highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Schedule Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz

For all online entry queries telephone 01773 832390

Please Note: Exhibitors paying by cheque must use the full show society name as stated on the entry form. Cheques with abbreviated show society names (eg LKA or UK Toydog) will be returned

 



Welsh Kennel Club 2019

 

Schedule - 626KB - 36 pages
Entry Form - 744KB
welshkc.zip - 1.2MB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

WKC Obedience schedule 2019

Change to printed schedule:
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
- are only allowed to enter Imported Register Classes. Any dogs entered in the Breed classes will be transferred to Imported Register.
Dachshund (Wire Haired) - correct judge name Mrs Viv Phillips
Hamiltonstovare - will now be judged by Mrs Jill Peak
Toy Puppy Group - will now be judged by Mrs Jill Peak
Junior Handling Qualifying Heats - will now be judged by Mr Ken Andrew
Parson Russell Terrier - will now be judged by Mrs M B Reeves
Glen of Imaal Terrier - will now be judged by Mr Peter Bakewell

Page 25 - should read AV VULNERABLE BREED STAKES (Pastoral, Working or Terrier).



Afghan Hound Club of Wales Open Show 2019

 

Schedule & entry form - 1.3MB



Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Wales Open Show 2019

 

Schedule & entry form - 269KB



North Wales GSD Club Championship Show 2019

 

Schedule & entry form - 1.9MB



Dalmatian Club of Scotland Open Show 2019

 

Schedule & entry form - 806KB



Mansfield & District Canine Society Limited Show 2019

 

Schedule & entry form - 457KB



City of Birmingham 2019

 

Schedule - 1.1MB - 44 pages
Entry Form - 82KB
bcity.zip - 1.1MB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

Change to printed schedule:
Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- will now be judged by Mr P Wilkinson
Bull Terrier (Miniature) - will now be judged by Mr C Powell
Polish Lowland Sheepdog - will now be judged by Mr J Smith
Pyrenean Sheepdog (Long Haired) - will now be judged by Mr F Kane
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren) - will now be judged by Mrs H Grimes
Chow Chow - will now be judged by Mr D Bishop
Russian Black Terrier - will now be judged by Mrs Jill Peak



Hunting Dogs of Ancient Egypt Open Show 2019

 

Schedule & entry form - 457KB



Samoyed Association Open Show 2019

 

Schedule & entry form - 488KB



National Australian Shepherd Association Championship Show 2019

Championship Show Schedule & entry form - 1.1MB
Obreedience Schedule & Entry Form - 259KB (Postal entries only)



Midland Lhasa Apso Association Open Show 2019

 

Schedule & entry form - 297KB



Spanish Water Dog Club Open Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 587KB



Yorkshire Collie Club Championship Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 5557KB



Richmond 2019

 

Schedule - 745KB - 36 pages
Entry Form - 72KB
richmond.zip - 760KB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

Change to printed schedule:
Spaniel (Field) - will now be judged by Moray Armstrong



Finnish Lapphund Club of Great Britain Open Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 389KB



Darlington 2019

Schedule - 755KB - 40 pages
Entry Form - 63KB
darl.zip - 744KB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

Change to printed schedule:
Samoyed - will now be judged by Mr K Nathan
Catalan Sheepdog
- will now be judged by Mr K Nathan
Shetland Sheepdog - will now be judged by Mr J Peach



Southern Border Terrier Club Open Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 667KB



Driffield 2019

Schedule - 906KB - 40 pages
Entry Form - 147KB
driffield.zip - 961KB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

Change to printed schedule:
Parson Russell Terrier
- this breed has Challenge Certificates
Collie (Rough)
- correct name of judge Mrs J Chalmers
Finnish Lapphund
- will now be judged by Mrs Lyn Salt
Old English Sheepdog - will now be judged by Mrs Julie Dawn Moss
Parson Russell Terrier - Limit Dog and Limit Bitch classes available to postal entries only.
Basset Fauve de Bretagne - will now be judged by Mr Paul Osbourne



Lhasa Apso Association of Wales & South West Championship Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 1.0MB



Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Association Open Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 1.3MB



Northern Ireland Whippet Club Championship Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 1.4MB



Northern Saluki Club Open Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 177KB



Large Munsterlander Club Open Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 372KB



South Yorkshire Whippet Club Championship Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 337KB



Bull Terrier Club Championship Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 482KB



Japanese Chin Club Championship Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 1.1MB



Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Club of Great Britain Championship Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 1.7MB



English Shetland Sheepdog Club Championship Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 767KB



Northern & Midland Counties Beagle Club Championship Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 226KB

Change to printed schedule:
Beagle (Dogs)
- will now be judged by Mrs Denise Close (Sparrowgill) (subject to KC approval)



Southern Rhodesian Ridgeback Association Open Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 416KB



Northumberland & Durham Collie Club Open Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 235KB



The Greyhound Club Open Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 334KB



West of England Dachshund Association Open Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 264KB



Spire Toy Dog Society Open Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 304KB



Torquay & District Canine Society Open Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 365KB



Northern Tibetan Spaniel Club Championship Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 419KB



West Mercia Beagle Club Championship Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 1.4MB



Afghan Hound Club of Wales Championship Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 1.3MB



North of England Dalmatian Club Championship Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 1.6MB



Southern Flatcoated Retriever Club Open Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 1.2MB



Ladies Kennel Association 2019

Schedule - 1.9MB - 32 pages
Entry Form - 67KB
lka.zip - 1.9MB - WinZip file containing the above two files.

Change to printed schedule:
Lancashire Heeler
- correct name of judge Mr C M Russell (Jestikka)
Beauceron - correct name of judge Jackie Barnes
Junior Handling - correct name of judge Miss Bryony Fossett (Brysdax/Amberteckel)



Birmingham & District Toy Dog Society Open Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 1.6MB



Manchester 2020

Schedule - 807KB - 36 pages
Entry Form - 108KB
manc.zip - 854MB - WinZip file containing the above two files.



Westmorland Canine Association Limited Show 2019

Schedule & entry form - 647KB



Files are in PDF format. To view them you will need Adobe Acrobat Reader, available free from here