highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz

 

Houndshow 2015 Summary of Entries
Houndshow 2015 Information Leaflet

 

Paignton 2015 Summary of Entries
Paignton 2015 Information Leaflet

 

Bournemouth 2015 Summary of Entries
Bournemouth 2015 Information Leaflet
 


Show Dates 2015

Schedules and entry forms to download

Imported Register & Rare Breeds

Pet Travel Scheme

Overseas Exhibitors



Houndshow 2015
Change to printed schedule:
To clarify, there are only the 2 JHA semi final classes (6-11, 12-16) at Hound Association and invitations will be via the Junior Handling Association - Mrs Cartledge at Ryslip - as on page 20 of the Hound Association schedule.
Please note that the JHA semi finals will commence at 8.30am and not as stated in the schedule.

To clarify, there is one Afghan judge – Ms E. Millward and she will commence with Dogs at 9.am and not as stated in schedule.
Dorwest Special Beginners Stakes - Main Ring Not before 2.00pm



Paignton 2015
Change to printed schedule:
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
- Judge Mr A Small
Bulldog
- Judge Mrs T Ferguson
West Highland White Terrier
- will now be judged by Mrs D Lee (subject to KC approval)
Bannerdown Special Beginners Stakes 2nd Day
- will now be judged by Miss K Miller
Higham Press Junior Stakes 2nd Day
- will now be judged by Miss K Miller
Bulldog
- Judge: Mrs T Feguson



Bournemouth 2015
Change to printed schedule:
Page 28 Frank Bloom Memorial Stakes
- should read: Sponsored by ROYAL CANIN.
Page 28 Eukanuba Champion Stakes
- should read: Prize money: Product vouchers.
Page 35 Frank Bloom Memorial Stakes
- should read: Sponsored by ROYAL CANIN.
Page 35 Eukanuba Champion Stakes
- should read: Prize money: Product vouchers.
Leonberger
- will now be judged by Ms T Morgan

CARAVANS - Please note: limited electric hook-ups available.
These will be allocated on a first-come first-served basis.
For more information please contact the Show Manager - 01258 857824



Welsh Kennel Club 2015
Change to printed schedule:
Gundog Group
- will be judged by Mr Nigel Worth
Pyrenean Sheepdog (Long Haired)
- will now be judged by Frank Kane
Maremma Sheepdog
- will now be judged by Frank Kane
NOTE: TIBETAN MASTIFF - is a CC Breed. There will be two extra classes - Limit Dog and Limit Bitch.
If you wish to enter one of these classes enter OPEN DOG or OPEN BITCH and make a note on the entry form (Postal entries only) or email mail@highampress.co.uk (Online entries).

Old English Sheepdog Club of Wales Open Show (held in conjunction with WKC):
OES of Wales Open Show Stakes Classes
- will now be judged by Jane Paradise (Shardlow).
Eukanuba/Dog World Pup of the Year Stakes
- will now be judged by Mr Chris Bexon
Irish Terrier
- will now be judged by Mr Peter Green



Scottish Kennel Club (August) 2015
Change to printed schedule:
Parson Russell Terrier
- will now be judged by Mr A A Cuthbertson (subject to KC approval)
Rottweiler
- will now be judged by Mr D Hislop (subject to KC approval)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
- will now be judged by Mrs E Cooper (Malanis)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
- will now be judged by Mrs Pam Blay
Papillon
- will now be judged by Mr J C Ness



City of Birmingham 2015
Change to printed schedule:
Mastiff
- will now be judged by Mr Joe Smith
Sloughi
- will now be judged by Mrs V Foss
Bolognese - will now be judged by Mr G Farmer
Norwegian Buhund - will now be judged by Mrs M Sargeant
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier - will now be judged by Mrs K Aspin
Italian Spinone - will now be judged by Mrs C Sharp



Richmond 2015
Change to printed schedule:
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
- will now be judged by Francis Yeoh(subject to KC approval)
Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla - will now be judged by Ms Marion Waddell
Junior Handling Classes - will now be judged by Nancy Bassant



Darlington 2015
Change to printed schedule:
Tibetan Terrier
- will now be judged by Mr R Bayliss (subject to KC approval)
Chow Chow
- will now be judged by Mrs Jean Heyes (subject to KC approval)
Japanese Shiba Inu
- will now be judged by Miss Kathryn Pearson-Smith (subject to KC approval)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
- this breed will be weighed.



Bridgford & District Canine Society Open Show 2015
Change to printed schedule:
Parson Russell Terrier: Class 128 PD/B unavailable for entry - please enter class 129 JD/B instead.



Driffield 2015
Change to printed schedule:
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
- Judge Mrs Lyn Owens
Japanese Chin
- Judge Mr Ian Watt
Old English Sheepdog - will now be judged by Mrs Carol Spurling