highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Schedule Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz
 
DARLINGTON 2019

SUMMARY OF ENTRIES

BREED From
Exhibit
To
Exhibit
Dogs Entries
Group: HOUND
AFGHAN HOUND1686861
BASENJI691164848
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE1171432726
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Grand)1441642121
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Petit)1651912727
BASSET HOUND1922384747
BEAGLE2393188077
BLOODHOUND3193361818
BORZOI3373673131
CIRNECO DELL' ETNA36837366
DACHSHUND (LONG-HAIRED)3744022930
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)4034424041
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH-HAIRED)4434803836
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)4815416161
DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)5425955455
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)5966404545
DEERHOUND6416662626
FINNISH SPITZ66767155
FOXHOUND67267211
GREYHOUND6736861415
HAMILTONSTOVARE6876981212
IBIZAN HOUND6997081010
IRISH WOLFHOUND7097514344
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND7527732222
OTTERHOUND7747861313
PHARAOH HOUND7878092322
PORTUGUESE PODENGO81081455
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK8158867272
SALUKI8879203434
SLOUGHI92192444
WHIPPET9251048124122
Group: UTILITY
AKITA104910803233
BOSTON TERRIER108111214143
BULLDOG112211826161
CANAAN DOG1183118977
CHOW CHOW119012122324
DALMATIAN121312827073
EURASIER1283129198
FRENCH BULLDOG129213677683
GERMAN SPITZ (Klein)136813882122
GERMAN SPITZ (Mittel)138914142628
JAPANESE AKITA INU141514342020
JAPANESE SHIBA INU143514683434
JAPANESE SPITZ146915094141
KEESHOND151015534443
KOOIKERHONDJE155415742125
LHASA APSO157516507669
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER165117015150
POODLE (STANDARD)170217403937
POODLE (MINIATURE)174117753536
POODLE (TOY)177618133837
SCHIPPERKE181418352221
SCHNAUZER183618703535
SHAR PEI187118942423
SHIH TZU189519606675
TIBETAN SPANIEL196120084847
TIBETAN TERRIER200920665861
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Utility & Hound)206720801413
AVNSC NFC (Day1)0000
PUPSCAN PROJECT MINOR PUPPY STAKES00045
EUKANUBA PUP OF THE YEAR COMPETITION00052
PUPSCAN PROJECT JUNIOR STAKES00038
NORTHERN EVENT STRUCTURES YEARLING STAKES00028
POST GRADUATE STAKES00027
CLASSIC CHAMBERS OPEN STAKES00040
RIPON RACECOURSE SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00049
BANNERDOWN BENCHING VETERAN STAKES00017
EUKANUBA SPECIAL CHAMPION STAKES00037
HIGHAM PRESS/dog.biz BRACE STAKES00017
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES00020
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES00017
KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION - Hound0003
KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS COMPETITION - Utility0004
KENNEL CLUB GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00031
EUKANUBA RES BOS WINNERS AT DARLINGTON 20190000
MICHELLS GRIEVESON RES BOS WINNERS AT DARLINGTON 20190000
Group: TERRIER
AIREDALE TERRIER208121042425
AUSTRALIAN TERRIER210521171313
BEDLINGTON TERRIER211821523532
BORDER TERRIER21532289137139
BULL TERRIER229023172828
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE)231823442726
CAIRN TERRIER234523753131
CESKY TERRIER237623962121
DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER239724283233
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)242924532526
FOX TERRIER (WIRE)245424671414
GLEN OF IMAAL TERRIER246824801312
IRISH TERRIER248124961615
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER249725212525
KERRY BLUE TERRIER252225422121
LAKELAND TERRIER254325571515
MANCHESTER TERRIER255825883132
NORFOLK TERRIER258926243636
NORWICH TERRIER262526512726
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER265226712020
SCOTTISH TERRIER267226952424
SEALYHAM TERRIER269627081312
SKYE TERRIER270927241616
SOFT-COATED WHEATEN TERRIER272527755150
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER27762890115116
WELSH TERRIER289129071715
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER290829484138
Group: WORKING
ALASKAN MALAMUTE294929995152
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG300030767777
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES307730871111
BOXER30883193106103
BULLMASTIFF319432182525
CANADIAN ESKIMO DOG321932351717
DOBERMANN323632915655
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX329233364545
GERMAN PINSCHER3337334266
GIANT SCHNAUZER334333672522
GREAT DANE336834457880
GREAT SWISS MOUNTAIN DOG3446344722
GREENLAND DOG3448345255
HOVAWART345334621011
LEONBERGER346334983635
MASTIFF349935161817
NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF3517352599
NEWFOUNDLAND352635845958
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG358536082423
ROTTWEILER360936807273
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER3681368999
ST. BERNARD369037061717
SIBERIAN HUSKY370737756975
TIBETAN MASTIFF377638002528
Group: PASTORAL
ANATOLIAN SHEPHERD DOG3801380444
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG380538171313
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD381838493231
BEARDED COLLIE38503966117121
BEAUCERON3967397044
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)397139942425
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (LAEKENOIS)0000
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS)399540071313
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)400840261920
BORDER COLLIE40274128102105
BRIARD412941633535
CATALAN SHEEPDOG (Gos d'Atura)4164416855
COLLIE (ROUGH)416942629497
COLLIE (SMOOTH)426342801818
ESTRELA MOUNTAIN DOG428142941413
FINNISH LAPPHUND429543222830
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG432343815958
HUNGARIAN PULI438244052426
KOMONDOR4406440611
LANCASHIRE HEELER440744383233
MAREMMA SHEEPDOG4439444355
NORWEGIAN BUHUND444444601715
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG446145135351
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG451445392625
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG454045723340
PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG (Long Haired)4573457865
SAMOYED457946295149
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG46304749120121
SWEDISH VALLHUND4750475788
TURKISH KANGAL DOG0000
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)475847792222
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)478048355657
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS WorkingPastoralTerrier483648572225
AVNSC NFC (Day 2)0000
PUPSCAN PROJECT MINOR PUPPY STAKES00051
EUKANUBA PUP OF THE YEAR COMPETITION00041
PUPSCAN PROJECT JUNIOR STAKES00049
NORTHERN EVENT STRUCTURES YEARLING STAKES00041
POST GRADUATE STAKES00032
CLASSIC CHAMBERS OPEN STAKES00034
RIPON RACECOURSE SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00046
BANNERDOWN BENCHING VETERAN STAKES00034
EUKANUBA SPECIAL CHAMPION STAKES00047
HIGHAM PRESS/dog.biz BRACE STAKES00016
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES00017
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES00024
KENNEL CLUB GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00037
KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION - Terrier0003
KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS COMPETITION - Working0003
KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS COMPETITION - Pastoral0004
EUKANUBA RES BOS WINNERS AT DARLINGTON 20190000
MITCHELLS GRIEVSON RES BOS WINNERS AT DARLINGTON 20190000
STUANE/DONZEATA RES BOS WINNERS AT DARLINGTON 20190000
Group: GUNDOG
BRACCO ITALIANO485848943742
BRITTANY489549111715
ENGLISH SETTER491249655453
GERMAN LONGHAIRED POINTER496649751011
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER497650426776
GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER504350753334
GORDON SETTER507651345963
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA513551794549
HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA518052254647
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER522652532826
IRISH SETTER52545370117132
ITALIAN SPINONE537154275756
LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO542854431616
LARGE MUNSTERLANDER544454672424
POINTER546855508391
RETRIEVER (CHESAPEAKE BAY)555155681820
RETRIEVER (CURLY COATED)556955972931
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)559856929599
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)56935896204257
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)58976035139165
RETRIEVER (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING)603660653038
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER)606660902527
SPANIEL (CLUMBER)609161213129
SPANIEL (COCKER)612262119094
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER)621262817067
SPANIEL (FIELD)628262991816
SPANIEL (IRISH WATER)630063232425
SPANIEL (SUSSEX)632463472424
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER)634864035656
SPANISH WATER DOG640464343135
WEIMARANER643564976368
Group: TOY
AFFENPINSCHER649865464950
AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER6547655489
BICHON FRISE655566024848
BOLOGNESE660366141212
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL661566988491
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)669967939591
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)679468637072
CHINESE CRESTED686468973436
COTON DE TULEAR689869192222
ENGLISH TOY TERRIER (Black & Tan)692069462727
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS694769773134
HAVANESE697870264948
ITALIAN GREYHOUND702770563030
JAPANESE CHIN705771065050
KING CHARLES SPANIEL710771676161
LOWCHEN (Little Lion Dog)716871912424
MALTESE719272192831
MINIATURE PINSCHER722072614245
PAPILLON726273296867
PEKINGESE733073502121
POMERANIAN735173974745
PUG73987498101103
YORKSHIRE TERRIER749975313332
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Gundog & Toy)753275522119
AVNSC NFC (Day 3)0000
PUPSCAN PROJECT MINOR PUPPY STAKES00036
EUKANUBA PUP OF THE YEAR COMPETITION00051
PUPSCAN PROJECT JUNIOR STAKES00035
NORTHERN EVENT STRUCTURES YEARLING STAKES00047
POST GRADUATE STAKES00026
CLASSIC CHAMBERS OPEN STAKES00025
RIPON RACECOURSE SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00061
BANNERDOWN BENCHING VETERAN STAKES00017
EUKANUBA SPECIAL CHAMPION STAKES00028
HIGHAM PRESS/dog.biz BRACE STAKES00020
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES00020
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB HANDLING CLASSES00028
KENNEL CLUB GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00045
KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS COMPETITION - Gundog0004
KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS COMPETITION - Toy0007
EUKANUBA RESERVE BOS WINNERS AT DARLINGTON 20190000
MICHELLS GRIEVSON RES BOS WINNERS AT DARLINGTON 20190000
      -------- --------
      7552 9085