highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Schedule Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz
 
NATIONAL WORKING & PASTORAL BREEDS 2019

SUMMARY OF ENTRIES

BREED From
Exhibit
To
Exhibit
Dogs Entries
Group: WORKING
ALASKAN MALAMUTE1616162
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG621125154
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES1131342222
BOXER1352289493
BULLMASTIFF2292734547
CANADIAN ESKIMO DOG2742851213
DOBERMANN2863668182
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX3674074140
GERMAN PINSCHER4084322529
GIANT SCHNAUZER4334572524
GREAT DANE4585135661
GREAT SWISS MOUNTAIN DOG51452299
GREENLAND DOG52352755
HOVAWART528537109
LEONBERGER5385632627
MASTIFF5645912827
NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF59259878
NEWFOUNDLAND5996606269
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG6616973732
ROTTWEILER6987828584
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER78379088
ST. BERNARD7918132323
SIBERIAN HUSKY814916103102
TIBETAN MASTIFF9179402429
Group: PASTORAL
ANATOLIAN SHEPHERD DOG0000
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG941950109
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD95110166664
BEARDED COLLIE10171147131137
BEAUCERON114811682120
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)116911932526
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS)119412051214
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)120612454039
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (LAEKENOIS)1246124833
BORDER COLLIE12491396148153
BRIARD139714374141
CATALAN SHEEPDOG (Gos d'Atura)143814501314
COLLIE (ROUGH)1451154292102
COLLIE (SMOOTH)154315642222
ESTRELA MOUNTAIN DOG156515761215
FINNISH LAPPHUND157716113537
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG161216635254
HUNGARIAN PULI166416882526
KOMONDOR1689169133
LANCASHIRE HEELER169217364547
MAREMMA SHEEPDOG1737174044
NORWEGIAN BUHUND174117642427
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG176518134950
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG181418402725
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG184118713133
PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG (Long Haired)1872187987
SAMOYED188019557669
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG19562083128143
SWEDISH VALLHUND208420991616
TURKISH KANGAL DOG2100210344
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)210421504752
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)215122257576
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Pastoral & Working)222622462123
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED (Pastoral & Working)0000
ROYAL CANIN PUPPY STAKES00066
JOHN MACDOUGALL MEMORIAL JUNIOR STAKES00025
ANN ARCH OPEN STAKES00063
BOBBY JAMES MEMORIAL VETERAN STAKES00027
GEORGE THEODOS MEMORIAL BRACE STAKES00013
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ YEARLING STAKES00023
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0006
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00042
      -------- --------
      2246 2579