highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Schedule Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz
 
DRIFFIELD 2019

SUMMARY OF ENTRIES

BREED From
Exhibit
To
Exhibit
Dogs Entries
Group: WORKING
ALASKAN MALAMUTE1404039
BOXER411278790
BULLMASTIFF1281583134
DOBERMANN1592064846
GREAT DANE2072635761
LEONBERGER2643195664
MASTIFF3203331414
NEWFOUNDLAND3343885557
ROTTWEILER3894778999
SIBERIAN HUSKY4785335656
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG5345461315
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX5475752936
GIANT SCHNAUZER57658388
NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF58459077
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER5916011112
ST. BERNARD602610911
TIBETAN MASTIFF6116251515
Group: PASTORAL
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD6266603540
BEARDED COLLIE661762102119
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)7637842224
BORDER COLLIE785898114116
COLLIE (ROUGH)8999909298
FINNISH LAPPHUND99110142429
LANCASHIRE HEELER101510432931
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG104410642122
SAMOYED106511124848
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG1113120290101
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)120312171515
BRIARD121812291213
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG123012593043
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG126012741518
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG127512942029
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)129513091519
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED WORKING & PASTORAL131013261718
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Working & Pastoral)132713401415
EUKANUBA PUP OF THE YEAR STAKES00038
ABTECH YEARLING STAKES00034
VETERAN STAKES00018
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00026
THE MERRIOTT PLASTICS JUNIOR STAKES00037
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME CLASS00024
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES0007
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0002
Group: GUNDOG
BRITTANY134113551514
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER135614095458
GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER141014443541
GORDON SETTER144515015769
IRISH SETTER15021603102118
ITALIAN SPINONE160416535050
LARGE MUNSTERLANDER165416802726
POINTER1681176585100
RETRIEVER (CURLY COATED)176617892426
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)179018698097
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)1870196899117
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)19692116148155
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER)211721422634
SPANIEL (COCKER)21432260118140
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER)226123195963
WEIMARANER232023886982
BRACCO ITALIANO238924071927
ENGLISH SETTER240824201315
GERMAN LONGHAIRED POINTER2421242445
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA242524391520
HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA244024541516
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER245524671314
RETRIEVER (CHESAPEAKE BAY)246824882127
RETRIEVER (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING)248925132541
SPANIEL (CLUMBER)25142522910
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER)252325523030
SPANIEL (FIELD)2553255979
SPANIEL (IRISH WATER)2560256012
SPANISH WATER DOG256125761622
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED GUNDOG2577258379
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Gundog)258426042123
EUKANUBA PUP OF THE YEAR STAKES00036
ABTECH YEARLING STAKES00041
VETERAN STAKES00018
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00034
THE MERRIOTT PLASTICS JUNIOR STAKES00037
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME CLASS00013
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES0009
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0003
Group: HOUND
AFGHAN HOUND260526726857
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Grand)267326901817
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Petit)269127192929
BEAGLE272027785972
BORZOI277928143640
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)281528574349
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)285829186169
DEERHOUND291929563837
GREYHOUND295729731719
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK2974306996105
SALUKI307030993031
WHIPPET31003218119120
BASENJI321932351717
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE323632491414
BASSET HOUND325032702120
DACHSHUND (LONG-HAIRED)3271327888
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH-HAIRED)327932941617
DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)329533172332
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)331833412427
IRISH WOLFHOUND334233682734
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND336933781011
PORTUGUESE PODENGO337933881012
Group: TERRIER
AIREDALE TERRIER338934162832
BEDLINGTON TERRIER341734533739
BORDER TERRIER34543567114125
BULL TERRIER356836074040
CAIRN TERRIER360836261921
DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER362736421617
SCOTTISH TERRIER364336773533
SOFT-COATED WHEATEN TERRIER367837254850
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER37263846121128
CESKY TERRIER3847385378
MANCHESTER TERRIER385438671414
NORFOLK TERRIER386838851821
NORWICH TERRIER388638981314
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER389939252731
SKYE TERRIER3926392944
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER393039461718
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED HOUND & TERRIER394739712528
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Hound & Terrier)3972397655
EUKANUBA PUP OF THE YEAR STAKES00056
ABTECH YEARLING STAKES00041
VETERAN STAKES00019
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00027
THE MERRIOTT PLASTICS JUNIOR STAKES00048
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME CLASS00023
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES00014
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0005
Group: UTILITY
BOSTON TERRIER397740174143
BULLDOG401840917476
DALMATIAN4092418594105
FRENCH BULLDOG4186427893103
GERMAN SPITZ (Klein)427942951717
GERMAN SPITZ (Mittel)429643253032
LHASA APSO432644047977
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER440544433941
POODLE (MINIATURE)444444823953
POODLE (TOY)448345112930
SHIH TZU451245918088
TIBETAN SPANIEL459246425160
TIBETAN TERRIER464347207888
AKITA472147381819
JAPANESE SHIBA INU4739474576
JAPANESE SPITZ474647823738
KEESHOND478347961414
POODLE (STANDARD)479748091315
SHAR PEI4810481899
Group: TOY
AFFENPINSCHER481948594141
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL4860495293105
CHINESE CRESTED495349944250
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)499550657178
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)5066515489100
ITALIAN GREYHOUND515551944039
JAPANESE CHIN519552657174
KING CHARLES SPANIEL526653134850
MALTESE531453281517
PAPILLON532953956767
POMERANIAN539654788384
PUG54795595117134
YORKSHIRE TERRIER559656293433
BICHON FRISE563056532423
HAVANESE565456883536
LOWCHEN (Little Lion Dog)568957001212
MINIATURE PINSCHER570157181823
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED UTILITY & TOY571957462831
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Utility & Toy)574757682227
EUKANUBA PUP OF THE YEAR STAKES00068
ABTECH YEARLING STAKES00042
VETERAN STAKES00016
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00027
THE MERRIOTT PLASTICS JUNIOR STAKES00046
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME CLASS00011
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES00014
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0008
      -------- --------
      5768 7167