highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz

 

Scottish Kennel Club 2016 Summary of Entries
Scottish Kennel Club 2016 Information Leaflet

 

North Lincs Dog Club 2016 Summary of Entries
North Lincs Dog Club 2016 Information Leaflet
 
National Dog Show 2016 Summary of Entries
National Dog Show 2016 Information Leaflet
 

Show Dates 2016

Schedules and entry forms to download

Imported Register & Rare Breeds

Pet Travel Scheme

Overseas Exhibitors



National Working & Pastoral Breeds Open Show 2016
Change to printed schedule:
Swedish Vallhund - will now be judged by Mrs Allyson King (Allyking)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
- will now be judged by Diane Mottram (Mybeards)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
- will now be judged by Diane Mottram (Mybeards)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
- Class 107 (JD/B) is now unavailable for entry.



National Dog Show 2016
Change to printed schedule:
Dobermann
- will now be judged Mr John Purnell
German Spitz (Klein) - will now be judged by Mrs Pam F Luckhurst
Pomeranian
- will now be judged by Mrs Margaret Bunce
King Charles Spaniel
- will now be judged by Mr Stephen Smith
Portuguese Water Dog
- will now be judged by Mr Luis Pinto Teixeira (subject to KC confirmation)
Bouvier Des Flandres
- will now be judged by Mrs Margaret Wildman (subject to KC confirmation)



Spire Toy Dog Society Open Show 2016
Change to printed schedule:
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- will now be judged by Ms Julie Baldwin (Kadaz)
King Charles Spaniel
- will now be judged by Ms Julie Baldwin (Kadaz)



Scottish Kennel Club May 2016
Change to printed schedule:
Irish Red & White Setter
- correct name of judge Mrs J M Miller
Rottweiler
- Judge Mrs M Thomson (Andimar)
Newfoundland
- will now be judged by Mr J M Sutcliffe (subject to KC approval)
Retriever (Golden) - Dogs
- will now be judged by Mrs P Butterworth (Applebrook) (subject to KC approval)
Minature Pinscher
- will now be judged by Mrs H McLean (subject to KC approval)
Chinese Crested
- will now be judged by Mr T Burgess (Dobrugh) (subject to KC approval)
Samoyed
- will now be judged by Mr R J Aylward (subject to KC approval)
Griffon Bruxellois
- will now be judged by Mrs M Wildman (Wildax) (subject to KC approval)
Class 1048
- should read PGD/B Post Graduate Dog or Bitch



Bath 2016
Change to printed schedule:
Pug
- will now be judged by Miss K Cooper (subject to KC approval)
Bull Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Lakeland Terrier - correct name of judge Mrs V Finney
Large Munsterlander - correct name of judge Ms C D Williamson
Working Group - correct name of judge Mr D Killilea
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
- will now be judged by Mrs R C A Barney
Spanish Water Dog
- will now be judged by Mr D Ericsson
Chow Chow
- will now be judged by Mr S Godber
Sealyham Terrier
- will now be judged by Mr M Vickers
Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
- will now be judged by Ms T Smith
Swedish Vallhund
- will now be judged by Mr Dan Ericsson (Sweden)



South West Hound Club Open Show 2016
Change to printed schedule:
Class 7
- Special Yearling Dog or Bitch
Class 9 - Special Yearling Dog or Bitch



Three Counties 2016
Change to printed schedule:
Italian Greyhound
- correct name of judge Dr J Mellis
Bullmastiff
- will now be judged by Mr C Powell



Derbyshire County Show 2016
Change to printed schedule:
Tibetan Spaniel
- will now be judged by Alan Carter (Alamiks)
Cairn Terrier
- will now be judged by Sheona Fortune (Essdeeeff)



National Working & Pastoral Breeds Championship Show 2016
Change to printed schedule:
Anyone wishing to steward at this show please contact Mr D Roberts Tel: 01745 860490.
Shetland Sheepdog - will now be judged by Miss S J Roberts
Mastiff
- will now be judged by Mr H J Rischmiller
AVNSC, AV Imported Register, Royal Canin Puppy Stakes
- will now be judged by Mrs Pamela Jeans-Brown
Dobermann
- will now be judged by Jay Horgan



Leeds 2016
Change to printed schedule:
Utility Group
- will now be judged by Mrs Patsy Hollings (subject to KC approval)
Cirneco Dell' Etna
- will now be judged by Mr Albert Wight



Houndshow 2016
Change to printed schedule:
Basset Hound - will now be judged by Ms Carla Gerber (subject to KC approval)
Foxhound - Additional classes 267a Junior Dog; 270a Junior Bitch (not availalbe for online entries - Postal entries only)



Paignton 2016
Change to printed schedule:
Junior Handling - will now be judged by Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie
Hungarian Puli
- will now be judged by Mr T Colledge
Havanese
- will now be judged by Mr A Carter
Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
- correct name of judge Mr A D Moss
German Spitz (Klein) - will now be judged by Mr H Ogden
German Spitz (Mittel) - will now be judged by Mr H Ogden



South West Hound Club Open Show 2016 (August)
Change to printed schedule:
Dachshund (all varieties)
- correct name of judge Mrs Sharron Shone



Bournemouth 2016
Change to printed schedule:
Dachshund (Smooth Haired) - will now be judged by Mr N Bryce-Smith
Dachshund (Minaiture Wire Haired)- will now be judged by Mr N Bryce-Smith
Giant Schnauzer - judge Mr C Bawden