highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


Midland Basset Hound Club Championship Show

Basset Hound

Judge: Mr Mark Cocozza (Freecloud)



BEST OF BREED : 7 ARCHER Mr S Roamanbay Russian About
Dog CC : 8 ARMSTRONG Miss L Ch Lauralee Code Red
Res Dog CC : 79 SMITS Mr R & Mrs H NL Ch Ure My Model V. Grunsven
Bitch CC : 7 ARCHER Mr S Roamanbay Russian About
Res Bitch CC : 34 GERBER Mrs C Hera V Hollandheim
Best Puppy : 18 CARTWRIGHT, Mrs J & WILLIAMS Ms D Bromp Miss Velvet at Longmynd
Best Veteran : 23 ELLRICH Mrs D & Mr M Ch Malrich Sir Ruff Diamond

Class 1 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 23 ELLRICH Mrs D & Mr M Ch Malrich Sir Ruff Diamond
2nd: 82 TITLEY Mrs J S Buckadoe Bombadier
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 2 MPD NO ENTRIES


Class 3 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 90 WILLIAMS D Bromp Brian Smart
2nd: 57 MOHRHENN Mrs M Confident Snoopers Bernd Das Brot
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 4 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 26 ELLRICH, Miss R & COULTASS Mrs C Malrich Man Called Marco
2nd: 2 ALLCHORNE Mrs C Nelgus Thyme Bomb
3rd: 61 NEWMAN, Mrs D & TITLEY Mrs J S Buckadoe Tom Collins
Res: 78 SLOT, Mrs S & PETERSEN Mr C Redcorner's Francis Flawless Flyer
VHC:

Class 5 YD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8 ARMSTRONG Miss L Ch Lauralee Code Red
2nd: 26 ELLRICH, Miss R & COULTASS Mrs C Malrich Man Called Marco
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 6 ND NO ENTRIES


Class 7 PGD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 35 GOODEY Miss C L Malrich Yankee Doodle
2nd: 93 WILLIAMS D Xavier-Xanthos At Bromp
3rd: 38 GWYER Mr C & Mrs I Kortebin Dwarf King
Res: 32 FREUDENREICH Mrs K Malrich Quantum Of Solace
VHC: 45 MCCORD Mrs G Kelansue Rubeus Bomber

Class 8 LD (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 15 BLEVINS Mr R A & Mrs L A Blevwil's Playing The Field Ir J Ch
2nd: 70 PRICE Mrs B Wellsbayview Oracle
3rd: 50 MEIER Mrs A Timpetoes Lewis
Res: 91 WILLIAMS D Bromp Dennis The Menace
VHC: 66 PARKES Mrs F Bessalin Brandy Snaps

Class 9 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 79 SMITS Mr R & Mrs H NL Ch Ure My Model V. Grunsven
2nd: 39 HILI, Mr & Mrs A & R & RATHMELL Mrs D Multi Ch Yogi Bear Dos Sete Moinhos
3rd: 75 SEDDON Mr I & Mrs J Ch Sedonia's Royal Intruder
Res: 27 FREER Mr P Ch Switherland Distant Image
VHC: 28 FREER Mr P Ch & It Ch Switherland Smart Image

Class 10 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3 ALLCHORNE Mrs C Brackenacre Gorgeous Sh.CM
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 11 MPB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 24 ELLRICH Mrs D & Mr M Burnvale White Diamond With Malrich
2nd: 56 MITCHELL Mrs F Forever Long Ears Perfect Life At Bronia (Imp) NAF
3rd: 58 MOHRHENN Mrs M Confident Snoopers Beatrix Der Nederlanden
Res: 19 CULYER-DAWSON Mrs K Bassjobasset Garlic At Culdaws
VHC: 5 ARCHER Mr S Roamanby Red Hot Chili Pepa

Class 12 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 18 CARTWRIGHT, Mrs J & WILLIAMS Ms D Bromp Miss Velvet at Longmynd
2nd: 59 MULLER Mrs J Gucci From Roofgarden
3rd: 1 AALDIJK Miss M Skye Vd Molleka
Res:
VHC:

Class 13 JB (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 64 OEBROE-HANSEN Mr D Redcorner's Flutterby Feel Free
2nd: 31 FREUDENREICH Miss C Malrich Puss N' Boots
3rd: 52 MELDRUM Mr A & Mrs J Kimbleholme Dreamkeeper At Rumbleton
Res: 4 ALLCHORNE Mrs C Nelgus Cinnamon Spice
VHC: 10 BECKETT Mr & Mrs J Sedonias Bumblebee At Beckshounds

Class 14 YB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 34 GERBER Mrs C Hera V Hollandheim
2nd: 29 FREER Mr P Switherland Smart Alice
3rd: 65 OEBROE-HANSEN Mr D Bonnie Sammie Dos Set Moinshos
Res: 46 MCINTOSH Ms A Knockogue Bonbon At Kelansue (IKC)
VHC: 68 PEARSON Miss Y C Armardio Almost An Angel JW

Class 15 NB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 83 TITLEY Mrs J S Buckadoe A Little Bit Tipsy
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 16 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 89 WILLHOEFT Mr & Mrs P & M Timpetoes Nice To See You Xenya
2nd: 49 MCLEAN Mr K Drawdell's Molly Malone At Brushdew
3rd: 53 MELDRUM Mr A & Mrs J Malrich Sex In The City At Rumbleton
Res: 48 MCINTOSH Ms A Kelansue Reason To Believe
VHC: 47 MCINTOSH Ms A Kelansue Miep Gies

Class 17 LB (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 43 LEDWARD Mr D & Mrs M Drawdell's Marilyn Morrison
2nd: 37 GREEN Mrs V L Braithwell's Dancing Queen
3rd: 42 INGRAM Mr S & Mrs J Enguerrand Maleficent Mimi
Res: 67 PARKES Mrs F Bessalin Raspberry Ripple
VHC: 16 BROWN Mrs M E Roamanbay Raisa of St Hubert

Class 18 OB (15 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7 ARCHER Mr S Roamanbay Russian About
2nd: 77 SERVAIS Mrs G Int Ch Multi New Bellecombe Tuppence
3rd: 25 ELLRICH Miss R Ch Malrich I Gotta Feeling
Res: 80 SMITS Mr R & Mrs H NL Ch You Are My Honey V. Grunsven
VHC: 76 SEDDON Mr I & Mrs J Sniffbox Georgie Girl At Sedonia


Back