highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz
 
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB 2017

SUMMARY OF ENTRIES

BREED From
Exhibit
To
Exhibit
Dogs Entries
Group: TOY
AFFENPINSCHER1353535
BICHON FRISE36703532
BOLOGNESE71801010
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL81181101111
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)1822628181
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)2633175559
CHINESE CRESTED3183654852
COTON DE TULEAR3663791414
ENGLISH TOY TERRIER (Black & Tan)3804042526
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS4054363230
HAVANESE4374723638
ITALIAN GREYHOUND4734962424
JAPANESE CHIN4975414545
KING CHARLES SPANIEL5425702930
LOWCHEN (Little Lion Dog)5715861616
MALTESE5876142828
MINIATURE PINSCHER6156443030
PAPILLON6457126868
PEKINGESE7137402828
POMERANIAN7418248487
PUG8259179396
YORKSHIRE TERRIER9189654849
Group: UTILITY
AKITA96610023737
BOSTON TERRIER100310615956
BULLDOG106211478687
CANAAN DOG1148115255
CHOW CHOW115311782627
DALMATIAN117912487081
EURASIER1249125133
FRENCH BULLDOG12521371120129
GERMAN SPITZ (Klein)137213841313
GERMAN SPITZ (Mittel)138514203637
JAPANESE AKITA INU142114301010
JAPANESE SHIBA INU143114683840
JAPANESE SPITZ146915084041
KEESHOND150915383030
KOOIKERHONDJE0000
LHASA APSO153915975954
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER159816515458
POODLE (MINIATURE)165216853434
POODLE (STANDARD)168617142930
POODLE (TOY)171517311718
SCHIPPERKE173217461516
SCHNAUZER174717692323
SHAR PEI177017881919
SHIH TZU178918566871
TIBETAN SPANIEL185719155960
TIBETAN TERRIER191619836872
AVNSC TOY/UTILITY1984198522
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Utility & Toy)1986198611
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ VETERAN STAKES00012
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00024
EUKANUBA/DOG WORLD PUPPY STAKES00058
EXTRORDINAIR.CO.UK JUNIOR STAKES00025
BRACE STAKES0006
YKC MEMBERS' STAKES00016
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION00013
YKC MEMBERS' HANDLING CLASSES00015
Group: GUNDOG
BRACCO ITALIANO198720193332
BRITTANY202020392017
ENGLISH SETTER204020703129
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER207121336368
GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER213421542121
GORDON SETTER215522095557
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA221022534452
HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA225422792627
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER228023052628
IRISH SETTER230623847981
ITALIAN SPINONE238524183432
LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO2419242133
LARGE MUNSTERLANDER242224381716
POINTER243925147680
RETRIEVER (CHESAPEAKE BAY)251525241010
RETRIEVER (CURLY COATED)252525502624
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)25512650100103
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)26512811161184
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)28122949138149
RETRIEVER (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING)295029995054
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER)300030171818
SPANIEL (CLUMBER)301830341718
SPANIEL (COCKER)30353142108119
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER)314331945246
SPANIEL (FIELD)319532172324
SPANIEL (IRISH WATER)321832301313
SPANIEL (SUSSEX)323132411111
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER)324232834244
SPANISH WATER DOG328432991616
WEIMARANER330033505153
Group: HOUND
AFGHAN HOUND335134166666
BASENJI341734331715
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE343434521918
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Grand)345334671515
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Petit)346834902323
BASSET HOUND349135304042
BEAGLE353135956567
BLOODHOUND359636051010
BORZOI360636393434
CIRNECO DELL' ETNA3640364344
DACHSHUND (LONG-HAIRED)364436722929
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)367337225051
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)372337735150
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)377438002729
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH-HAIRED)380138383837
DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)383938713335
DEERHOUND387239194849
FINNISH SPITZ3920392677
FOXHOUND0000
GREYHOUND392739472121
HAMILTONSTOVARE3948395477
IBIZAN HOUND3955396177
IRISH WOLFHOUND396240044342
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND400540181414
OTTERHOUND40194029119
PHARAOH HOUND403040421312
PORTUGUESE PODENGO4043404533
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK404640864137
SALUKI408741163028
SLOUGHI4117412266
WHIPPET41234276154160
AVNSC GUNDOG/HOUND4277427822
AV IMPORTED REGISTER (Gundog & Hound)427942881010
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ VETERAN STAKES00019
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00035
EUKANUBA/DOG WORLD PUPPY STAKES00048
EXTRORDINAIR.CO.UK JUNIOR STAKES00024
BRACE STAKES00015
YKC MEMBERS' STAKES00024
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION00026
YKC MEMBERS' HANDLING CLASSES00033
Group: WORKING
ALASKAN MALAMUTE428943486065
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG434943894146
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES439044041514
BOXER44054535131127
BULLMASTIFF453645915656
CANADIAN ESKIMO DOG459246112020
DOBERMANN461246695860
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX467047366766
GERMAN PINSCHER4737474266
GIANT SCHNAUZER474347601818
GREAT DANE476148246471
GREAT SWISS MOUNTAIN DOG4825482844
HOVAWART4829483798
LEONBERGER483848824546
MASTIFF488348931111
NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF4894489633
NEWFOUNDLAND489749515559
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG495249651414
ROTTWEILER4966506095100
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER506150741415
SIBERIAN HUSKY507551457172
ST. BERNARD514651621717
TIBETAN MASTIFF516351761415
Group: PASTORAL
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG517751861010
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD518752213537
BEARDED COLLIE522252997885
BEAUCERON0000
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)530053222323
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (LAEKENOIS)5323532311
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS)532453341111
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)533553622826
BORDER COLLIE53635477115124
BRIARD547854941718
COLLIE (ROUGH)549555778384
COLLIE (SMOOTH)5578558365
FINNISH LAPPHUND558456082526
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG560956322424
HUNGARIAN PULI563356451314
LANCASHIRE HEELER564656621717
NORWEGIAN BUHUND566356771515
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG567857174038
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG5718572588
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG572657583335
SAMOYED575958064847
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG580758857986
SWEDISH VALLHUND588658951010
TURKISH KANGAL DOG5896589722
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)589859232627
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)592459664348
Group: TERRIER
AIREDALE TERRIER596760104445
AUSTRALIAN TERRIER601160281815
BEDLINGTON TERRIER602960603231
BORDER TERRIER60616167107105
BULL TERRIER616861932627
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE)619462202726
CAIRN TERRIER622162351515
CESKY TERRIER623662471212
DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER624862682119
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)626962882020
FOX TERRIER (WIRE)628963011313
GLEN OF IMAAL TERRIER630263141313
IRISH TERRIER631563311717
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER633263623131
KERRY BLUE TERRIER636363842222
LAKELAND TERRIER638563981414
MANCHESTER TERRIER639964141618
NORFOLK TERRIER641564342019
NORWICH TERRIER643564451112
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER644664712627
SCOTTISH TERRIER647264881715
SEALYHAM TERRIER6489649798
SKYE TERRIER649865121512
SOFT-COATED WHEATEN TERRIER651365332121
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER653466178482
WELSH TERRIER661866331616
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER663466602726
AVNSC WORKING/PASTORAL/TERRIER6661666334
AV IMPORTED REGISTER, TERRIER, PASTORAL & WORKING6664667299
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ VETERAN STAKES00020
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00031
EUKANUBA/DOG WORLD PUPPY STAKES00063
EXTRORDINAIR.CO.UK JUNIOR STAKES00028
BRACE STAKES0009
YKC MEMBERS' STAKES00027
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION00017
YKC MEMBERS' HANDLING CLASSES00021
      -------- --------
      6672 7448