highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz
 

For all online entry queries telephone 01773 832390



Eastwood Kennel Association Open Show 2015

 

Schedule & entry form - 870KB

Change to printed schedule:
Siberian Husky
- will now be judged by Mr Darren Walker (Ireland)



North of England Bearded Collie Club Championship Show 2015

 

Schedule & entry form - 1.1MB



National Terrier Club 2015

 

Schedule - 926KB - 22 pages
Entry Form - 57KB
natterrier.zip - 924KB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

Change to printed schedule:
Page 2: Auditors Richards Associates (Chartered Accountants)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- will now be judged by Mrs Jenny A Smith (subject to KC approval)
Bedlington Terrier - will now be judged by Mr C Pick (subject to KC approval)



North Wales Alsatian Club Open Show 2015

 

Schedule & entry form - 736KB



North Lincs Dog Club Open Show 2015

 

Schedule & entry form - 148KB

Change to printed schedule:
Revised order of judging - click
here



Dalmatian Club of Scotland Championship Show 2015

Schedule & entry form - 601KB



Northern Pomeranian Club Championship Show 2015

 

Schedule & entry form - 807KB



East Anglian Collie Association Open Show 2015

 

Schedule & entry form - 285KB



Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Association Championship Show 2015

 

Schedule & entry form - 1.2MB



French Bulldog Club of England Championship Show 2015

 

Schedule & entry form - 276KB



Northern Saluki Club Championship Show 2015

 

Schedule & entry form - 99KB



Samoyed Association Championship Show 2015

Schedule & entry form - 276KB



Plymouth, Devon & Cornwall Bulldog Club Championship Show 2015

Schedule & entry form - 5.7MB



Southern Rhodesian Ridgeback Association Championship Show 2015

Schedule & entry form - 1.3MB



Morecambe Bay & Cumbria Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club Championship Show 2015

Schedule & entry form - 705KB



National Dog Show 2015

Schedule - 1.0MB - 40 pages
Entry Form - 53KB
bnat.zip - 973KB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

Change to printed schedule:
Lagotto Romagnolo
- will now be judged by Dr Gianercole Mentasti
AV Imported Register Breeds. Days 1, 2 & 4 - will now be judged by Mr Andrew Brace
Anatolian Shepherd Dog - will now be judged by Mr Albert Wight
Hungarian Kuvasz - will now be judged by Mr Steve Hall
Komondor - will now be judged by Mr Albert Wight
Pyrenean Sheepdog (Long Haired) - will now be judged by Mr Steve Hall
Turkish Kangal Dog - will now be judged by Mr Albert Wight
Japanese Spitz
- will now be judged by Mr Kari Jarvinen (subject to KC approval)
Bracco Italiano
- will be judged by Mr Michael Jacques
Pastoral Puppy Group
- will now be judged by Mr Stuart Mallard
YKC Members Stakes (Day 1)
- will now be judged by Mr David Killilea
YKC Members Handling Classes (Day 1)
- will now be judged by Mr David Killilea
AV Good Citizen Dog Scheme Stakes (Day 1)
- will now be judged by Mr David Killilea
YKC Members Stakes (Day 2)
- will now be judged by Mr Geoffrey Davies
YKC Members Handling Classes (Day 1)
- will now be judged by Mr Geoffrey Davies
AV Good Citizen Dog Scheme Stakes (Day 1)
- will now be judged by Mr Andrew H Brace
YKC Members Stakes (Day 3)
- will now be judged by Mr Mark Cocozza
YKC Members Handling Classes (Day 3)
- will now be judged by Mr Mark Cocozza
AV Good Citizen Dog Scheme Stakes (Day 3)
- will now be judged by Mrs Penny Williams

A ramp will be provided in the Basset Hound ring at this show. The use of which is optional and no exhibit will be penalised for not using the ramp available.



Spire Toy Dog Society Open Show 2015

Schedule & entry form - 197KB



Scottish Kennel Club May 2015

Schedule - 778KB - 32 pages
Entry Form - 264KB
skc-may.zip - 987KB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

Change to printed schedule:
Please Note that the SKC will NOT be running Highland Agility Qualifiers as stated in the schedule.
Bulldogs & Basset Hounds - these breeds will have a ramp available.
Greyhound - will now be judged by Mrs S M Marshall (Lowerdon) - subject to KC approval.
Sealyham Terrier
- judge is Mrs S A McCourt
Border Collie
- judge is Mr M L Vines
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
- will now be judged by Mr G B Foote (Ballybroke)
Brittany
- will now be judged by Mrs Kathy Gorman (Walgoreg)
Spaniel (Cocker)
- will now be judged by Mrs Kathy Gorman (Walgoreg)
Rhodesian Rdigeback - will now be judged by Mr C K Thornton (Karnak) (subject to KC approval)

Bernese Mountain Dog - this breed has CCs

Page 8
- Definitions of Classes - qualifying date is 23rd March 2015



Devon County Show 2015

Schedule - 493KB - 20 pages
Entry Form - 75KB
devon.zip - 535KB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

Change to printed schedule:
Pointer: Classes 25 (OD) and 26 (OB) will be merged to Open Dog or Bitch.



Bath 2015

Schedule - 923KB - 40 pages
Entry Form - 63KB
bath.zip - 909KB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

Change to printed schedule:
Pyrenean Sheepdog
- will now be judged by Mrs V Wilford
Boston Terrier
- will now be judged by Mr K D Sinclair
Dachshund (Long Haired)
- will now be judged by Mrs J Cross
Dachshund (Wire Haired) - will now be judged by Mrs J Gonszor



Welsh Northern Counties & Colwyn Canine Club Open Show 2015

Schedule & entry form - 131KB



Three Counties 2015

Schedule - 605KB - 32 pages
Entry Form - 79KB
3counties.zip - 632KB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

Change to printed schedule:
English Setter
- judge is Mr C A Atkinson
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
- will now be judged by Mrs Brenda F Jones
Pekingese
- will now be judged by Mr Andy Leonard (Witchstone)
Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand)
- will now be judged by Mrs L A Mackenzie
Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit)
- will now be judged by Mrs L A Mackenzie



The Beagle Club Championship Show 2015

 

Schedule & entry form - 385KB



Southern Border Terrier Club Championship Show 2015

Schedule & entry form - 341KB



Southern Counties Staffordshire Bull Terrier Society Open Show 2015

Schedule & entry form - 483KB



Cheshire County Show 2015

Schedule & entry form - 263KB

Change to printed schedule:
Samoyed - will now be judged by Mrs Meg Purnell-Carpenter (Overhill)
Afghan Hound
- will now be judged by Mrs K Cooper (Truganini)
Pug
- will now be judged by Mrs Alex Hill



Derbyshire County Show 2015

Schedule & entry form - 257KB



Southern Counties Staffordshire Bull Terrier Society Open Show 2015

Schedule & entry form - 466KB



English Shetland Sheepdog Club Open Show 2015

Schedule & entry form - 653KB



Windsor 2015

Schedule - 963KB - 40 pages
Entry Form - 66KB
windsor.zip - 952KB - WinZip file containing the above two files.



National Working & Pastoral Breeds 2015

Schedule - 317KB - 18 pages
Entry Form - 53KB
nwpb.zip - 331KB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

Change to printed schedule:
Alaskan Malamute
- Judge Ms S Ellis
Mastiff
- will now be judged by Mr Colin Hill
Tibetan Mastiff - This breed now has CCs: Entry fee £23 (Members), £25 (non-members).
Tibetan Mastiff - There is now a LIMIT DOG and LIMIT BITCH class. To enter online, put the dog in OPEN and inform us by email that you with to enter the Limit Class. Postal entries write LD or LB in the space for class number.



Frecheville (Sheffield) & District Canine Society Open Show 2015

Schedule & entry form - 215KB



Midlands & Northern Rhodesian Ridgeback Club Championship Show 2015

Schedule & entry form - 1.1MB



Leeds 2015

Schedule - 799KB - 32 pages
Entry Form - 62KB
leeds.zip - 811KB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

Change to printed schedule:
Estrela Mountain Dog
- Judge Mr M E Taylor



Houndshow 2015

Schedule - 508KB - 24 pages
Entry Form - 411KB
hound.zip - 829KB - WinZip file containing the above two files.



Paignton 2015

Schedule - 708KB - 38 pages
Entry Form - 142KB
paignton.zip - 779KB - WinZip file containing the above two files.



Bournemouth 2015

Schedule - 975KB - 40 pages
Entry Form - 67KB
bourn.zip - 981KB - WinZip file containing the above two files.



Bridgford & District Open Show 2015

Schedule & entry form - 212KB

Change to printed schedule:
Parson Russell Terrier: Class 128 PD/B unavailable for entry
- please enter class 129 JD/B instead.



Files are in PDF format. To view them you will need Adobe Acrobat Reader, available free from here