highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz
 

NATIONAL DOG SHOW 2017

SUMMARY OF ENTRIES

BREED From
Exhibit
To
Exhibit
Dogs Entries
Group: HOUND
AFGHAN HOUND1107107107
BASENJI1081383129
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE1391672930
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Grand)1681932625
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Petit)1942344139
BASSET HOUND2352845050
BEAGLE285397113140
BLOODHOUND3984182121
BORZOI4194654748
CIRNECO DELL' ETNA4664771212
DACHSHUND (LONG-HAIRED)4785174040
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)51860689102
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH-HAIRED)6076464039
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)647749103107
DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)7508075860
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)8088554847
DEERHOUND8568863131
FINNISH SPITZ88789599
FOXHOUND89689833
GREYHOUND8999242626
HAMILTONSTOVARE9259341010
IBIZAN HOUND9359542021
IRISH WOLFHOUND95510105655
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND101110352526
OTTERHOUND103610562119
PHARAOH HOUND105710701413
PORTUGUESE PODENGO107110861616
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK1087118296101
SALUKI118312446258
SLOUGHI1245125399
WHIPPET12541442189219
Group: TERRIER
AIREDALE TERRIER144314743231
AUSTRALIAN TERRIER147514871311
BEDLINGTON TERRIER148815274038
BORDER TERRIER15281648121126
BULL TERRIER164916843635
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE)168517284444
CAIRN TERRIER172917825450
CESKY TERRIER178318072521
DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER180818433633
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)184418783535
FOX TERRIER (WIRE)187919012323
GLEN OF IMAAL TERRIER190219181716
IRISH TERRIER191919361818
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER193719673131
KERRY BLUE TERRIER196819902323
LAKELAND TERRIER199120071717
MANCHESTER TERRIER200820373032
NORFOLK TERRIER203820824545
NORWICH TERRIER208321072525
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER210821463939
SCOTTISH TERRIER214721732730
SEALYHAM TERRIER217421831010
SKYE TERRIER218422021921
SOFT-COATED WHEATEN TERRIER220322525048
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER22532371119122
WELSH TERRIER237223901919
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER239124405048
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Hound & Terrier)2441244666
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES - Day 100018
THE MERIEL HATHAWAY MEMORIAL OPEN STAKES - Day 100013
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES - Day 100030
EUKANUBA/DOG WORLD PUPPY STAKES - Day 100091
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES - Day 100033
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ POST GRADUATE STAKES - Day 100020
AV GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME CLASS - Day 100027
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES - Day 100017
ADULT HANDLING CLASS - DAY 100016
Group: GUNDOG
BRACCO ITALIANO244724924646
BRITTANY249325101817
ENGLISH SETTER2511260898102
GERMAN LONGHAIRED POINTER260926191112
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER262026947586
GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER269527263234
GORDON SETTER272727956982
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA279628687388
HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA286929215359
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER292229654446
IRISH SETTER29663139174205
ITALIAN SPINONE314031996058
LARGE MUNSTERLANDER320032353633
LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO323632501515
POINTER32513353103105
RETRIEVER (CHESAPEAKE BAY)335433732020
RETRIEVER (CURLY COATED)337434204748
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)34213532112130
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)35333699167231
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)37003904205245
RETRIEVER (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING)390539534962
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER)395439863336
SPANIEL (CLUMBER)398740031718
SPANIEL (COCKER)40044104101108
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER)410541938993
SPANIEL (FIELD)419442202728
SPANIEL (IRISH WATER)422142341414
SPANIEL (SUSSEX)423542582426
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER)425943287078
SPANISH WATER DOG432943492121
WEIMARANER435044358696
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Gundog)4436443944
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES - Day 200017
THE MERIEL HATHAWAY MEMORIAL OPEN STAKES - Day 200014
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES - Day 200028
EUKANUBA/DOG WORLD PUPPY STAKES - Day 200051
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES - Day 200032
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ POST GRADUATE STAKES - Day 200034
AV GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME CLASS - Day 200051
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES - Day 200014
ADULT HANDLING CLASS - DAY 200014
Group: WORKING
ALASKAN MALAMUTE444045036474
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG450445625962
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES456345872525
BOXER45884711124120
BULLMASTIFF471247685758
CANADIAN ESKIMO DOG476947831515
DOBERMANN47844909126140
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX491049847575
GERMAN PINSCHER498549981416
GIANT SCHNAUZER499950384039
GREAT DANE503951188085
GREAT SWISS MOUNTAIN DOG5119512577
GREENLAND DOG5126513055
HOVAWART513151481816
LEONBERGER514952116365
MASTIFF521252281717
NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF52295238109
NEWFOUNDLAND523953228486
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG532353563432
ROTTWEILER535754469091
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER544754641820
ST. BERNARD546555134948
SIBERIAN HUSKY551455635057
TIBETAN MASTIFF556455821923
Group: PASTORAL
ANATOLIAN SHEPHERD DOG5583558422
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG558556001616
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD560156505056
BEARDED COLLIE56515786136144
BEAUCERON5787579376
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)579458233030
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (LAEKENOIS)5824582411
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS)582558401617
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)584158804039
BORDER COLLIE58816081201219
BRIARD608261224142
CATALAN SHEEPDOG (Gos d'Atura)6123613199
COLLIE (ROUGH)61326236105116
COLLIE (SMOOTH)623762572123
ESTRELA MOUNTAIN DOG625862711414
FINNISH LAPPHUND627263013036
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG630263626163
HUNGARIAN KUVASZ0000
HUNGARIAN PULI636363943231
KOMONDOR6395639846
LANCASHIRE HEELER639964363838
MAREMMA SHEEPDOG6437644266
NORWEGIAN BUHUND644364571517
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG645865115453
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG651265291817
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG653065734451
PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG (Long Haired)657465841111
SAMOYED658566678384
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG66686776109115
SWEDISH VALLHUND677767972121
TURKISH KANGAL DOG6798680255
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)680368363435
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)683768955964
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Working & Pastoral)689669111617
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES - Day 300028
MERIEL HATHAWAY MEMORIAL OPEN STAKES - Day 300025
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES - Day 300031
EUKANUBA/DOG WORLD PUPPY STAKES - Day 300081
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES - Day 300034
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ POST GRADUATE STAKES - Day 300027
AV GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME CLASS - Day 300041
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS HANDLING CLASSES - Day 300021
ADULT HANDLING CLASS - DAY 300013
Group: UTILITY
AKITA691269635252
BOSTON TERRIER696470306768
BULLDOG70317133103104
CANAAN DOG7134713965
CHOW CHOW714071884949
DALMATIAN7189728395109
EURASIER728473042121
FRENCH BULLDOG73057478174183
GERMAN SPITZ (Klein)747975264846
GERMAN SPITZ (Mittel)752775674145
JAPANESE AKITA INU756875952828
JAPANESE SHIBA INU759676495457
JAPANESE SPITZ765076995050
KEESHOND770077424343
KOOIKERHONDJE774377531111
LHASA APSO775478317878
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER783278835253
POODLE (MINIATURE)788479304745
POODLE (STANDARD)793179845454
POODLE (TOY)798580264242
SCHIPPERKE802780724643
SCHNAUZER807381083636
SHAR PEI810981423432
SHIH TZU81438247105114
TIBETAN SPANIEL8248834598105
TIBETAN TERRIER83468465120127
Group: TOY
AFFENPINSCHER846685124745
AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER8513852088
BICHON FRISE852185705043
BOLOGNESE857186023233
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL86038776174200
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)87778905129135
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)89069010105115
CHINESE CRESTED90119119109125
COTON DE TULEAR912091634442
ENGLISH TOY TERRIER (Black & Tan)916492013837
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS920292323129
HAVANESE923393087673
ITALIAN GREYHOUND930993574948
JAPANESE CHIN93589471114123
KING CHARLES SPANIEL947295346367
LOWCHEN (Little Lion Dog)953595663232
MALTESE956795983234
MINIATURE PINSCHER959996485049
PAPILLON96499759111109
PEKINGESE976098105150
POMERANIAN98119917107118
PUG991810072155163
YORKSHIRE TERRIER10073101285656
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Utility & Toy)10129101451717
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES - Day 400030
THE MERIEL HATHAWAY MEMORIAL OPEN STAKES - Day 400016
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES - Day 400039
EUKANUBA/DOG WORLD PUPPY STAKES - Day 4000101
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES - Day 400035
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ POST GRADUATE STAKES - Day 400024
AV GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME CLASS - Day 400028
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES - Day 400035
ADULT HANDLING CLASS - DAY 400028
      -------- --------
      10145 11852