highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz
 
LEEDS 2017

SUMMARY OF ENTRIES

BREED From
Exhibit
To
Exhibit
Dogs Entries
Group: HOUND
AFGHAN HOUND1373740
BASENJI38632625
BASSET HOUND64852221
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE861041918
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Grand)1051171313
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Petit)1181291212
BEAGLE1302017272
BLOODHOUND2022181718
BORZOI2192533537
CIRNECO DELL' ETNA25425966
DACHSHUND (LONG-HAIRED)2602943535
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)2953273336
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH-HAIRED)3283431617
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)3443793639
DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)3804396057
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)4404783939
DEERHOUND4795234544
GREYHOUND5245482524
HAMILTONSTOVARE54955799
IRISH WOLFHOUND5586297271
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND6306471818
OTTERHOUND0000
PHARAOH HOUND6486742725
PORTUGUESE PODENGO6756841010
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK6857708685
SALUKI7717932320
WHIPPET794985192210
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED (Hound)98699055
Group: GUNDOG
BRACCO ITALIANO99110223233
BRITTANY1023102533
ENGLISH SETTER102610835859
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER108411425960
GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER114311581615
GORDON SETTER115912519393
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA125212752428
HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA127613032829
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER130413221919
IRISH SETTER13231445123135
ITALIAN SPINONE144615025756
LARGE MUNSTERLANDER150315242222
POINTER152516098586
RETRIEVER (CHESAPEAKE BAY)1610161011
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)16111711101107
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)17121903192207
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)19042086183196
RETRIEVER (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING)208721142831
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER)211521412726
SPANIEL (CLUMBER)214221642325
SPANIEL (COCKER)2165226197109
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER)226223246363
SPANIEL (FIELD)2325233067
SPANIEL (IRISH WATER)2331233999
SPANIEL (SUSSEX)234023511213
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER)235224196863
SPANISH WATER DOG242024331415
WEIMARANER243425148189
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED (Gundog)2515251733
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Hound & Gundog)2518252699
LEEDS CITY PUPPY STAKES000107
LEEDS CITY SPECIAL JUNIOR STAKES00064
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ VETERAN STAKES00028
THE EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00037
PETS AS THERAPY OPEN STAKES00013
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION CLASSES00014
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES00019
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB STAKES00021
AV GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME STAKES00044
Group: WORKING
ALASKAN MALAMUTE252725926668
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG259326677573
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES266826851818
BOXER26862829144141
BULLMASTIFF283028552625
DOBERMANN285629267170
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX292729765050
GERMAN PINSCHER297729861010
GIANT SCHNAUZER298730203431
GREAT DANE302130886873
LEONBERGER308931213334
MASTIFF312231472626
NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF314831722526
NEWFOUNDLAND317332295756
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG323032643535
ROTTWEILER326533478383
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER334833773029
SIBERIAN HUSKY337834376073
ST. BERNARD343834612426
TIBETAN MASTIFF346234731212
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED (Working)3474348075
Group: PASTORAL
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG348134911111
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD349235314044
BEARDED COLLIE35323647116125
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)3648365588
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS)3656365833
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)365936771919
BORDER COLLIE36783786109110
BRIARD378738142828
CATALAN SHEEPDOG (Gos d'Atura)381538241010
COLLIE (ROUGH)38253934110108
COLLIE (SMOOTH)393539531919
ESTRELA MOUNTAIN DOG395439681516
FINNISH LAPPHUND396939942630
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG399540182424
HUNGARIAN PULI401940371917
LANCASHIRE HEELER403840501313
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG405140651514
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG406640852020
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG408641193438
PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG (Long Haired)412041341513
SAMOYED413542127874
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG42134318106104
SWEDISH VALLHUND431943371918
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)4338434255
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)434343662424
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED (Pastoral)4367436933
Group: TERRIER
AIREDALE TERRIER4370437566
AUSTRALIAN TERRIER4376437944
BEDLINGTON TERRIER438044103129
BORDER TERRIER4411452011098
BULL TERRIER0000
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE)452145634343
CAIRN TERRIER456446054238
CESKY TERRIER4606461498
DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER461546291515
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)463046623333
FOX TERRIER (WIRE)466346811919
GLEN OF IMAAL TERRIER468247001919
IRISH TERRIER470147121210
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER471347402827
LAKELAND TERRIER474147501010
MANCHESTER TERRIER475147782827
NORFOLK TERRIER477948103232
NORWICH TERRIER481148261616
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER482748653937
SCOTTISH TERRIER486648973234
SEALYHAM TERRIER4898489811
SKYE TERRIER489949252724
SOFT-COATED WHEATEN TERRIER492649482322
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER494950288080
WELSH TERRIER502950401212
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER504151006057
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED (Terrier)0000
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS WorkingPastoralTerrier510151141414
LEEDS CITY PUPPY STAKES00081
LEEDS CITY JUNIOR STAKES00066
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ VETERAN STAKES00037
THE EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00040
PETS AS THERAPY OPEN STAKES00024
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION CLASSES00014
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES00020
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB STAKES00024
AV GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME STAKES00046
Group: TOY
AFFENPINSCHER511551735955
BICHON FRISE517452144136
BOLOGNESE521552422826
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL52435365123145
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)53665466101103
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)546755276158
CHINESE CRESTED552856057884
COTON DE TULEAR560656322723
ENGLISH TOY TERRIER (Black & Tan)563356683636
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS566957073938
HAVANESE570857423540
ITALIAN GREYHOUND574357773534
JAPANESE CHIN5778587710099
KING CHARLES SPANIEL587859295251
LOWCHEN (Little Lion Dog)593059572828
MALTESE595859923539
MINIATURE PINSCHER599360071516
PAPILLON60086116109111
PEKINGESE611761493334
POMERANIAN615062409195
PUG62416380140142
YORKSHIRE TERRIER638164163636
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED (Toy)6417641933
Group: UTILITY
AKITA642064695052
BOSTON TERRIER647065205149
BULLDOG65216635115117
DALMATIAN66366736101112
EURASIER673767491313
FRENCH BULLDOG67506879130142
GERMAN SPITZ (Klein)6880688788
GERMAN SPITZ (Mittel)688868981111
JAPANESE AKITA INU689969182020
JAPANESE SHIBA INU691969563840
JAPANESE SPITZ695770065051
KEESHOND700770484240
KOOIKERHONDJE704970621415
LHASA APSO706371549292
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER715572196564
POODLE (MINIATURE)722072745555
POODLE (STANDARD)727573325858
POODLE (TOY)733373693737
SCHIPPERKE737074043534
SCHNAUZER740574464241
SHAR PEI744774763031
SHIH TZU74777590114108
TIBETAN SPANIEL759176607074
TIBETAN TERRIER766177296970
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED (Utility)0000
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Utility & Toy)7730773345
LEEDS CITY PUPPY STAKES00090
LEEDS CITY JUNIOR STAKES00072
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ VETERAN STAKES00018
THE EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00037
PETS AS THERAPY OPEN STAKES00019
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION CLASSES00011
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES00025
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB STAKES00026
AV GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME STAKES00031
      -------- --------
      7733 8892