highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Championship Show Results
Toy Group
Utility Group
Working Group
Pastoral Group
Hound Group
Terrier Group
Gundog Group








Judges Critiques on www.dog.biz


Eastern Counties Rottweiler Club Championship Show

Rottweiler

Dogs-Judge: Mrs Jo Ellis
Bitches-Judge: Mrs E M Johnson



BEST OF BREED : 85 WARD Mrs M Warrimead Kustom Made
Dog CC : 9 BATESON Mr N Darkarmar Eminem
Res Dog CC : 46 JAMES, Miss A & THOMPSON Mr S Bamabel Abraham JW
Bitch CC : 85 WARD Mrs M Warrimead Kustom Made
Res Bitch CC : 49 JONES Mrs V Westfalen's Grand Design Sh.CM
Best Puppy : 7 BAILLIE, Mr A & BAILLIE Mr M & Mrs H Stairvale Perfect Allusion
Best Veteran : 65 REID Mr L & Mrs T Ch Trecealy Nemesis JW

Class 1 MPD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 62 OSBORNE Mr & Mrs J N Bolia Black Sabbath At Icklesborne
2nd: 2 ADAMS Mr P & Mrs G Jhava A Kind Of Magic
3rd: 88 WILLIS IMPEY, Mrs C A & ANTHONY Mr M Abacab's Lord Lafeu
Res: 52 LAMBERT Mrs S & Mr D Seittor Twisted Fantasy
VHC: 8 BARNES Mrs C B Moment Taylor's Fascinus

Class 2 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 22 COURTNEY-BAUGHAN Mrs G Whisperdown's Tango
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3 JD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1 ABELL Mr N & Mrs J Bevanray Reggie
2nd: 56 LEASK Mr G Granjolea Do It For Me
3rd: 79 TRUEMAN, Mr I & BROWNRIDGE Miss C A Jaegerot D'artagnan
Res: 73 TAYLOR Mr R D & Mrs D Minaelea's Floki
VHC: 90 WILLISON Mr S M & Mrs M C Shantasia Corky Romano

Class 4 YD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 48 JONES Mrs V Westfalen Hot Fuzz
2nd: 38 HAWKER, Mrs B J & HAWKER Miss P O Salonga Wanna Be Wicked
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 5 ND (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 52 LAMBERT Mrs S & Mr D Seittor Twisted Fantasy
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 6 GD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 67 SCOTT Mrs S & Mr A Jianerot Erik
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 7 PGD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 53 LAMBERT Mrs S & Mr D Seittor Wild Fire JW
2nd: 5 BAILEY Mr R Chapmeek Fallen Hero
3rd: 45 JACOBS Ms S Salonga Goodbye Mr Chips JW
Res: 33 FRANKLIN Mr E C & Mrs C H Nageem Haribo At Haccasbrook Sh.CM
VHC: 44 IUNGANO Mr P Carsal Pepe

Class 8 MdLD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 59 LINSLEY Miss R Juffther Happy Go Lucky
2nd: 10 BENSTEAD Mr C & Mrs S Filou Lewirot at Carsal (Imp)
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 9 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 28 DUNHILL, Mrs E & DUNHILL-HALL Miss M S Cammcastle's Quarterback Fantasa (Imp USA)
2nd: 16 BORNE Mr T & Mrs P Dortmund Dodging Bullets At Trevearl
3rd: 31 EGERTON, Miss D & FOUNTAIN Mrs J Cassarla Opus Maximus
Res:
VHC:

Class 10 OD (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9 BATESON Mr N Darkarmar Eminem
2nd: 46 JAMES, Miss A & THOMPSON Mr S Bamabel Abraham JW
3rd: 77 TOPHAM, Mrs M & MALTAS Mrs A Virlees Claudius JW Sh.CM
Res: 63 OSBORNE Mr & Mrs J N Ch Carsal Leonardo At Icklesborne
VHC: 80 TRUEMAN, Mr I & BROWNRIDGE Miss C A Jaegerot Jumpin Black Jack

Class 11 VD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 65 REID Mr L & Mrs T Ch Trecealy Nemesis JW
2nd: 81 TRUEMAN, Mr I & BROWNRIDGE Miss C A Ch Jezeve Sherbet JW Sh.CM
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 12 MPB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3 ADAMS Mr P & Mrs G Jhava Back Chat
2nd: 34 FULLER Mr R & Mrs C Kylamie Cherry Cola
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 13 PB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7 BAILLIE, Mr A & BAILLIE Mr M & Mrs H Stairvale Perfect Allusion
2nd: 25 CULLEY Mr C J Amatol Penny Black
3rd: 6 BAILEY Mr R Modelrots Against The Grain
Res: 47 JAMES, Miss A & THOMPSON Mr S Shalkato Riff Raff At Bamabel
VHC: 21 CARTWRIGHT Messrs L & L Steigen Needle In A Haystack

Class 14 JB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 57 LEASK Mr G Granjolea Chardonnay
2nd: 41 HUCKER Mrs B Bevanray Rita
3rd: 93 WINDOW, Mr & Mrs C & N & CULLEY Mr C Hanbar Whitney With Amatol
Res: 72 SYLVESTER Miss L Hanbar Willow
VHC: 74 TAYLOR, Mr R D & Mrs D & PEFFER Mr M D & Mrs C M Minalea's Freya at Roxella

Class 15 YB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 66 ROWARTH Mrs M Darkarmar Shakira JW
2nd: 32 ENGLISH Mr M & Mrs A Seittor Wildest Dreams
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 16 NB NO ENTRIES


Class 17 GB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 60 MULHALL Mr G Just Ask Grace O'shea (Imp)
2nd: 23 COURTNEY-BAUGHAN Mrs G Kylamie Luvsecho Of Whisperdown
3rd: 51 JONES Mr J Rottsdale Pacha
Res:
VHC:

Class 18 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 61 MULHALL Mr G Just Ask Gala O'shea (Imp)
2nd: 17 BORNE Mr T & Mrs P Trevearl Black Velvet
3rd: 89 WILLIS IMPEY, Mrs C A & ANTHONY Mr M Abacab's Portia
Res:
VHC:

Class 19 MdLB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 87 WEIR Mrs C A & Mr D Leebee's Phoenix Rising
2nd: 54 LAMBERT Mrs S & Mr D Seittor Jitterbug JW
3rd: 83 TUTTLE Mrs J Falkors Wicked Secret
Res: 75 THOMAS Mr C J & Mrs P M Escora's Mercedes JW
VHC:

Class 20 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 85 WARD Mrs M Warrimead Kustom Made
2nd: 40 HORTON Mrs J Juffther Happy Bunny JW Sh.CM
3rd: 86 WATKINS, Mr T P & Mrs H M & TAYLOR Mr R & Mrs D Minaelea Taylored For You
Res: 36 HARVEY Mr & Mrs D & J Rottamore's Pretty In Pink
VHC: 78 TOPPING, Mr P & TOPPING Miss W Rottsworth Honey

Class 21 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 49 JONES Mrs V Westfalen's Grand Design Sh.CM
2nd: 55 LAMBERT Mrs S & Mr D Ch Seittor Final Fantasy JW
3rd: 30 DURRANCE Mrs P Gyrima Come Fly With Me To Shannakiel
Res: 4 ADAMS Mr P & Mrs G Jhava The One N Only
VHC: 24 COURTNEY-BAUGHAN Mrs G Pendley Ivette At Whisperdown

Class 22 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 13 BENSTEAD Mr C & Mrs S Carsal Effie JW
2nd: 43 HUCKER Mrs B Ch Bevanray Lollypop JW
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Back