highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz

 

LKA 2017 Summary of Entries
LKA 2017 Information Leaflet

 

Manchester 2018 Summary of Entries
Manchester 2018 Information Leaflet
 

Show Dates 2018

Error on printed showdates at LKA:
East of England Agricultural Society - July 6-8 2018
Groups should be as follows:
July 6 - Hound, Toy, Terrier
July 7 - Gundog, Utility
July 8 - Working, Pastoaral

Schedules and entry forms to download

Imported Register & Rare Breeds

Pet Travel Scheme

Overseas Exhibitors



Manchester 2018
Change to printed schedule:
Scottish Terrier
- will now be judged by Mr J S Gaskell
AVNSC Hound, AV Imported Register (Hound) - will now be judged by Mr David Guy
AVNSC Terrier, AV Imported Register (Terrier) - will now be judged by Mr David Guy
AV Rare Breeds (Hound & Terrier) - will now be judged by Mr David Guy
Veteran Stakes 1st Day - will now be judged by Mr David Guy
Pastoral Group
- will now be judged by Sue Garner (subject to KC approval)
Manchester Terrier
- will now be judged by Mr Stuart Plane
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
- will now be judged by Mr John Scanlan
Finnish Spitz
- will now be judged by Mr Graham Hill in Ring 14 - before judging Afghan Hound in Rings 10/11

Change to Order of Judging leaflet:
Day 1, Ring 14 - Saluki and Hamiltonstovare will be judged before 11.00 am.

Information regarding the Kennel Club Breeder Competition



Torquay & District Canine Society 2018
Change to printed schedule:
Sheltand Sheepdog
- Classes 126, 127 judged by Ken Jessup. Classes 128, 129, 130 judged by Sally Duffin.
Spaniel (Welsh Springer) - Classes 170, 171
judged by Ken Jessup. Classes 172, 173 judged by Sheila Appleby
AV Pastoral - Class 136A VD/B
- only availalbe to postal entries.



Edwinstowe & District Canine Society 2018
Change to printed schedule:
Bullmastiff
- will now be judged by Linda Esders
Dogue de Bordeaux
- will now be judged by Linda Esders



UK Toydog 2018
Change to printed schedule:
Maltese
- Judge Brian Lees
Yorkshire Terrier
- Judge T Mervyn Evans
YKC Handling
- Age groups and qualification have changed. For more information visit:
http://www.ykc.org.uk/media/8824/ykc-handling-regulations-2018-crufts-2019.pdf.

Information regarding the Kennel Club Breeder Competition



North Lincs Dog Club 2018
Change to printed schedule:
Gordon Setter, Weimaraner & German Shorthaired Pointer
- correct name of judge Cath Moffat (Kyleca)



National Dog Show 2018
Change to printed schedule:
Lhasa Apso
- will now be judged by Mrs Sally Pointon (subject to KC approval)
Afghan Hound - will now be judged by Mr J Jepson (subject to KC approval)
Toy Veteran Group - will now be judged by Mrs Jill Peak
Gundog Puppy Group - will now be judged by Mrs Sylvia Bunting
Eurasier - will now be judged by Mrs Helen Gutteridge
Portuguese Podengo - will now be judged by Mrs Patricia M Wells
Hamiltonstovare - will now be judged by Mrs Patricia M Wells
Kerry Blue Terrier
- will now be judged by Mr Phlip Greenway
Manchester Terrier
- will now be judged by Mr Jack Watson
Welsh Terrier
- will now be judged by Mr Joe Ashe
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
- will now be judged by Mr Terry Hodkinson
Catalan Sheepdog (Gos d'Atura)
- will now be judged by Mr Tan Nagrecha
Estrela Mountain Dog
- will now be judged by Mr Steve Hall
YKC Handling
- Age groups and qualification have changed. For more information visit:
http://www.ykc.org.uk/media/8824/ykc-handling-regulations-2018-crufts-2019.pdf.

Information regarding the Kennel Club Breeder Competition



Bath 2018
Change to printed schedule:
Griffon Bruxellois
- correct name of judge Mrs T M Jackson
Papillon
- will now be judged by Mr T J Ball
Schnauzer - will now be judged by Mr K D Sinclair
Ibizan Hound - will now be judged by Miss J Lanning



Three Counties 2018
Change to printed schedule:
Terrier Group and Terrier Puppy Group
- will now be judged by Mr B Day (subject to KC approval)