highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Schedule Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz
 

NATIONAL DOG SHOW 2019

SUMMARY OF ENTRIES

BREED From
Exhibit
To
Exhibit
Dogs Entries
Group: WORKING
ALASKAN MALAMUTE1494959
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG501126370
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES11312088
BOXER121278158164
BULLMASTIFF2793244653
CANADIAN ESKIMO DOG3253361212
DOBERMANN3374238794
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX4244664350
GERMAN PINSCHER4674771111
GIANT SCHNAUZER4784982121
GREAT DANE4995606267
GREAT SWISS MOUNTAIN DOG56156555
GREENLAND DOG56657166
HOVAWART57257656
LEONBERGER5776265053
MASTIFF6276482224
NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF64965355
NEWFOUNDLAND6547206776
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG7217482829
ROTTWEILER7498368892
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER8378572122
ST. BERNARD8588873029
SIBERIAN HUSKY8889546771
TIBETAN MASTIFF9559873338
Group: PASTORAL
ANATOLIAN SHEPHERD DOG98899477
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG9951005119
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD100610484346
BEARDED COLLIE104911217387
BEAUCERON112211391819
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)114011642524
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (LAEKENOIS)1165116622
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS)116711811517
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)118212042325
BORDER COLLIE12051308104118
BRIARD130913312325
CATALAN SHEEPDOG (Gos d'Atura)133213431213
COLLIE (ROUGH)1344144198113
COLLIE (SMOOTH)144214793838
ESTRELA MOUNTAIN DOG1480148677
FINNISH LAPPHUND148715112528
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG151215897880
HUNGARIAN PULI159016112222
KOMONDOR0000
LANCASHIRE HEELER161216423133
MAREMMA SHEEPDOG1643164755
NORWEGIAN BUHUND164816682121
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG166917114343
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG171217281717
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG172917613340
PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG (Long Haired)17621771109
SAMOYED177218134245
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG18141957144162
SWEDISH VALLHUND195819802323
TURKISH KANGAL DOG1981198223
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)198320173538
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)201820614447
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Working & Pastoral)206220923134
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES - Day 100014
THE MERIEL HATHAWAY MEMORIAL OPEN STAKES - Day 100017
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES - Day 100042
EUKANUBA PUPPY STAKES - Day 100060
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ POST GRADUATE STAKES - Day 100027
AV GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME CLASS - Day 100047
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION - Day 10008
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES - Day 100016
ADULT HANDLING CLASS - DAY 100012
Group: UTILITY
AKITA209321313939
BOSTON TERRIER213222077681
BULLDOG22082313106109
CANAAN DOG2314232076
CHOW CHOW232123715154
DALMATIAN23722490119141
EURASIER249125011116
FRENCH BULLDOG25022655154178
GERMAN SPITZ (Klein)265626954041
GERMAN SPITZ (Mittel)269627343938
JAPANESE AKITA INU273527511718
JAPANESE SHIBA INU275227934243
JAPANESE SPITZ279428515859
KEESHOND285228893838
KOOIKERHONDJE289029132426
LHASA APSO291429847172
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER298530738992
POODLE (MINIATURE)307431245156
POODLE (STANDARD)312531704652
POODLE (TOY)317132003030
SCHIPPERKE320132353536
SCHNAUZER323632663132
SHAR PEI326732922627
SHIH TZU329333768490
TIBETAN SPANIEL33773476100107
TIBETAN TERRIER347735679198
Group: TOY
AFFENPINSCHER356836255860
AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER3626363166
BICHON FRISE363236774643
BOLOGNESE367837022525
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL37033869167191
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)38703975106125
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)3976406893103
CHINESE CRESTED406941417385
COTON DE TULEAR414241874644
ENGLISH TOY TERRIER (Black & Tan)418842395256
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS424042834445
HAVANESE428443375460
ITALIAN GREYHOUND433843673035
JAPANESE CHIN43684468101106
KING CHARLES SPANIEL446945275968
LOWCHEN (Little Lion Dog)452845532625
MALTESE455445883542
MINIATURE PINSCHER458946455760
PAPILLON46464764119123
PEKINGESE476547983437
POMERANIAN47994905107123
PUG49065032127133
YORKSHIRE TERRIER503350855354
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Utility & Toy)508651264148
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES - Day 200014
THE MERIEL HATHAWAY MEMORIAL OPEN STAKES - Day 200029
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES - Day 200043
EUKANUBA PUPPY STAKES - Day 2000102
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ POST GRADUATE STAKES - Day 200043
AV GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME CLASS - Day 200039
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION - Day 200012
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES - Day 20005
ADULT HANDLING CLASS - DAY 200018
Group: HOUND
AFGHAN HOUND512752128679
BASENJI521352493736
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE525052944544
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Grand)529553212726
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Petit)532253593838
BASSET HOUND536054175858
BEAGLE54185531114125
BLOODHOUND5532553988
BORZOI554055682929
CIRNECO DELL' ETNA556955841616
DACHSHUND (LONG-HAIRED)558556284447
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)562957148694
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH-HAIRED)571557544040
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)57555876122133
DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)587759335760
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)593460178487
DEERHOUND601860695253
FINNISH SPITZ607060831415
FOXHOUND6084608522
GREYHOUND608661031817
HAMILTONSTOVARE6104611188
IBIZAN HOUND611261271618
IRISH WOLFHOUND612861603333
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND616161842426
OTTERHOUND618562072322
PHARAOH HOUND620862312423
PORTUGUESE PODENGO623262562524
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK62576375119133
SALUKI637664184343
SLOUGHI6419642244
WHIPPET64236619197213
Group: TERRIER
AIREDALE TERRIER662066493031
AUSTRALIAN TERRIER665066651616
BEDLINGTON TERRIER666667033841
BORDER TERRIER67046836133152
BULL TERRIER683768774142
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE)687869103334
CAIRN TERRIER691169605050
CESKY TERRIER696169892929
DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER699070213236
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)702270533236
FOX TERRIER (WIRE)705470772424
GLEN OF IMAAL TERRIER7078708366
IRISH TERRIER708471092628
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER711071595058
KERRY BLUE TERRIER716071802121
LAKELAND TERRIER718171991921
MANCHESTER TERRIER720072333436
NORFOLK TERRIER723472673439
NORWICH TERRIER726872912425
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER729273435254
SCOTTISH TERRIER734473834038
SEALYHAM TERRIER738474072422
SKYE TERRIER740874302323
SOFT-COATED WHEATEN TERRIER743174906058
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER74917597107112
WELSH TERRIER759876172019
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER761876897272
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Hound & Terrier)769077001112
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES - Day 300023
THE MERIEL HATHAWAY MEMORIAL OPEN STAKES - Day 300029
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES - Day 300035
EUKANUBA PUPPY STAKES - Day 300095
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ POST GRADUATE STAKES - Day 300052
AV GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME CLASS - Day 300041
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION - Day 300012
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES - Day 300025
ADULT HANDLING CLASS - DAY 300025
Group: GUNDOG
BRACCO ITALIANO770177515156
BRITTANY775277813028
ENGLISH SETTER778278628193
GERMAN LONGHAIRED POINTER786378731111
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER787479578495
GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER795879994242
GORDON SETTER800080848591
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA808581617794
HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA816282115053
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER821282473636
IRISH SETTER82488401154194
ITALIAN SPINONE840284807980
LARGE MUNSTERLANDER848185264654
LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO852785603435
POINTER85618677117136
RETRIEVER (CHESAPEAKE BAY)867887113444
RETRIEVER (CURLY COATED)871287433231
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)87448869126147
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)88709073204263
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)90749225152196
RETRIEVER (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING)922692926790
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER)929393414955
SPANIEL (CLUMBER)934293672626
SPANIEL (COCKER)93689484117140
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER)948595536972
SPANIEL (FIELD)955495863340
SPANIEL (IRISH WATER)958796062024
SPANIEL (SUSSEX)960796352930
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER)963697208594
SPANISH WATER DOG972197492937
WEIMARANER9750984091110
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Gundog)984198672728
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES - Day 400014
MERIEL HATHAWAY MEMORIAL OPEN STAKES - Day 400022
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES - Day 400036
EUKANUBA PUPPY STAKES - Day 400063
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ POST GRADUATE STAKES - Day 400045
AV GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME CLASS - Day 400046
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION00010
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS HANDLING CLASSES - Day 400015
ADULT HANDLING CLASS - DAY 400016
      -------- --------
      9867 11907