highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz
 
WINDSOR 2018

SUMMARY OF ENTRIES

BREED From
Exhibit
To
Exhibit
Dogs Entries
Group: HOUND
AFGHAN HOUND1707074
BASENJI711134338
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE1141382525
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Grand)1391662827
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Petit)1671851921
BASSET HOUND1862092426
BEAGLE210319110129
BLOODHOUND3203381918
BORZOI3393804242
CIRNECO DELL' ETNA3813941414
DACHSHUND (LONG-HAIRED)3954111719
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)4124625158
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH-HAIRED)4634801817
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)4815557578
DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)5566014648
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)6026515052
DEERHOUND6526802928
FINNISH SPITZ68168222
GREYHOUND6837082629
HAMILTONSTOVARE70971688
IBIZAN HOUND71772599
IRISH WOLFHOUND7267795456
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND7808022325
OTTERHOUND80380755
PHARAOH HOUND8088292222
PORTUGUESE PODENGO8308512221
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK8529338290
SALUKI9349855253
WHIPPET9861153168204
Group: TOY
AFFENPINSCHER115412105760
AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER1211121444
BICHON FRISE121512867261
BOLOGNESE128713193330
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL13201454135157
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)1455154995117
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)155016489998
CHINESE CRESTED164917096167
COTON DE TULEAR171017372829
ENGLISH TOY TERRIER (Black & Tan)173817804344
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS178118133331
HAVANESE181418513842
ITALIAN GREYHOUND185219004953
JAPANESE CHIN190119797984
KING CHARLES SPANIEL198020244548
LOWCHEN (Little Lion Dog)202520391515
MALTESE204020662730
MINIATURE PINSCHER206721104442
PAPILLON211122029290
PEKINGESE220322383638
POMERANIAN223922814356
PUG22822405124143
YORKSHIRE TERRIER240624221718
AV HOUND OR TOY NOT CLASSIFIED2423242311
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Hound & Toy)2424243189
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION CLASSES00011
THE GROUP CAPTAIN SUTTON MEMORIAL VETERAN STAKES00025
THE WINDSOR OPEN CHARITY STAKES00033
AGRIA JUNIOR STAKES00041
THE TERRY THORN MEMORIAL OPEN STAKES00044
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0008
THE KC AV SPONSORED GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME STAKES00035
THE WINDSOR SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00021
THE CATHERINE SUTTON MEMORIAL PUPPY STAKES00061
THE LEONARD PAGLIERO MEMORIAL CHAMPION STAKES00043
Group: TERRIER
AIREDALE TERRIER243224562524
AUSTRALIAN TERRIER245724782217
BEDLINGTON TERRIER247925285050
BORDER TERRIER252926088093
BULL TERRIER260926484042
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE)2649265577
CAIRN TERRIER265626863133
CESKY TERRIER268727011516
DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER270227252425
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)272627553029
FOX TERRIER (WIRE)275627913638
GLEN OF IMAAL TERRIER2792279877
IRISH TERRIER279928232525
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER282428573432
KERRY BLUE TERRIER285828761918
LAKELAND TERRIER2877288266
MANCHESTER TERRIER288328951312
NORFOLK TERRIER289629495457
NORWICH TERRIER295029681920
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER296930094143
SCOTTISH TERRIER301030595046
SEALYHAM TERRIER3060306456
SKYE TERRIER30653074107
SOFT-COATED WHEATEN TERRIER307531022830
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER31033218116138
WELSH TERRIER321932311312
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER323232895857
Group: UTILITY
AKITA329033061717
BOSTON TERRIER330733605454
BULLDOG33613495135143
CHOW CHOW349635131821
DALMATIAN3514359784101
EURASIER359836141717
FRENCH BULLDOG36153715101123
GERMAN SPITZ (Klein)371637533838
GERMAN SPITZ (Mittel)375437883536
JAPANESE AKITA INU378938061818
JAPANESE SHIBA INU380738393332
JAPANESE SPITZ384038783941
KEESHOND387939042627
KOOIKERHONDJE390539201618
LHASA APSO392139876770
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER398840284145
POODLE (MINIATURE)402940754750
POODLE (STANDARD)407641093440
POODLE (TOY)411041413231
SCHIPPERKE414241783739
SCHNAUZER417942072930
SHAR PEI420842393232
SHIH TZU4240433596102
TIBETAN SPANIEL433643925761
TIBETAN TERRIER43934494102113
AV TERRIER or UTILITY NSC4495449511
AV IMPORTED REGISTER (Terrier & Utility)449645101515
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION CLASSES00011
THE GROUP CAPTAIN SUTTON MEMORIAL VETERAN STAKES00017
THE WINDSOR OPEN CHARITY STAKES00020
AGRIA JUNIOR STAKES00050
THE TERRY THORN MEMORIAL OPEN STAKES00038
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0009
THE KC AV SPONSORED GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME STAKES00034
THE WINDSOR SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00021
THE CATHERINE SUTTON MEMORIAL PUPPY STAKES00075
THE LEONARD PAGLIERO MEMORIAL CHAMPION STAKES00030
Group: WORKING
ALASKAN MALAMUTE451145756576
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG457646436868
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES464446621918
BOXER46634780118122
BULLMASTIFF478148163638
DOBERMANN481748755959
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX487649012627
GIANT SCHNAUZER490249313031
GREAT DANE493249835253
GREAT SWISS MOUNTAIN DOG4984499077
LEONBERGER499150485858
MASTIFF504950591110
NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF506050701110
NEWFOUNDLAND507151396980
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG514051703128
ROTTWEILER517152437373
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER524452591618
ST. BERNARD526052953636
SIBERIAN HUSKY529653485363
TIBETAN MASTIFF534953631517
Group: PASTORAL
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG5364536633
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD536754074143
BEARDED COLLIE54085537130141
BEAUCERON55385546910
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)554755581211
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS)0000
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)555955973938
BORDER COLLIE55985730133150
BRIARD573157673740
CATALAN SHEEPDOG (Gos d'Atura)5768577255
COLLIE (ROUGH)577358386679
COLLIE (SMOOTH)583958511312
ESTRELA MOUNTAIN DOG585258621112
FINNISH LAPPHUND586359145263
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG591559554149
HUNGARIAN PULI595659802526
LANCASHIRE HEELER598159991922
MAREMMA SHEEPDOG6000600677
NORWEGIAN BUHUND600760363026
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG603760622627
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG606360741211
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG607561032931
PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG (Long Haired)6104611077
SAMOYED611161433333
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG61446252109128
SWEDISH VALLHUND625362742220
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)627563103641
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)631163655561
AV WORKING OR PASTORAL NOT CLASSIFIED636663771212
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Working & Pastoral)637863921515
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION CLASSES00014
THE GROUP CAPTAIN SUTTON MEMORIAL VETERAN STAKES00018
THE WINDSOR OPEN CHARITY STAKES00025
AGRIA JUNIOR STAKES00044
THE TERRY THORN MEMORIAL OPEN STAKES00026
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0008
THE KC AV SPONSORED GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME STAKES00035
THE WINDSOR SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00020
THE CATHERINE SUTTON MEMORIAL PUPPY STAKES00066
THE LEONARD PAGLIERO MEMORIAL CHAMPION STAKES00037
Group: GUNDOG
BRACCO ITALIANO639364212935
BRITTANY642264422119
ENGLISH SETTER644365288691
GERMAN LONGHAIRED POINTER6529653355
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER653466006770
GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER660166202022
GORDON SETTER662166836375
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA668467648190
HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA676567983438
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER679968171920
IRISH SETTER68186921104129
ITALIAN SPINONE692269674647
LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO696869861921
LARGE MUNSTERLANDER698770142829
POINTER70157126112123
RETRIEVER (CHESAPEAKE BAY)712771421617
RETRIEVER (CURLY COATED)7143715199
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)71527257106120
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)72587443186256
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)74447641198242
RETRIEVER (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING)764276945378
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER)769577333938
SPANIEL (CLUMBER)773477612827
SPANIEL (COCKER)77627902141165
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER)790379514947
SPANIEL (FIELD)795279802930
SPANIEL (IRISH WATER)798180012121
SPANIEL (SUSSEX)800280201923
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER)8021811898109
SPANISH WATER DOG811981422425
WEIMARANER814382278596
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Gundog)8228823478
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION CLASSES0007
THE GROUP CAPTAIN SUTTON MEMORIAL VETERAN STAKES00021
THE WINDSOR OPEN CHARITY STAKES00023
AGRIA JUNIOR STAKES00030
THE TERRY THORN MEMORIAL OPEN STAKES00024
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0006
THE KC AV SPONSORED GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME STAKES00026
THE WINDSOR SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00026
THE CATHERINE SUTTON MEMORIAL PUPPY STAKES00046
THE LEONARD PAGLIERO MEMORIAL CHAMPION STAKES00025
      -------- --------
      8234 10104