highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Schedule Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz
 
LEEDS 2019

SUMMARY OF ENTRIES

BREED From
Exhibit
To
Exhibit
Dogs Entries
Group: WORKING
ALASKAN MALAMUTE1585867
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG591145657
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES1151241010
BOXER125251127128
BULLMASTIFF2522813032
DOBERMANN2823405959
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX3413824243
GERMAN PINSCHER38338867
GIANT SCHNAUZER3894051715
GREAT DANE4064706567
LEONBERGER4715104041
MASTIFF5115241414
NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF5255371313
NEWFOUNDLAND5385955860
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG5966192423
ROTTWEILER6206977881
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER6987172020
SIBERIAN HUSKY7187755865
ST. BERNARD7767901515
TIBETAN MASTIFF7918051516
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED (Working)80681278
Group: PASTORAL
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG8138301818
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD8318754547
BEARDED COLLIE876981106105
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)9829961515
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS)997100377
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)100410262324
BORDER COLLIE10271139113123
BRIARD114011804138
CATALAN SHEEPDOG (Gos d'Atura)118111901010
COLLIE (ROUGH)119112495959
COLLIE (SMOOTH)125012752629
ESTRELA MOUNTAIN DOG127612851010
FINNISH LAPPHUND128613041920
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG130513464249
HUNGARIAN PULI134713672120
LANCASHIRE HEELER136813952832
NORWEGIAN BUHUND139614121716
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG141314544241
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG145514671314
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG146815053841
PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG (Long Haired)1506151388
SAMOYED151415725957
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG15731672100101
SWEDISH VALLHUND167316841212
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)168517001617
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)170117464645
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED (Pastoral)1747174711
Group: TERRIER
AIREDALE TERRIER174817853841
AUSTRALIAN TERRIER178617961111
BEDLINGTON TERRIER179718313534
BORDER TERRIER18321941110118
BULL TERRIER194219854444
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE)198620173232
CAIRN TERRIER201820432626
CESKY TERRIER204420571415
DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER205820832627
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)208421102726
FOX TERRIER (WIRE)211121281819
GLEN OF IMAAL TERRIER212921381010
IRISH TERRIER213921602221
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER216121903034
KERRY BLUE TERRIER219122041414
LAKELAND TERRIER220522151113
MANCHESTER TERRIER221622392424
NORFOLK TERRIER224022642526
NORWICH TERRIER226522882426
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER228923132525
SCOTTISH TERRIER231423635049
SEALYHAM TERRIER236423751212
SKYE TERRIER237624002523
SOFT-COATED WHEATEN TERRIER240124636360
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER246425337073
WELSH TERRIER253425511817
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER255226015046
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED (Terrier)0000
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS WorkingPastoralTerrier260226131213
LEEDS CITY PUPPY STAKES00067
LEEDS CITY JUNIOR STAKES00054
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ VETERAN STAKES00029
THE EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00045
PETS AS THERAPY OPEN STAKES00017
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION CLASSES00018
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES00023
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB STAKES00027
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0009
AV GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME STAKES00054
Group: TOY
AFFENPINSCHER261426574443
BICHON FRISE265827115450
BOLOGNESE271227231213
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL27242869146157
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)28702990121125
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)299130647481
CHINESE CRESTED306531094552
COTON DE TULEAR311031362726
ENGLISH TOY TERRIER (Black & Tan)313731753941
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS317632255048
HAVANESE322632744949
ITALIAN GREYHOUND327533275353
JAPANESE CHIN33283427100102
KING CHARLES SPANIEL342834886164
LOWCHEN (Little Lion Dog)348935172928
MALTESE351835432627
MINIATURE PINSCHER354435803740
PAPILLON358136517172
PEKINGESE365236903939
POMERANIAN36913796106110
PUG37973937141154
YORKSHIRE TERRIER393839743736
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED (Toy)3975397511
Group: UTILITY
AKITA397639992428
BOSTON TERRIER400040414243
BULLDOG40424143102102
CHOW CHOW414441702728
DALMATIAN417142578797
EURASIER425842711417
FRENCH BULLDOG42724391120138
GERMAN SPITZ (Klein)439244182729
GERMAN SPITZ (Mittel)441944513333
JAPANESE AKITA INU445244661516
JAPANESE SHIBA INU446745013537
JAPANESE SPITZ450245373637
KEESHOND453845854847
KOOIKERHONDJE458646031821
LHASA APSO4604470510297
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER470647757067
POODLE (MINIATURE)477648244957
POODLE (STANDARD)482548745054
POODLE (TOY)487549103639
SCHIPPERKE491149493938
SCHNAUZER495049883940
SHAR PEI498950061818
SHIH TZU500750777175
TIBETAN SPANIEL507851315464
TIBETAN TERRIER513252107983
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED (Utility)0000
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Utility & Toy)521152291920
LEEDS CITY PUPPY STAKES000111
LEEDS CITY JUNIOR STAKES00043
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ VETERAN STAKES00027
THE EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00036
PETS AS THERAPY OPEN STAKES00013
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION CLASSES00018
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES00020
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB STAKES00021
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION00010
AV GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME STAKES00032
Group: HOUND
AFGHAN HOUND5230533810999
BASENJI533953854748
BASSET HOUND538654243939
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE542554532928
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Grand)545454701717
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Petit)547155073738
BEAGLE550855595250
BLOODHOUND556055741515
BORZOI557556154142
CIRNECO DELL' ETNA561656291414
DACHSHUND (LONG-HAIRED)563056593031
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)566057256669
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH-HAIRED)572657472221
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)574858237679
DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)582458634042
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)586459195660
DEERHOUND592059503128
FINNISH SPITZ5951595444
GREYHOUND595559731919
IBIZAN HOUND597459881515
IRISH WOLFHOUND598960374953
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND603860561919
OTTERHOUND605760721616
PHARAOH HOUND607360881616
PORTUGUESE PODENGO608961041617
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK610561938990
SALUKI619462354242
WHIPPET62366394159171
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED (Hound)6395639733
Group: GUNDOG
BRACCO ITALIANO639864394247
BRITTANY644064521313
ENGLISH SETTER645365237169
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER652465947179
GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER659566222829
GORDON SETTER662366886672
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA668967203235
HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA672167503030
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER675167803028
IRISH SETTER67816897117129
ITALIAN SPINONE689869495256
LARGE MUNSTERLANDER695069782928
POINTER697970426469
RETRIEVER (CHESAPEAKE BAY)704370611923
RETRIEVER (CURLY COATED)706270781718
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)707971618393
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)71627345184214
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)73467525180200
RETRIEVER (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING)752675643947
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER)756575993539
SPANIEL (CLUMBER)760076383936
SPANIEL (COCKER)76397757119137
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER)775878226567
SPANIEL (FIELD)782378492727
SPANIEL (IRISH WATER)785078671820
SPANIEL (SUSSEX)786878993237
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER)790079676869
SPANISH WATER DOG796880003338
WEIMARANER800180848486
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED (Gundog)8085808955
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Hound & Gundog)809081061719
LEEDS CITY PUPPY STAKES00078
LEEDS CITY SPECIAL JUNIOR STAKES00066
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ VETERAN STAKES00035
THE EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00035
PETS AS THERAPY OPEN STAKES00024
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION CLASSES00010
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES00030
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB STAKES00027
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION00011
AV GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME STAKES00051
      -------- --------
      8106 9500