highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Schedule Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz
 
WELSH KENNEL CLUB 2019

SUMMARY OF ENTRIES

BREED From
Exhibit
To
Exhibit
Dogs Entries
Group: TOY
AFFENPINSCHER1424242
AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER434644
BICHON FRISE47803433
BOLOGNESE81981818
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL99227129145
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)2283078084
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)3083817477
CHINESE CRESTED3824446369
COTON DE TULEAR4454743028
ENGLISH TOY TERRIER (Black & Tan)4755113739
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS5125413032
HAVANESE5425844343
ITALIAN GREYHOUND5856072323
JAPANESE CHIN6086524543
KING CHARLES SPANIEL6537105858
LOWCHEN (Little Lion Dog)7117392927
MALTESE7407571823
MINIATURE PINSCHER7588085151
PAPILLON8098726467
PEKINGESE8738962426
POMERANIAN8979515557
PUG9521065114122
YORKSHIRE TERRIER106611003534
Group: HOUND
AFGHAN HOUND110111838388
BASENJI118412042121
BASSET HOUND120512383435
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE123912672928
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Grand)126812872019
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Petit)128813061918
BEAGLE130713787270
BLOODHOUND137913881010
BORZOI138914304244
CIRNECO DELL' ETNA143114451515
DACHSHUND (LONG-HAIRED)144614732828
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)147415305758
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH-HAIRED)153115572727
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)155816398281
DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)164016915253
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)169217495860
DEERHOUND175018025350
FINNISH SPITZ1803180976
GREYHOUND181018251615
HAMILTONSTOVARE1826183499
IBIZAN HOUND183518511717
IRISH WOLFHOUND185218893840
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND189019102120
OTTERHOUND191119241414
PHARAOH HOUND192519391516
PORTUGUESE PODENGO1940194677
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK194720247882
SALUKI202520563232
SLOUGHI2057206044
WHIPPET20612215155158
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED (Toy & Hound)0000
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Toy & Hound)221622301516
BANNERDOWN SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00038
PETCETERA AV RARE BREED STAKES (Toy or Hound)00031
VULNERABLE BREED STAKES00011
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES00017
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ JUNIOR STAKES00026
EUKANUBA PUP OF THE YEAR STAKES00050
METROPOLE HOTEL VETERAN STAKES00012
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00029
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION00011
KENNEL CLUB GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME STAKES00031
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION QUALIFYING HEATS00010
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES00023
Group: PASTORAL
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG223122512121
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD225222782726
BEARDED COLLIE227923648696
BEAUCERON236523852120
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)238624082320
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)240924322423
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS)2433244199
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (LAEKENOIS)2442244322
BORDER COLLIE244425328992
BRIARD253325612931
CATALAN SHEEPDOG (Gos d'Atura)2562256988
COLLIE (ROUGH)257026316270
COLLIE (SMOOTH)263226512022
ESTRELA MOUNTAIN DOG265226661516
FINNISH LAPPHUND266726892322
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG269027788987
HUNGARIAN PULI277927951719
LANCASHIRE HEELER279628242931
MAREMMA SHEEPDOG2825283066
NORWEGIAN BUHUND283128502018
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG285129035353
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG290429161313
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG291729483233
PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG (Long Haired)2949295576
SAMOYED295630105557
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG301130807089
SWEDISH VALLHUND308130961616
TURKISH KANGAL DOG3097310044
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)310131383840
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)313931905250
WORKING COLLIE0000
Group: WORKING
ALASKAN MALAMUTE319132162624
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG321732776162
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES327832881111
BOXER328933698178
BULLMASTIFF337034053637
CANADIAN ESKIMO DOG340634161111
DOBERMANN341734927678
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX349335212929
GERMAN PINSCHER352235361514
GIANT SCHNAUZER353735531715
GREAT DANE355436125963
GREAT SWISS MOUNTAIN DOG3613361866
HOVAWART361936291110
LEONBERGER363036653635
MASTIFF366636852019
NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF3686369055
NEWFOUNDLAND369137283837
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG372937542625
ROTTWEILER375538105661
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER38113818810
ST. BERNARD381938392121
SIBERIAN HUSKY384038935451
TIBETAN MASTIFF389439101718
Group: TERRIER
AIREDALE TERRIER391139372728
AUSTRALIAN TERRIER39383949129
BEDLINGTON TERRIER395039904139
BORDER TERRIER39914113123125
BULL TERRIER411441523940
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE)415341701818
CAIRN TERRIER417142104039
CESKY TERRIER421142302020
DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER423142532322
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)425442701715
FOX TERRIER (WIRE)427142841414
GLEN OF IMAAL TERRIER428543001615
IRISH TERRIER430143151514
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER431643422727
KERRY BLUE TERRIER434343611918
LAKELAND TERRIER4362436988
MANCHESTER TERRIER437044003133
NORFOLK TERRIER440144292929
NORWICH TERRIER443044481920
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER444944752726
SCOTTISH TERRIER447645103533
SEALYHAM TERRIER451145312120
SKYE TERRIER453245451414
SOFT-COATED WHEATEN TERRIER454645975251
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER459846868992
WELSH TERRIER468747072119
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER470847433634
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED (Pastoral, Working &Terrier)0000
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Past,Terr,Wkg)474447571415
BANNERDOWN SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00054
PETCETERA AV RARE BREED STAKES Pt/Wkg/Ter00057
VULNERABLE BREED STAKES00021
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES00020
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ JUNIOR STAKES00016
EUKANUBA PUP OF THE YEAR STAKES00039
METROPOLE HOTEL VETERAN STAKES00017
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00029
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION00013
KENNEL CLUB GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME STAKES00049
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION QUALIFYING HEATS00012
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES00020
Group: GUNDOG
BRACCO ITALIANO475847953838
BRITTANY479648172219
ENGLISH SETTER481848786163
GERMAN LONGHAIRED POINTER4879488355
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER488449314857
GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER493249481717
GORDON SETTER494949884046
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA498950213333
HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA502250492827
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER505050641513
IRISH SETTER5065514783101
ITALIAN SPINONE514851914444
LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO519252132223
LARGE MUNSTERLANDER521452392629
POINTER524053157686
RETRIEVER (CHESAPEAKE BAY)531653341918
RETRIEVER (CURLY COATED)533553582425
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)535954367885
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)54375593157217
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)55945714121151
RETRIEVER (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING)571557624852
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER)576358013937
SPANIEL (CLUMBER)580258302927
SPANIEL (COCKER)58315937107105
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER)593859854853
SPANIEL (FIELD)598660142928
SPANIEL (IRISH WATER)601560271313
SPANIEL (SUSSEX)602860461916
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER)604760853943
SPANISH WATER DOG608660981314
WEIMARANER609961555765
Group: UTILITY
AKITA615661974247
BOSTON TERRIER619862444743
BULLDOG624563217777
CANAAN DOG6322632988
CHOW CHOW633063562729
DALMATIAN635764307482
EURASIER643164411111
FRENCH BULLDOG644265369598
GERMAN SPITZ (Klein)653765602425
GERMAN SPITZ (Mittel)656165781817
JAPANESE AKITA INU657965982021
JAPANESE SHIBA INU659966394141
JAPANESE SPITZ664066783937
KEESHOND667967143636
KOOIKERHONDJE671567301620
LHASA APSO673167865653
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER678768415555
POODLE (MINIATURE)684268672627
POODLE (STANDARD)686868993232
POODLE (TOY)690069313236
SCHIPPERKE693269602930
SCHNAUZER696169903030
SHAR PEI699170102020
SHIH TZU701170817179
TIBETAN SPANIEL708271325152
TIBETAN TERRIER713372087679
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED (Gundog & Utility)0000
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Gundog & Utility)720972241616
BANNERDOWN SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00038
PETCETERA AV RARE BREED STAKES (Gundog or Utility)00035
VULNERABLE BREED STAKES00025
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES00014
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ JUNIOR STAKES00029
EUKANUBA PUP OF THE YEAR STAKES00058
METROPOLE HOTEL VETERAN STAKES00015
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00034
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION00010
KENNEL CLUB GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME STAKES00033
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION QUALIFYING HEATS0008
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES00017
      -------- --------
      7224 8446