highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz
 
EDWINSTOWE & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY 2017

SUMMARY OF ENTRIES

BREED From
Exhibit
To
Exhibit
Dogs Entries
Group: GUNDOG
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)1171721
IRISH SETTER18372022
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)38662932
ITALIAN SPINONE67811515
SPANIEL (COCKER)82931213
RETRIEVER (CURLY COATED)9410077
SPANIEL (IRISH WATER)10110333
SPANISH WATER DOG10410411
POINTER10510733
AVNSC GUNDOG1081312425
Group: TERRIER
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER13213988
BORDER TERRIER1401511212
CAIRN TERRIER15215322
MANCHESTER TERRIER1541641111
AVNSC TERRIER16517177
Group: TOY
PUG1721942324
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)1952061211
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)207213711
HAVANESE21422299
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL2232341212
PAPILLON235243910
JAPANESE CHIN24425078
CHINESE CRESTED2512611111
ITALIAN GREYHOUND262268710
AVNSC TOY 2692801213
Group: WORKING
GREENLAND DOG28128444
BOXER285292810
NEWFOUNDLAND29329644
DOBERMANN2973081210
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX30931467
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG31531844
ROTTWEILER31932688
AVNSC WORKING3273361011
Group: UTILITY
BULLDOG33734488
FRENCH BULLDOG34535288
AKITA35335866
JAPANESE AKITA INU35936133
BOSTON TERRIER3623801919
TIBETAN TERRIER3813911110
SHIH TZU3924061515
AVNSC UTILITY4074292221
Group: PASTORAL
COLLIE (ROUGH)4304492020
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG4504601114
BORDER COLLIE46146555
BEARDED COLLIE46647387
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG47448189
AVNSC PASTORAL4824971616
IRISH WOLFHOUND49850144
AFGHAN HOUND50250211
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK50350311
WHIPPET5045191616
BEAGLE52052787
AVNSC HOUND52853355
AV VETERAN420531215
      -------- --------
      533 569