highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz
 
LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION 2018

SUMMARY OF ENTRIES

BREED From
Exhibit
To
Exhibit
Dogs Entries
Group: TOY
AFFENPINSCHER1707075
BICHON FRISE711295954
BOLOGNESE1301522320
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL153281129140
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)282408127126
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)409540132131
CHINESE CRESTED5416036373
COTON DE TULEAR6046383537
ENGLISH TOY TERRIER (Black & Tan)6397117377
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS7127685763
HAVANESE7698316368
ITALIAN GREYHOUND8328703940
JAPANESE CHIN871971101100
KING CHARLES SPANIEL97210184745
LOWCHEN (Little Lion Dog)101910321414
MALTESE103310673536
MINIATURE PINSCHER106811397275
PAPILLON11401280141144
PEKINGESE128113163637
POMERANIAN131714038789
PUG14041563160166
Group: UTILITY
AKITA156415983535
BOSTON TERRIER159916777984
BULLDOG167817679095
DALMATIAN176818548794
FRENCH BULLDOG18552018164190
GERMAN SPITZ (Klein)201920483031
GERMAN SPITZ (Mittel)204920762828
JAPANESE SHIBA INU207721335763
JAPANESE SPITZ213422026975
KEESHOND220322373537
KOOIKERHONDJE223822683138
LHASA APSO2269237710996
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER237824466971
POODLE (MINIATURE)244725126668
POODLE (STANDARD)251325998792
POODLE (TOY)260026596064
SCHIPPERKE266026933433
SCHNAUZER2694269965
SHAR PEI270027323334
SHIH TZU273328006873
TIBETAN SPANIEL280128949499
TIBETAN TERRIER28953005111116
Group: PASTORAL
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG300630161111
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD301730917585
BEARDED COLLIE30923214123124
BEAUCERON321532241011
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)322532795553
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS)328032941517
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)329533434949
BORDER COLLIE33443496153159
BRIARD349735071114
CATALAN SHEEPDOG (Gos d'Atura)350835201315
COLLIE (ROUGH)35213624104112
COLLIE (SMOOTH)362536482425
ESTRELA MOUNTAIN DOG364936621416
FINNISH LAPPHUND366337357381
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG373637804552
HUNGARIAN PULI378138143437
LANCASHIRE HEELER381538594545
NORWEGIAN BUHUND386038792016
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG388039254644
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG392639371211
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG393839895260
SAMOYED399040142520
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG40154146132147
SWEDISH VALLHUND414741773131
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)417842335661
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)423442794649
Group: WORKING
ALASKAN MALAMUTE428043416268
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG434244167581
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES441744351918
BOXER44364574139137
BULLMASTIFF457546325866
DOBERMANN463346926060
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX469347435157
GIANT SCHNAUZER474447733030
GREAT DANE477448336062
LEONBERGER483449097680
MASTIFF491049403130
NEWFOUNDLAND49415041101106
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG504250915045
ROTTWEILER50925203112108
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER520452262327
SIBERIAN HUSKY522753007476
AV TOY NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED5301530776
AV UTILITY NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED530853241718
AV PASTORAL NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED5325533289
AV WORKING NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED533353713944
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Toy,Ut,P&W)537254396878
LKA JUNIOR STAKES00074
LKA POST GRADUATE STAKES00066
LKA SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00079
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME CLASS00059
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION00041
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION00019
THE MAY PACEY MEMORIAL PUPPY STAKES000173
THE PETCETERA ETC VETERAN STAKES00046
THE EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES000100
THE MISS SYBIL CHURCHILL MEMORIAL OPEN STAKES00060
Group: TERRIER
AIREDALE TERRIER544054824347
AUSTRALIAN TERRIER548354971513
BEDLINGTON TERRIER549855525561
BORDER TERRIER55535700148159
BULL TERRIER5701570111
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE)570257111010
CAIRN TERRIER571257928185
CESKY TERRIER579358051313
DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER580658252017
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)582658482323
FOX TERRIER (WIRE)5849585799
GLEN OF IMAAL TERRIER585858691212
IRISH TERRIER587059053648
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER590659666169
KERRY BLUE TERRIER596759892324
LAKELAND TERRIER599060001111
MANCHESTER TERRIER600160373738
NORFOLK TERRIER603860915455
NORWICH TERRIER609261202933
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER612161684854
SCOTTISH TERRIER616962134551
SEALYHAM TERRIER621462362323
SKYE TERRIER623762602423
SOFT-COATED WHEATEN TERRIER626163216161
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER632263553436
WELSH TERRIER635663701516
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER637164225253
Group: GUNDOG
BRACCO ITALIANO642364573540
BRITTANY645864792222
ENGLISH SETTER648065557680
GERMAN LONGHAIRED POINTER6556656056
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER656166175763
GORDON SETTER661866866980
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA668767637784
HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA676468175458
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER681868685149
IRISH SETTER68697038170191
ITALIAN SPINONE703970986061
LARGE MUNSTERLANDER709971303232
POINTER71317263133138
RETRIEVER (CHESAPEAKE BAY)726472862326
RETRIEVER (CURLY COATED)728773163030
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)73177457141156
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)74587666209251
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)76677850184200
RETRIEVER (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING)7851794090110
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER)794179753538
SPANIEL (CLUMBER)797680083333
SPANIEL (COCKER)80098146138149
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER)814782156967
SPANIEL (FIELD)821682463136
SPANIEL (IRISH WATER)824782662023
SPANIEL (SUSSEX)826782902424
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER)82918391101102
SPANISH WATER DOG839284425163
WEIMARANER844385026066
Group: HOUND
AFGHAN HOUND85038631129126
BASENJI863286693836
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE867087043533
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Grand)870587322827
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Petit)873387703837
BASSET HOUND877188225252
BEAGLE88238922100114
BLOODHOUND892389381617
BORZOI893989945661
CIRNECO DELL' ETNA899590142020
DACHSHUND (LONG-HAIRED)901590342020
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)903590764247
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH-HAIRED)907791164042
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)9117921498107
DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)921592695558
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)927093518282
DEERHOUND935293873634
FINNISH SPITZ938893991212
GREYHOUND940094262728
HAMILTONSTOVARE9427943488
IBIZAN HOUND943594511718
IRISH WOLFHOUND945295065556
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND950795352931
OTTERHOUND953695552019
PHARAOH HOUND955695731819
PORTUGUESE PODENGO957496073430
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK96089746139155
SALUKI974797985253
WHIPPET979910007209224
AV TERRIER, GUNDOG & HOUND NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED10008100302326
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Terrier,Gundog,Hound)10031100491920
LKA JUNIOR STAKES000116
LKA POST GRADUATE STAKES00084
LKA SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00099
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME CLASS00064
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION00026
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION00021
THE MAY PACEY MEMORIAL PUPPY STAKES000171
THE PETCETERA ETC VETERAN STAKES00056
THE EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00077
THE MISS SYBIL CHURCHILL MEMORIAL OPEN STAKES00044
      -------- --------
      10049 12092