highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz
 
DRIFFIELD 2018

SUMMARY OF ENTRIES

BREED From
Exhibit
To
Exhibit
Dogs Entries
Group: WORKING
ALASKAN MALAMUTE1292927
BOXER301239493
BULLMASTIFF1241714850
DOBERMANN1722305967
GREAT DANE2312916163
LEONBERGER2923344344
MASTIFF3353511717
NEWFOUNDLAND3524116064
ROTTWEILER4124817071
SIBERIAN HUSKY4825284749
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG52953687
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX5375652936
GIANT SCHNAUZER5665751012
NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF57657945
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER5805901112
ST. BERNARD5916031313
TIBETAN MASTIFF6046242121
Group: PASTORAL
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG6256351111
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD6366622730
BEARDED COLLIE6637397782
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)7407632429
BORDER COLLIE7648518890
FINNISH LAPPHUND8528712024
LANCASHIRE HEELER8728962528
NORWEGIAN BUHUND8979111514
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG9129241315
SAMOYED9259765255
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG97710679196
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)1068107589
BRIARD107610901517
COLLIE (ROUGH)109111334348
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG113411592635
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG116011792024
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG118011951620
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)119612051011
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED WORKING & PASTORAL120612211516
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Working & Pastoral)122212311111
EUKANUBA PUP OF THE YEAR STAKES00040
ABTECH YEARLING STAKES00049
VETERAN STAKES00021
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00024
THE MERRIOTT PLASTICS JUNIOR STAKES00042
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME CLASS00025
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES0007
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0007
Group: GUNDOG
BRITTANY123212623131
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER126313367481
GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER133713582223
IRISH SETTER13591467109116
ITALIAN SPINONE146815498281
LARGE MUNSTERLANDER155015732426
POINTER157416447177
RETRIEVER (CHESAPEAKE BAY)164516581415
RETRIEVER (CURLY COATED)165916741616
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)167517719799
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)17721901130154
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)19022034133149
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER)203520643032
SPANIEL (CLUMBER)206520862223
SPANIEL (COCKER)20872193107108
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER)219422455254
WEIMARANER224623116677
BRACCO ITALIANO231223271619
ENGLISH SETTER232823492222
GERMAN LONGHAIRED POINTER2350235233
GORDON SETTER235323711918
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA237223851416
HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA238624062121
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER240724251924
RETRIEVER (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING)242624401523
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER)244124723230
SPANIEL (FIELD)247324821014
SPANIEL (IRISH WATER)24832491911
SPANISH WATER DOG249225112021
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED GUNDOG2512251433
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Gundog)2515251956
EUKANUBA PUP OF THE YEAR STAKES00037
ABTECH YEARLING STAKES00026
VETERAN STAKES00014
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00019
THE MERRIOTT PLASTICS JUNIOR STAKES00031
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME CLASS00021
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES0009
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0004
Group: HOUND
AFGHAN HOUND252025755654
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Grand)257625952020
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Petit)259626232828
BEAGLE262427007790
BORZOI270127252527
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)272627835861
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH-HAIRED)278428112827
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)281228837278
GREYHOUND288428941111
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND289529091520
OTTERHOUND2910291566
SALUKI291629574241
WHIPPET29583086129133
BASENJI308730971110
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE309831172019
BASSET HOUND311831281111
DACHSHUND (LONG-HAIRED)312931381012
DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)313931662827
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)316731761014
IRISH WOLFHOUND317731972126
PORTUGUESE PODENGO319832111414
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK321232362531
Group: TERRIER
AIREDALE TERRIER323732642829
AUSTRALIAN TERRIER326532771312
BEDLINGTON TERRIER327833093230
BORDER TERRIER3310340899107
BULL TERRIER340934473939
CAIRN TERRIER344834773030
DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER347835103333
KERRY BLUE TERRIER351135302020
SCOTTISH TERRIER353135542424
SOFT-COATED WHEATEN TERRIER355536034949
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER360436878489
CESKY TERRIER3688369255
MANCHESTER TERRIER3693369979
NORFOLK TERRIER370037131414
NORWICH TERRIER3714371855
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER37193727911
SKYE TERRIER3728373366
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER3734374186
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED HOUND & TERRIER374237561518
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Hound & Terrier)3757376268
EUKANUBA PUP OF THE YEAR STAKES00027
ABTECH YEARLING STAKES00047
VETERAN STAKES00022
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00014
THE MERRIOTT PLASTICS JUNIOR STAKES00037
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME CLASS00015
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES00012
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0005
Group: UTILITY
BOSTON TERRIER376338155353
BULLDOG381638968183
DALMATIAN389739667079
FRENCH BULLDOG396740356977
GERMAN SPITZ (Klein)403640521717
GERMAN SPITZ (Mittel)405340812929
LHASA APSO408241547379
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER415542024848
POODLE (MINIATURE)420342403842
POODLE (TOY)424142612122
SHAR PEI426242923131
SHIH TZU429343354347
TIBETAN SPANIEL433643824747
TIBETAN TERRIER438344557380
AKITA445644701516
JAPANESE SHIBA INU447144811111
JAPANESE SPITZ448245082731
KEESHOND450945251717
POODLE (STANDARD)452645472224
Group: TOY
AFFENPINSCHER454845863942
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL4587468195104
CHINESE CRESTED468247153442
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)471647887374
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)478948597175
ITALIAN GREYHOUND486048822325
JAPANESE CHIN488349405859
KING CHARLES SPANIEL494149884851
LOWCHEN (Little Lion Dog)498950112322
MALTESE501250281717
PAPILLON502951017376
POMERANIAN510251636268
PUG5164525592102
YORKSHIRE TERRIER525652913637
BICHON FRISE529253091818
HAVANESE531053413239
MINIATURE PINSCHER534253601923
AV NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED UTILITY & TOY536153832326
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Utility & Toy)538453981519
EUKANUBA PUP OF THE YEAR STAKES00048
ABTECH YEARLING STAKES00037
VETERAN STAKES0020
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00033
THE MERRIOTT PLASTICS JUNIOR STAKES00036
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME CLASS00016
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES00017
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0009
      -------- --------
      5398 6536