highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Schedule Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz
 
PAIGNTON 2019

SUMMARY OF ENTRIES

BREED From
Exhibit
To
Exhibit
Dogs Entries
Group: GUNDOG
BRACCO ITALIANO110109
BRITTANY111444
ENGLISH SETTER15574346
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER581014445
GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER10210878
GORDON SETTER1091282020
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA1291815358
HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA1821941314
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER19519845
IRISH SETTER199302104109
ITALIAN SPINONE3033373536
LARGE MUNSTERLANDER3383642727
POINTER3654347080
RETRIEVER (CURLY COATED)4354521819
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)4535075560
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)508656149179
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)657791135154
RETRIEVER (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING)7928485770
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER)8498772931
SPANIEL (COCKER)87897699110
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER)9779891314
SPANIEL (FIELD)99010001113
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER)100110606070
SPANISH WATER DOG1061106999
WEIMARANER107011255656
Group: TERRIER
AIREDALE TERRIER1126112612
BEDLINGTON TERRIER112711563032
BORDER TERRIER11571264108121
BULL TERRIER1265126957
CAIRN TERRIER127013003132
CESKY TERRIER1301130445
DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER130513161212
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)1317131933
FOX TERRIER (WIRE)1320132345
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER132413411818
KERRY BLUE TERRIER134213561515
MANCHESTER TERRIER135713762018
NORFOLK TERRIER137713951920
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER139614182322
SCOTTISH TERRIER141914351715
SKYE TERRIER143614491415
SOFT-COATED WHEATEN TERRIER145014904141
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER149115495958
WELSH TERRIER1550155233
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER155316055353
AVNSC (Gundog & Terrier)1606161278
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Gundog & Terrier)1613162088
ROYAL CANIN PUPPY STAKES00040
DANCO VETERAN STAKES00020
ROYAL CANIN CHAMPION STAKES00014
AWARDBOARD ROSETTES & TROPHIES Sp Beg STAKES00031
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ JUNIOR STAKES00039
THE DIMOND MEMORIAL JUNIOR STAKES00013
THE JOHN HODSOLL MEMORIAL STAKES00026
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME CLASS00036
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0008
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES00017
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES00025
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION CLASSES00014
ADULT HANDLING CLASSES - DAY 100012
Group: HOUND
AFGHAN HOUND162116795953
BASSET HOUND168016951613
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE169617162121
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Petit)1717172488
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Grand)172517462220
BEAGLE174717985261
BLOODHOUND1799179911
BORZOI180018293031
DACHSHUND (LONG-HAIRED)1830183565
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)183618471212
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH-HAIRED)1848185699
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)185719004450
DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)190119444446
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)194519763236
DEERHOUND1977198044
GREYHOUND1981198333
HAMILTONSTOVARE1984199077
IBIZAN HOUND199120051515
IRISH WOLFHOUND200620373236
PHARAOH HOUND2038204366
PORTUGUESE PODENGO2044204855
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK204920762831
SALUKI207721012525
SLOUGHI2102210322
WHIPPET21042261158175
AVNSC (Hound)2262226655
IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (HOUND)2267227044
ROYAL CANIN PUPPY STAKES00017
DANCO VETERAN STAKES00010
ROYAL CANIN CHAMPION STAKES00017
AWARDBOARD ROSETTES & TROPHIES Sp Beg STAKES00013
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ JUNIOR STAKES00014
THE DIMOND MEMORIAL JUNIOR STAKES0007
THE H W WOODALL MEMORIAL STAKES00013
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZENS DOG SCHEME00020
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0003
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES0006
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES0007
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION CLASSES0005
ADULT HANDLING CLASSES - DAY 20003
Group: PASTORAL
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD227122932322
BEAUCERON229423081514
BEARDED COLLIE23092418110115
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)241924402221
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)244124602020
BORDER COLLIE246125347484
BRIARD253525683435
CATALAN SHEEPDOG (Gos d'Atura)2569257578
COLLIE (ROUGH)257626507579
ESTRELA MOUNTAIN DOG0000
FINNISH LAPPHUND265126742425
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG267526871314
HUNGARIAN PULI2688269366
LANCASHIRE HEELER269427061317
NORWEGIAN BUHUND2707271488
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG27152723910
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG272427492625
SAMOYED275027883941
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG2789288799116
SWEDISH VALLHUND2888289366
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)289429051212
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)290629241919
Group: WORKING
ALASKAN MALAMUTE292529694549
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG297030013237
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES3002300433
BOXER300530868285
BULLMASTIFF308731173133
DOBERMANN311831745759
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX317531871314
GERMAN PINSCHER3188319366
GIANT SCHNAUZER3194319744
GREAT DANE319832262929
GREENLAND DOG3227322933
HOVAWART3230323455
LEONBERGER323532612728
NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF3262326544
NEWFOUNDLAND326633054050
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG3306331499
ROTTWEILER331533695552
ST. BERNARD3370337788
SIBERIAN HUSKY337834456875
TIBETAN MASTIFF34463453811
AVNSC (Pastoral & Working)345434691616
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Pastoral & Working)347034841515
ROYAL CANIN PUPPY STAKES00021
DANCO VETERAN STAKES00016
ROYAL CANIN CHAMPION STAKES00017
AWARDBOARD ROSETTES & TROPHIES Sp Beg STAKES00010
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ JUNIOR STAKES00018
THE DIMOND MEMORIAL JUNIOR STAKES0004
THE CARRIE ALLEN MEMORIAL STAKES00015
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZENS DOG SCHEME00028
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0004
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES00010
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES00015
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION CLASSES0008
ADULT HANDLING CLASSES - DAY 30002
Group: UTILITY
AKITA348534981415
JAPANESE AKITA INU349935081010
BOSTON TERRIER350935251718
BULLDOG352636027779
CANAAN DOG3603360977
CHOW CHOW361036554646
DALMATIAN365637297475
FRENCH BULLDOG373038199096
GERMAN SPITZ (Klein)3820382789
GERMAN SPITZ (Mittel)3828383033
JAPANESE SHIBA INU383138613132
JAPANESE SPITZ386238801919
KEESHOND388139062625
KOOIKERHONDJE39073915910
LHASA APSO391639432829
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER394439844139
POODLE (STANDARD)398539981416
POODLE (MINIATURE)399940202228
POODLE (TOY)402140442425
SCHNAUZER4045404733
SHAR PEI4048405477
SHIH TZU405541024856
TIBETAN SPANIEL410341646262
TIBETAN TERRIER416542336975
Group: TOY
AFFENPINSCHER423442653232
BICHON FRISE426642841920
BOLOGNESE4285429399
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL42944393100126
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)439444647178
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)446545205657
CHINESE CRESTED452145503031
COTON DE TULEAR455145661616
ENGLISH TOY TERRIER (Black & Tan)456745771112
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS457846032630
HAVANESE460446242122
ITALIAN GREYHOUND462546341011
JAPANESE CHIN463546703638
KING CHARLES SPANIEL467147033333
MINIATURE PINSCHER470447383538
PAPILLON473948056773
POMERANIAN480648746981
PUG4875496793107
AVNSC (Utility & Toy)4968497477
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Utility & Toy)497549931923
ROYAL CANIN PUPPY STAKES00049
DANCO VETERAN STAKES00010
ROYAL CANIN CHAMPION STAKES00020
AWARDBOARD ROSETTES & TROPHIES Sp Beg STAKES0007
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ JUNIOR STAKES00025
THE DIMOND MEMORIAL JUNIOR STAKES0005
THE ARTHUR WESTLAKE MEMORIAL STAKES00015
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZENS DOG SCHEME00022
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0003
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES00018
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES00018
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION CLASSES0007
ADULT HANDLING CLASSES - DAY 40002
      -------- --------
      4993 6162