highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz
 
DARLINGTON 2018

SUMMARY OF ENTRIES

BREED From
Exhibit
To
Exhibit
Dogs Entries
Group: HOUND
AFGHAN HOUND1232320
BASENJI24462322
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE47793333
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Grand)80971817
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Petit)981353838
BASSET HOUND1361754039
BEAGLE1762547979
BLOODHOUND25526177
BORZOI2622781717
CIRNECO DELL' ETNA27928466
DACHSHUND (LONG-HAIRED)2853102626
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)3113625253
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH-HAIRED)36336868
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)3693962827
DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)39740599
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)406412710
DEERHOUND4134453332
FINNISH SPITZ44644611
FOXHOUND44744933
GREYHOUND45045122
HAMILTONSTOVARE45246099
IBIZAN HOUND46146666
IRISH WOLFHOUND4675154946
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND516523810
OTTERHOUND0000
PHARAOH HOUND5245452223
PORTUGUESE PODENGO54654944
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK5506116260
SALUKI6126483735
SLOUGHI64965244
WHIPPET653803151147
Group: TERRIER
AIREDALE TERRIER80481076
AUSTRALIAN TERRIER81181555
BEDLINGTON TERRIER8168503534
BORDER TERRIER851971121123
BULL TERRIER97210002929
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE)1001100667
CAIRN TERRIER100710191313
CESKY TERRIER102010452625
DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER104610621714
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)1063106977
FOX TERRIER (WIRE)1070107788
GLEN OF IMAAL TERRIER107810881112
IRISH TERRIER1089109577
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER109611273232
KERRY BLUE TERRIER1128113366
LAKELAND TERRIER1134113855
MANCHESTER TERRIER113911551717
NORFOLK TERRIER115611923737
NORWICH TERRIER119312101818
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER121112332322
SCOTTISH TERRIER123412602729
SEALYHAM TERRIER1261126777
SKYE TERRIER1268127477
SOFT-COATED WHEATEN TERRIER127513154142
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER13161453138141
WELSH TERRIER1454145965
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER146015105148
Group: UTILITY
AKITA151115392929
BOSTON TERRIER154015602120
BULLDOG156116327273
CANAAN DOG1633163754
CHOW CHOW163816683132
DALMATIAN166917437574
EURASIER174417531010
FRENCH BULLDOG1754185097102
GERMAN SPITZ (Klein)1851185555
GERMAN SPITZ (Mittel)185618681313
JAPANESE AKITA INU1869187688
JAPANESE SHIBA INU187719113534
JAPANESE SPITZ191219695859
KEESHOND197020013232
KOOIKERHONDJE200220151416
LHASA APSO201620907571
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER209121495958
POODLE (STANDARD)215021944547
POODLE (MINIATURE)219522212725
POODLE (TOY)222222553432
SCHIPPERKE225622661110
SCHNAUZER226722942828
SHAR PEI229523071313
SHIH TZU230823585151
TIBETAN SPANIEL235923893131
TIBETAN TERRIER239024829395
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Hound/Terrier/Utility)248324981618
AVNSC NFC (Day1)0000
PUPSCAN MINOR PUPPY STAKES00052
EUKANUBA PUP OF THE YEAR COMPETITION00060
PUPSCAN JUNIOR STAKES00049
NORTHERN EVENT STRUCTURES YEARLING STAKES00039
KELEVRA POST GRADUATE STAKES00029
CLASSIC CHAMBERS OPEN STAKES00030
RIPON RACECOURSE SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00050
BANNERDOWN BENCHING VETERAN STAKES00023
EUKANUBA SPECIAL CHAMPION STAKES00043
HIGHAM PRESS/dog.biz BRACE STAKES00022
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES00021
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES00026
KENNEL CLUB GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00036
KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION - Hound0004
KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS COMPETITION - Utility0002
KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION - Terrier0007
MITCHELLS GRIEVSON RESERVE CC WINNERS AT DARLINGTON 20180000
EUKANUBA NON CC BREEDS, RES BOS WINNERS AT DARLINGTON 20180000
Group: WORKING
ALASKAN MALAMUTE249925636568
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG256425983534
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES2599260244
BOXER260326656360
BULLMASTIFF266626973233
CANADIAN ESKIMO DOG269827161920
DOBERMANN271727604444
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX276127913131
GERMAN PINSCHER279228031212
GIANT SCHNAUZER280428383533
GREAT DANE283929177978
GREAT SWISS MOUNTAIN DOG2918292477
GREENLAND DOG29252932811
HOVAWART293329471515
LEONBERGER294829853838
MASTIFF298630031818
NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF300430151213
NEWFOUNDLAND301630958085
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG3096310166
ROTTWEILER310231797876
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER318031901111
ST. BERNARD319132102020
SIBERIAN HUSKY321132837384
TIBETAN MASTIFF328433163333
ANATOLIAN SHEPHERD DOG0000
Group: PASTORAL
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG3317332044
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD332133664646
BEARDED COLLIE33673475109109
BEAUCERON3476347611
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)3477348377
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (LAEKENOIS)0000
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS)3484348856
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)348935071919
BORDER COLLIE350836019495
BRIARD360236121111
CATALAN SHEEPDOG (Gos d'Atura)3613361755
COLLIE (ROUGH)361837079095
COLLIE (SMOOTH)370837171010
ESTRELA MOUNTAIN DOG3718372699
FINNISH LAPPHUND372737573137
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG375837822524
HUNGARIAN PULI378337941212
KOMONDOR3795379622
LANCASHIRE HEELER379738222626
MAREMMA SHEEPDOG3823383087
NORWEGIAN BUHUND3831383998
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG384038965758
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG389739151918
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG391639392425
PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG (Long Haired)3940394565
SAMOYED394639682320
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG39694072104108
SWEDISH VALLHUND407340841212
TURKISH KANGAL DOG4085408733
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)4088408811
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)408941486062
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Working & Pastoral)414941601212
AVNSC NFC (Day 2)0000
PUPSCAN MINOR PUPPY STAKES00041
EUKANUBA PUP OF THE YEAR COMPETITION00042
PUPSCAN JUNIOR STAKES00042
NORTHERN EVENT STRUCTURES YEARLING STAKES00019
KELEVRA POST GRADUATE STAKES00022
CLASSIC CHAMBERS OPEN STAKES00034
RIPON RACECOURSE SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00031
BANNERDOWN BENCHING VETERAN STAKES00027
EUKANUBA SPECIAL CHAMPION STAKES00037
HIGHAM PRESS/dog.biz BRACE STAKES00010
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES00015
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES00027
KENNEL CLUB GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00031
KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS COMPETITION - Working0005
KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS COMPETITION - Pastoral0005
MITCHELLS GRIEVSON RESERVE CC WINNERS AT DARLINGTON 20180000
EUKANUBA NON CC BREEDS, RES BOS WINNERS AT DARLINGTON 20180000
Group: GUNDOG
BRACCO ITALIANO416141812121
BRITTANY418242052424
ENGLISH SETTER420642635859
GERMAN LONGHAIRED POINTER4264426856
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER426943366870
GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER433743673130
GORDON SETTER436844296267
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA443044754648
HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA447645335856
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER453445542123
IRISH SETTER45554690136156
ITALIAN SPINONE469147607071
LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO4761476555
LARGE MUNSTERLANDER476647922726
POINTER479348536165
RETRIEVER (CHESAPEAKE BAY)4854485855
RETRIEVER (CURLY COATED)485948681010
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)486949397177
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)49405106167238
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)51075243137150
RETRIEVER (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING)524452621925
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER)526352801817
SPANIEL (CLUMBER)5281528889
SPANIEL (COCKER)52895434146145
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER)543554683434
SPANIEL (FIELD)546955003236
SPANIEL (IRISH WATER)55015509910
SPANIEL (SUSSEX)551055221312
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER)552355553337
SPANISH WATER DOG555655671212
WEIMARANER556856417484
Group: TOY
AFFENPINSCHER564256632225
AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER5664567077
BICHON FRISE567157174740
BOLOGNESE571857291212
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL57305834105112
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)583559178383
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)591860028586
CHINESE CRESTED600360454349
COTON DE TULEAR604660611616
ENGLISH TOY TERRIER (Black & Tan)606260892826
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS609061092016
HAVANESE611061584953
ITALIAN GREYHOUND615961852727
JAPANESE CHIN618662466162
KING CHARLES SPANIEL624762944849
LOWCHEN (Little Lion Dog)629563041010
MALTESE63056313910
MINIATURE PINSCHER631463372424
PAPILLON633864299288
PEKINGESE643064623332
POMERANIAN646365256363
PUG652666209597
YORKSHIRE TERRIER662166391919
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Gundog & Toy)664066541515
AVNSC NFC (Day 3)0000
PUPSCAN MINOR PUPPY STAKES00049
EUKANUBA PUP OF THE YEAR COMPETITION00049
PUPSCAN JUNIOR STAKES00037
NORTHERN EVENT STRUCTURES YEARLING STAKES00029
KELEVRA POST GRADUATE STAKES00022
CLASSIC CHAMBERS OPEN STAKES00024
RIPON RACECOURSE SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00028
BANNERDOWN BENCHING VETERAN STAKES00026
EUKANUBA SPECIAL CHAMPION STAKES00028
HIGHAM PRESS/dog.biz BRACE STAKES00010
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES00013
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES00021
KENNEL CLUB GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00035
KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS COMPETITION - Gundog0002
KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS COMPETITION - Toy0003
MITCHELLS GRIEVSON RESERVE CC WINNERS AT DARLINGTON 20180000
EUKANUBA NON CC BREEDS, RES BOS WINNERS AT DARLINGTON 20180000
      -------- --------
      6654 8086