highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz
 
MANCHESTER 2018

SUMMARY OF ENTRIES

BREED From
Exhibit
To
Exhibit
Dogs Entries
Group: HOUND
AFGHAN HOUND1909088
BASENJI911223234
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE1231533132
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Grand)154162911
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Petit)1631791718
BASSET HOUND1802436470
BEAGLE24433693102
BLOODHOUND3373642832
BORZOI3654155152
DACHSHUND (LONG-HAIRED)416424910
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)4254654140
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH-HAIRED)4665134848
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)514615102103
DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)6166473232
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)6486682123
DEERHOUND6696882020
FINNISH SPITZ68969578
GREYHOUND696705109
HAMILTONSTOVARE7067151011
IBIZAN HOUND7167291414
IRISH WOLFHOUND7307593030
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND7607893030
OTTERHOUND7908041514
PHARAOH HOUND8058211717
PORTUGUESE PODENGO8228311010
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK832941110118
SALUKI9429672627
WHIPPET9681186219235
AVNSC HOUND1187119266
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Hound)1193119533
Group: TERRIER
AIREDALE TERRIER119612343939
AUSTRALIAN TERRIER12351242811
BEDLINGTON TERRIER124312531110
BORDER TERRIER12541380127133
BULL TERRIER138114133333
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE)141414231011
CAIRN TERRIER142414785557
CESKY TERRIER147914931510
DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER149415202727
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)152115563635
FOX TERRIER (WIRE)155715893334
GLEN OF IMAAL TERRIER15901598910
IRISH TERRIER159916141615
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER161516453132
KERRY BLUE TERRIER1646165057
LAKELAND TERRIER165116671717
MANCHESTER TERRIER166816892220
NORFOLK TERRIER169017253640
NORWICH TERRIER172617361111
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER173717693335
SCOTTISH TERRIER177018104141
SEALYHAM TERRIER181118342425
SKYE TERRIER1835184398
SOFT-COATED WHEATEN TERRIER184418662323
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER18672014148154
WELSH TERRIER201520342020
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER203520976362
AVNSC TERRIER0002
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Terrier)0000
AV RARE BREEDS (Hound & Terrier)00013
EUKANUBA PUPPY STAKES000109
BANNERDOWN SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00032
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB STAKES00018
AV GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00035
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00026
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ VETERAN STAKES00020
KC ASSURED BREEDERS JUNIOR STAKES SCHEME00035
Group: TOY
AFFENPINSCHER209821656873
BICHON FRISE216622286361
BOLOGNESE222922492122
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL22502416167176
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)24172519103103
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)25202636117129
CHINESE CRESTED263727127685
COTON DE TULEAR271327574543
ENGLISH TOY TERRIER (Black & Tan)275827731617
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS277428224951
HAVANESE282328735150
ITALIAN GREYHOUND287429033033
JAPANESE CHIN290429737069
KING CHARLES SPANIEL297430437071
LOWCHEN (Little Lion Dog)304430642121
MALTESE306530862225
MINIATURE PINSCHER308731415558
PAPILLON314232349389
PEKINGESE323532552123
POMERANIAN325633418692
PUG33423487146155
YORKSHIRE TERRIER348835233642
AVNSC TOY3524352522
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Toy)0000
Group: UTILITY
AKITA352635462123
JAPANESE AKITA INU354735651918
BOSTON TERRIER356636316667
BULLDOG36323751120123
CANAAN DOG3752375988
CHOW CHOW376038155658
DALMATIAN381638917678
FRENCH BULLDOG38924037146153
GERMAN SPITZ (Klein)403840713437
GERMAN SPITZ (Mittel)407241144345
JAPANESE SHIBA INU411541554148
JAPANESE SPITZ415641933838
KEESHOND419442081515
KOOIKERHONDJE420942292122
LHASA APSO423042946565
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER429543626872
POODLE (MINIATURE)436343882629
POODLE (STANDARD)438944455763
POODLE (TOY)444644692426
SCHIPPERKE447044993029
SCHNAUZER450045202121
SHAR PEI452145533334
SHIH TZU455446287576
TIBETAN SPANIEL462947168887
TIBETAN TERRIER47174836120127
AVNSC UTILITY4837483934
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Utility)484048551621
AV RARE BREEDS (Toy & Utility)00026
EUKANUBA PUPPY STAKES00096
BANNERDOWN SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00027
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB STAKES00019
AV GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00018
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00036
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ VETERAN STAKES00011
KC ASSURED BREEDERS JUNIOR STAKES SCHEME00031
Group: WORKING
ALASKAN MALAMUTE485649055057
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG490649918695
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES4992499875
BOXER49995141143140
BULLMASTIFF514252066564
DOBERMANN52075344138139
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX534553945048
GIANT SCHNAUZER539554182423
GREAT DANE541954584044
HOVAWART545954701214
LEONBERGER547155316166
MASTIFF553255421111
NEWFOUNDLAND554356308899
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG563156704040
ROTTWEILER56715776106105
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER577757931717
ST. BERNARD579458263338
SIBERIAN HUSKY582759068089
TIBETAN MASTIFF590759211515
AVNSC WORKING5922592544
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Working)5926593277
Group: PASTORAL
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD593359976570
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG599860071011
BEARDED COLLIE600861009395
BEAUCERON6101610554
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)6106611388
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS)6114612078
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)612161573736
BORDER COLLIE61586312155153
BRIARD631363352331
CATALAN SHEEPDOG (Gos d'Atura)6336634499
COLLIE (ROUGH)634564086468
COLLIE (SMOOTH)640964342625
FINNISH LAPPHUND643564834956
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG648465668385
HUNGARIAN PULI6567657377
LANCASHIRE HEELER657466113839
NORWEGIAN BUHUND6612662098
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG662166482828
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG664966601213
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG666166933339
PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG (Long Haired)6694669855
SAMOYED669967717368
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG67726889118131
SWEDISH VALLHUND689069162728
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)691769523640
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)695370237173
AVNSC PASTORAL702470411822
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Pastoral)704270601922
AV RARE BREEDS (Working & Pastoral)70617065543
EUKANUBA PUPPY STAKES000105
BANNERDOWN SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00041
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB STAKES00026
AV GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00038
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00028
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ VETERAN STAKES00029
KC ASSURED BREEDERS JUNIOR STAKES SCHEME00035
Group: GUNDOG
BRACCO ITALIANO706670963132
BRITTANY709771071111
ENGLISH SETTER710871968990
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER719772757995
GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER727673012626
GORDON SETTER73027403102109
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA740474979496
HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA749875313438
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER753275643334
IRISH SETTER75657727163181
ITALIAN SPINONE772877987173
LARGE MUNSTERLANDER779978363842
POINTER78377964128142
RETRIEVER (CHESAPEAKE BAY)796579811720
RETRIEVER (CURLY COATED)798280214041
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)80228216195209
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)82178499283330
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)85008724225251
RETRIEVER (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING)872587856165
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER)878688274245
SPANIEL (COCKER)88288950123157
SPANIEL (CLUMBER)895189752531
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER)897690436870
SPANIEL (FIELD)904490803737
SPANIEL (IRISH WATER)908190921211
SPANIEL (SUSSEX)909391283644
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER)91299236108113
SPANISH WATER DOG923792743843
WEIMARANER927593628897
AVNSC GUNDOG936393771522
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Gundog)9378938257
AV RARE BREEDS (Gundog)0000
EUKANUBA PUPPY STAKES00095
BANNERDOWN SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00039
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB STAKES00022
AV GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00052
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00035
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ VETERAN STAKES00025
KC ASSURED BREEDERS JUNIOR STAKES SCHEME00034
      -------- --------
      9382 11108