highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz
 
PAIGNTON 2018

SUMMARY OF ENTRIES

BREED From
Exhibit
To
Exhibit
Dogs Entries
Group: GUNDOG
BRACCO ITALIANO1111113
BRITTANY12261515
ENGLISH SETTER27724648
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER731083640
GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER1091413335
GORDON SETTER1421561518
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA1572115565
HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA212220910
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER221230109
IRISH SETTER231351121134
ITALIAN SPINONE3523853435
LARGE MUNSTERLANDER3864072221
POINTER4084595258
RETRIEVER (CURLY COATED)4604751615
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)47656489100
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)565708144173
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)709868160189
RETRIEVER (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING)8699245679
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER)9259421819
SPANIEL (CLUMBER)94394644
SPANIEL (COCKER)947103286107
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER)103310441212
SPANIEL (FIELD)10451050612
SPANIEL (SUSSEX)1051105335
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER)105411125967
SPANISH WATER DOG1113111866
WEIMARANER111911654756
Group: TERRIER
AIREDALE TERRIER1166117057
BEDLINGTON TERRIER117112003031
BORDER TERRIER120112777782
BULL TERRIER1278128255
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE)0000
CAIRN TERRIER128313173535
CESKY TERRIER1318132255
DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER132313371517
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)1338134367
FOX TERRIER (WIRE)1344134523
GLEN OF IMAAL TERRIER1346134611
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER134713611515
KERRY BLUE TERRIER136213731211
MANCHESTER TERRIER137413871412
NORFOLK TERRIER138814314446
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER143214653435
SCOTTISH TERRIER146614791411
SEALYHAM TERRIER1480148011
SKYE TERRIER148115042425
SOFT-COATED WHEATEN TERRIER150515514747
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER1552164291101
WELSH TERRIER1643164755
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER164817045759
AVNSC (Gundog & Terrier)1705170844
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Gundog & Terrier)1709171466
ROYAL CANIN PUPPY STAKES00048
SKINNERS VETERAN STAKES00017
ROYAL CANIN CHAMPION STAKES00023
AWARDBOARD ROSETTES & TROPHIES STAKES00028
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ JUNIOR STAKES00048
THE DIMOND MEMORIAL JUNIOR STAKES00013
THE JOHN HODSOLL MEMORIAL STAKES00011
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME CLASS00035
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0008
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES00014
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES00018
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION CLASSES0002
ADULT HANDLING CLASSES - DAY 100012
Group: HOUND
AFGHAN HOUND1715181610297
BASSET HOUND181718321617
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE183318532121
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Petit)185418711818
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Grand)187218901919
BEAGLE189119586869
BLOODHOUND1959196244
BORZOI196319872527
DACHSHUND (LONG-HAIRED)1988199588
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)199620111617
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH-HAIRED)2012201766
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)201820614447
DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)206220943336
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)209521293538
DEERHOUND213021421312
GREYHOUND2143214755
HAMILTONSTOVARE214821621515
IBIZAN HOUND216321801818
IRISH WOLFHOUND218121901014
OTTERHOUND2191219443
PHARAOH HOUND2195220066
PORTUGUESE PODENGO2201220777
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK220822827575
SALUKI228323234144
SLOUGHI2324232411
WHIPPET23252468144153
AVNSC (Hound)2469247133
IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (HOUND)2472247655
ROYAL CANIN PUPPY STAKES00026
SKINNERS VETERAN STAKES00010
ROYAL CANIN CHAMPION STAKES0009
AWARDBOARD ROSETTES & TROPHIES STAKES00010
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ JUNIOR STAKES00013
THE DIMOND MEMORIAL JUNIOR STAKES0009
THE H W WOODALL MEMORIAL STAKES00015
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZENS DOG SCHEME00014
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0005
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES00012
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES00010
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION CLASSES0005
ADULT HANDLING CLASSES - DAY 20005
Group: PASTORAL
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD247725052928
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG2506250611
BEAUCERON250725161010
BEARDED COLLIE25172630114114
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)263126522224
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)265326701818
BORDER COLLIE267127558591
BRIARD275627792424
CATALAN SHEEPDOG (Gos d'Atura)2780278344
COLLIE (ROUGH)278428476473
COLLIE (SMOOTH)2848285254
ESTRELA MOUNTAIN DOG2853286199
FINNISH LAPPHUND286228862530
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG288729031717
HUNGARIAN PULI2904290744
LANCASHIRE HEELER290829201311
NORWEGIAN BUHUND2921292888
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG2929293244
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG293329461414
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG294729682223
PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG (Long Haired)2969297134
SAMOYED297230275656
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG302830956873
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)309631081313
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)310931312323
Group: WORKING
ALASKAN MALAMUTE313231693840
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG317032083942
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES3209321354
BOXER321432867378
BULLMASTIFF328733173133
DOBERMANN331833574039
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX335833711415
GERMAN PINSCHER337233821111
GIANT SCHNAUZER3383338755
GREAT DANE3388339367
GREENLAND DOG3394339523
HOVAWART3396339944
LEONBERGER340034313231
NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF3432343877
NEWFOUNDLAND343934905258
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG3491349999
ROTTWEILER350035505149
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER3551355666
ST. BERNARD35573563710
SIBERIAN HUSKY356436225969
TIBETAN MASTIFF362336331112
AVNSC (Pastoral & Working)36343642911
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Pastoral & Working)364336521010
ROYAL CANIN PUPPY STAKES00041
SKINNERS VETERAN STAKES00026
ROYAL CANIN CHAMPION STAKES00031
AWARDBOARD ROSETTES & TROPHIES STAKES00016
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ JUNIOR STAKES00022
THE DIMOND MEMORIAL JUNIOR STAKES0004
THE CARRIE ALLEN MEMORIAL STAKES00015
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZENS DOG SCHEME00034
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0005
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES00017
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES00015
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION CLASSES0007
ADULT HANDLING CLASSES - DAY 30007
Group: UTILITY
AKITA365336651313
JAPANESE AKITA INU366636761111
BOSTON TERRIER367736911515
BULLDOG369237596873
CANAAN DOG3760376455
CHOW CHOW376538054142
DALMATIAN380638706577
FRENCH BULLDOG387139457580
GERMAN SPITZ (Klein)394639561110
GERMAN SPITZ (Mittel)3957396488
JAPANESE SHIBA INU396539862223
JAPANESE SPITZ398740264043
KEESHOND402740462020
KOOIKERHONDJE4047405377
LHASA APSO405441065355
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER410741575151
POODLE (STANDARD)415841701314
POODLE (MINIATURE)417141942427
POODLE (TOY)419542071313
SCHNAUZER4208421146
SHAR PEI4212421989
SHIH TZU422042583941
TIBETAN SPANIEL425942994142
TIBETAN TERRIER4300439495105
Group: TOY
AFFENPINSCHER439544142020
BICHON FRISE441544412728
BOLOGNESE44424450910
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL44514590140165
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)459146475758
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)464847288183
CHINESE CRESTED472947704250
COTON DE TULEAR477147831314
ENGLISH TOY TERRIER (Black & Tan)478448072424
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS480848352828
HAVANESE483648592428
ITALIAN GREYHOUND486048711213
JAPANESE CHIN487249134246
KING CHARLES SPANIEL491449594645
MINIATURE PINSCHER496049923334
PAPILLON499350596775
POMERANIAN506051074855
PUG5108519790103
YORKSHIRE TERRIER5198520033
AVNSC (Utility & Toy)520152121213
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Utility & Toy)521352322024
ROYAL CANIN PUPPY STAKES00044
SKINNERS VETERAN STAKES00011
ROYAL CANIN CHAMPION STAKES00019
AWARDBOARD ROSETTES & TROPHIES STAKES00013
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ JUNIOR STAKES00026
THE DIMOND MEMORIAL JUNIOR STAKES00013
THE ARTHUR WESTLAKE MEMORIAL STAKES00017
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZENS DOG SCHEME00017
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0004
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES00021
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES00022
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION CLASSES00011
ADULT HANDLING CLASSES - DAY 40006
      -------- --------
      5593 6686