highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz
 
NATIONAL WORKING & PASTORAL BREEDS 2017

SUMMARY OF ENTRIES

BREED From
Exhibit
To
Exhibit
Dogs Entries
Group: WORKING
ALASKAN MALAMUTE1949496
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG951677369
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES1681882121
BOXER189316128123
BULLMASTIFF3173685251
CANADIAN ESKIMO DOG3693871920
DOBERMANN3884597271
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX4605286968
GERMAN PINSCHER5295482020
GIANT SCHNAUZER5495762825
GREAT DANE5776406467
GREAT SWISS MOUNTAIN DOG6416561615
GREENLAND DOG65766377
HOVAWART6646781516
LEONBERGER6797113334
MASTIFF7127281717
NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF7297391111
NEWFOUNDLAND7407975858
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG7988444745
ROTTWEILER845958114111
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER9599701212
ST. BERNARD97110083839
SIBERIAN HUSKY100910898183
TIBETAN MASTIFF109011112225
Group: PASTORAL
ANATOLIAN SHEPHERD DOG1112111322
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG111411372424
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD113811804347
BEARDED COLLIE11811318138144
BEAUCERON131913331514
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)133413774441
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS)137813891213
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)139014273836
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (LAEKENOIS)1428143032
BORDER COLLIE14311554124125
BRIARD155515903637
CATALAN SHEEPDOG (Gos d'Atura)159116021212
COLLIE (ROUGH)160316868487
COLLIE (SMOOTH)168717203431
ESTRELA MOUNTAIN DOG172117432323
FINNISH LAPPHUND174417864348
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG178718708483
HUNGARIAN PULI187118952525
KOMONDOR1896190166
LANCASHIRE HEELER190219444341
MAREMMA SHEEPDOG1945195288
NORWEGIAN BUHUND195319701817
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG197120134342
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG201420463333
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG204720874144
PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG (Long Haired)2088209255
SAMOYED209321647267
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG2165226399108
SWEDISH VALLHUND226422842121
TURKISH KANGAL DOG2285228733
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)228823344749
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)233524026864
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Pastoral & Working)240324171515
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED (Pastoral & Working)0000
ROYAL CANIN PUPPY STAKES000105
JOHN MACDOUGALL MEMORIAL JUNIOR STAKES00042
BOBBY JAMES MEMORIAL VETERAN STAKES00035
GEORGE THEODOS MEMORIAL BRACE STAKES00019
HIGHAM PRESS YEARLING STAKES00035
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00062
50th ANNIVERSARY OPEN STAKES00057
      -------- --------
      2417 2776