highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Schedule Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz
 
LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION 2019

SUMMARY OF ENTRIES

BREED From
Exhibit
To
Exhibit
Dogs Entries
Group: TERRIER
AIREDALE TERRIER1373738
AUSTRALIAN TERRIER38471010
BEDLINGTON TERRIER48773035
BORDER TERRIER78188111128
BULL TERRIER1892152727
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE)2162453030
CAIRN TERRIER2462944951
CESKY TERRIER2953172320
DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER3183513437
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)3523914039
FOX TERRIER (WIRE)3924081718
GLEN OF IMAAL TERRIER4094261818
IRISH TERRIER4274603436
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER4615256568
KERRY BLUE TERRIER5265482322
LAKELAND TERRIER5495601213
MANCHESTER TERRIER5615943439
NORFOLK TERRIER5956374343
NORWICH TERRIER6386622528
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER6637094752
SCOTTISH TERRIER7107574854
SEALYHAM TERRIER7587792220
SKYE TERRIER7808093032
SOFT-COATED WHEATEN TERRIER8108847576
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER8859688489
WELSH TERRIER9699851717
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER98610476257
Group: HOUND
AFGHAN HOUND104811177074
BASENJI111811392220
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE114011632424
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Grand)116411821919
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Petit)118312224041
BASSET HOUND122312795756
BEAGLE12801407128145
BLOODHOUND140814171010
BORZOI141814745758
CIRNECO DELL' ETNA147514851110
DACHSHUND (LONG-HAIRED)148615132829
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)151415766366
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH-HAIRED)157716153940
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)16161736121115
DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)173718006469
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)180118686870
DEERHOUND186919205251
FINNISH SPITZ1921192999
GREYHOUND193019522326
HAMILTONSTOVARE1953196088
IBIZAN HOUND196119822228
IRISH WOLFHOUND198320436168
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND204420753236
OTTERHOUND207621002524
PHARAOH HOUND210121202018
PORTUGUESE PODENGO212121412124
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK21422260119129
SALUKI226123024245
WHIPPET23032510208226
Group: GUNDOG
BRACCO ITALIANO251125403034
BRITTANY254125561614
ENGLISH SETTER255726166066
GERMAN LONGHAIRED POINTER2617262044
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER262126614147
GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER266226751414
GORDON SETTER267627477276
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA274828177076
HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA281828533639
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER285428893640
IRISH SETTER28903033144155
ITALIAN SPINONE303431097679
LARGE MUNSTERLANDER311031504145
POINTER31513283133150
RETRIEVER (CHESAPEAKE BAY)328433153236
RETRIEVER (CURLY COATED)331633513639
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)33523495144157
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)34963687192226
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)36883866179199
RETRIEVER (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING)3867395892115
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER)395940004249
SPANIEL (CLUMBER)400140373737
SPANIEL (COCKER)40384174137156
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER)417542548084
SPANIEL (FIELD)425542883436
SPANIEL (IRISH WATER)428943082023
SPANIEL (SUSSEX)430943362830
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER)433744137777
SPANISH WATER DOG441444544149
WEIMARANER445545388491
AV TERRIER, GUNDOG & HOUND NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED453945501212
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Terrier,Gundog,Hound)455145914146
LKA JUNIOR STAKES00071
LKA POST GRADUATE STAKES00073
LKA SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00098
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME CLASS00064
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION00032
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION00020
THE MAY PACEY MEMORIAL PUPPY STAKES000141
THE PETCETERA ETC VETERAN STAKES00046
THE EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00061
THE MISS SYBIL CHURCHILL MEMORIAL OPEN STAKES00072
Group: TOY
AFFENPINSCHER459246475658
BICHON FRISE464847096259
BOLOGNESE471047433434
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL47444855112124
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)4856495297107
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)49535059107112
CHINESE CRESTED506051175865
COTON DE TULEAR511851563945
ENGLISH TOY TERRIER (Black & Tan)515751994346
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS520052404140
HAVANESE524153026268
ITALIAN GREYHOUND530353413940
JAPANESE CHIN5342544099102
KING CHARLES SPANIEL544155016160
LOWCHEN (Little Lion Dog)550255383737
MALTESE553955683034
MINIATURE PINSCHER556956286062
PAPILLON56295755127134
PEKINGESE575657822729
POMERANIAN57835894112116
PUG58956025131141
YORKSHIRE TERRIER602660583330
Group: UTILITY
AKITA605960832525
BOSTON TERRIER608461496666
BULLDOG615062267779
CHOW CHOW622762643837
DALMATIAN62656375111130
FRENCH BULLDOG63766498123132
GERMAN SPITZ (Klein)649965323431
GERMAN SPITZ (Mittel)653365643233
JAPANESE SHIBA INU656566064244
JAPANESE SPITZ660766746872
KEESHOND667567093533
KOOIKERHONDJE671067382941
LHASA APSO673968137566
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER681468826969
POODLE (MINIATURE)688369486675
POODLE (STANDARD)694970187079
POODLE (TOY)701970745660
SCHIPPERKE707571053129
SCHNAUZER710671393434
SHAR PEI714071541516
SHIH TZU715572327885
TIBETAN SPANIEL72337340108117
TIBETAN TERRIER73417458118122
Group: PASTORAL
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG745974771920
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD747875557884
BEARDED COLLIE75567672117131
BEAUCERON767376901820
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)769177425252
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS)774377551312
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)775677954040
BORDER COLLIE77967943148171
BRIARD794479753236
CATALAN SHEEPDOG (Gos d'Atura)797679891414
COLLIE (ROUGH)799080718285
COLLIE (SMOOTH)807280982729
ESTRELA MOUNTAIN DOG809981171919
FINNISH LAPPHUND811881735665
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG817482568392
HUNGARIAN PULI825782903437
LANCASHIRE HEELER829183263638
NORWEGIAN BUHUND832783441818
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG834584147072
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG841584311718
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG843284774652
SAMOYED847885244749
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG85258687163177
SWEDISH VALLHUND868887183135
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)871987634548
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)876488054249
Group: WORKING
ALASKAN MALAMUTE880688807581
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG888189436370
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES894489642122
BOXER89659071107107
BULLMASTIFF907291154443
DOBERMANN911691705557
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX917192033336
GIANT SCHNAUZER920492262323
GREAT DANE922792785257
LEONBERGER927993446678
MASTIFF934593833938
NEWFOUNDLAND938494617880
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG946295034244
ROTTWEILER950495959290
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER959696152027
ST. BERNARD961696412626
SIBERIAN HUSKY964296995860
TIBETAN MASTIFF970097282929
AV TOY NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED9729973577
AV UTILITY NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED973697461111
AV PASTORAL NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED974797621617
AV WORKING NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED976397811920
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Toy,Ut,P&W)978298304956
LKA JUNIOR STAKES00087
LKA POST GRADUATE STAKES00068
LKA SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES000100
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME CLASS00060
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION00030
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION00022
THE MAY PACEY MEMORIAL PUPPY STAKES000153
THE PETCETERA ETC VETERAN STAKES00038
THE EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00059
THE MISS SYBIL CHURCHILL MEMORIAL OPEN STAKES00068
      -------- --------
      9830 11859