highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz
 
LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION 2017

SUMMARY OF ENTRIES

BREED From
Exhibit
To
Exhibit
Dogs Entries
Group: TOY
AFFENPINSCHER1737376
BICHON FRISE741447163
BOLOGNESE1451743025
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL175369195209
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)370519150147
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)520641122122
CHINESE CRESTED64273695110
COTON DE TULEAR7377814546
ENGLISH TOY TERRIER (Black & Tan)7828304950
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS8318794947
HAVANESE8809446569
ITALIAN GREYHOUND9459975355
JAPANESE CHIN9981118121126
KING CHARLES SPANIEL111911725459
LOWCHEN (Little Lion Dog)117311962423
MALTESE119712202426
MINIATURE PINSCHER122112856566
PAPILLON12861398113117
PEKINGESE139914464842
POMERANIAN14471550104108
PUG15511734184196
Group: UTILITY
AKITA173517602626
BOSTON TERRIER176118397980
BULLDOG18401970131134
DALMATIAN19712077107122
FRENCH BULLDOG20782221144156
GERMAN SPITZ (Klein)222222583739
GERMAN SPITZ (Mittel)225922953738
JAPANESE SHIBA INU229623424749
JAPANESE SPITZ234324147274
KEESHOND241524655153
KOOIKERHONDJE246624862123
LHASA APSO24872606120117
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER260726868085
POODLE (MINIATURE)268727506464
POODLE (STANDARD)2751284292102
POODLE (TOY)284329086667
SCHIPPERKE290929504239
SCHNAUZER295129833333
SHAR PEI298430102729
SHIH TZU301131029291
TIBETAN SPANIEL310331918988
TIBETAN TERRIER31923302111116
Group: PASTORAL
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG330333211918
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD332233957476
BEARDED COLLIE33963566171197
BEAUCERON356735872126
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)358836354850
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS)36363644910
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)364536844035
BORDER COLLIE36853835151163
BRIARD383638491415
CATALAN SHEEPDOG (Gos d'Atura)385038621316
COLLIE (ROUGH)386339428085
COLLIE (SMOOTH)394339672527
ESTRELA MOUNTAIN DOG3968397587
FINNISH LAPPHUND397640366165
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG403741006470
HUNGARIAN PULI410141414147
LANCASHIRE HEELER414241743341
NORWEGIAN BUHUND417542073337
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG420842605353
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG426142872729
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG428843375053
SAMOYED433843774038
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG43784511134142
SWEDISH VALLHUND451245362531
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)453745834750
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)458446395659
Group: WORKING
ALASKAN MALAMUTE464047117280
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG471247958490
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES479648172219
BOXER48184922105103
BULLMASTIFF492349805866
DOBERMANN498150345457
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX503550723838
GIANT SCHNAUZER507351063436
GREAT DANE510751676163
LEONBERGER516852417479
MASTIFF524252672627
NEWFOUNDLAND526853467984
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG534754025659
ROTTWEILER54035529127126
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER553055582931
SIBERIAN HUSKY555956246675
Group: TOY
AV TOY NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED5625562953
Group: UTILITY
AV UTILITY NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED563056441517
Group: PASTORAL
AV PASTORAL NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED564556702619
Group: WORKING
AV WORKING NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED567157194955
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Toy,Ut,P,W)572057583944
LKA JUNIOR STAKES000100
LKA POST GRADUATE STAKES00073
LKA SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00068
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME CLASS00063
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION00048
THE MAY PACEY MEMORIAL PUPPY STAKES000197
THE PETCETERA ETC VETERAN STAKES00052
THE EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00065
THE MISS SYBIL CHURCHILL MEMORIAL OPEN STAKES00045
Group: TERRIER
AIREDALE TERRIER575958074957
AUSTRALIAN TERRIER580858191211
BEDLINGTON TERRIER582058765757
BORDER TERRIER58775999123135
BULL TERRIER6000600567
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE)6006601388
CAIRN TERRIER601460746162
CESKY TERRIER607560881413
DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER608961172929
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)611861341718
FOX TERRIER (WIRE)613561481416
GLEN OF IMAAL TERRIER614961621414
IRISH TERRIER616361963433
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER619762404448
KERRY BLUE TERRIER624162753538
LAKELAND TERRIER627662871211
MANCHESTER TERRIER628863243740
NORFOLK TERRIER632563563234
NORWICH TERRIER635763792324
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER638064274851
SCOTTISH TERRIER642864734646
SEALYHAM TERRIER647465002730
SKYE TERRIER650165393939
SOFT-COATED WHEATEN TERRIER654066006163
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER660166575770
WELSH TERRIER665866681111
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER666967235554
Group: GUNDOG
BRACCO ITALIANO672467583539
BRITTANY675967802221
ENGLISH SETTER678168628285
GERMAN LONGHAIRED POINTER686368741214
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER687569265257
GORDON SETTER692770179199
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA701870735660
HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA707471285561
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER712971785053
IRISH SETTER71797329151160
ITALIAN SPINONE73307431102106
LARGE MUNSTERLANDER743274653435
POINTER74667565100112
RETRIEVER (CHESAPEAKE BAY)756675841922
RETRIEVER (CURLY COATED)758576183437
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)76197760142163
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)77617977217275
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)79788203226255
RETRIEVER (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING)8204828683109
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER)828783193337
SPANIEL (CLUMBER)832083553637
SPANIEL (COCKER)83568481126129
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER)848285607976
SPANIEL (FIELD)856185923243
SPANIEL (IRISH WATER)859386122023
SPANIEL (SUSSEX)861386362429
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER)86378736100103
SPANISH WATER DOG873787784246
WEIMARANER877988547672
Group: HOUND
AFGHAN HOUND885589388477
BASENJI893989804241
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE898190062627
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Grand)900790251915
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Petit)902690613635
BASSET HOUND906291165559
BEAGLE91179254138162
BLOODHOUND925592802626
BORZOI928193355559
CIRNECO DELL' ETNA933693471213
DACHSHUND (LONG-HAIRED)934893732627
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)937494144143
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH-HAIRED)941594412731
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)94429550109117
DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)955196358584
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)963697077272
DEERHOUND970897564951
FINNISH SPITZ975797691314
GREYHOUND977098023333
HAMILTONSTOVARE980398131112
IBIZAN HOUND981498271413
IRISH WOLFHOUND982898835659
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND988499092625
OTTERHOUND991099201110
PHARAOH HOUND992199462626
PORTUGUESE PODENGO994799682221
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK996910068100114
SALUKI10069101437578
WHIPPET1014410329186196
AV TERRIER, GUNDOG & HOUND NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED10330103411213
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Terrier,Gundog,Hound)10342103541314
LKA JUNIOR STAKES00073
LKA POST GRADUATE STAKES00069
LKA SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00086
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME CLASS00059
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION00039
THE MAY PACEY MEMORIAL PUPPY STAKES000164
THE PETCETERA ETC VETERAN STAKES00051
THE EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00056
THE MISS SYBIL CHURCHILL MEMORIAL OPEN STAKES00045
      -------- --------
      10354 12315