highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Schedule Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz
 
BOURNEMOUTH 2019

SUMMARY OF ENTRIES

BREED From
Exhibit
To
Exhibit
Dogs Entries
Group: TERRIER
AIREDALE TERRIER1667
BEDLINGTON TERRIER71156
BORDER TERRIER12122111133
BULL TERRIER1231462424
CAIRN TERRIER1471843839
CESKY TERRIER18519177
DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER1922071621
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)2082201315
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER2212301011
KERRY BLUE TERRIER23123777
MANCHESTER TERRIER2382521515
NORFOLK TERRIER2532732123
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER2742881515
SOFT-COATED WHEATEN TERRIER2893334545
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER334437104121
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER4384794245
Group: PASTORAL
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD4805133436
BEAUCERON51452299
BEARDED COLLIE5235977587
BORDER COLLIE5986576066
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)6586812423
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS)68268211
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)68368977
BRIARD6907172834
CATALAN SHEEPDOG (Gos d'Atura)71872366
COLLIE (ROUGH)7247866368
COLLIE (SMOOTH)7878001416
ESTRELA MOUNTAIN DOG0000
FINNISH LAPPHUND8018131313
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG8148291619
HUNGARIAN PULI83083344
LANCASHIRE HEELER834842912
NORWEGIAN BUHUND84385089
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG85185779
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG85886366
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG8648922932
SAMOYED8939142222
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG915100187104
SWEDISH VALLHUND1002100544
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)100610332829
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)103410713838
Group: WORKING
ALASKAN MALAMUTE107211073636
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG110811453842
BOXER114612106565
BULLMASTIFF121112473739
DOBERMANN124813217477
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX132213331212
GERMAN PINSCHER1334134189
GIANT SCHNAUZER1342134322
GREAT DANE134413803740
LEONBERGER138114032327
NEWFOUNDLAND140414363338
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG143714673131
ROTTWEILER146815043734
SIBERIAN HUSKY150515282425
ST. BERNARD1529153466
TIBETAN MASTIFF1535153848
AVNSC TERRIER, PASTORAL & WORKING1539154877
AV IMPORTED REGISTER, TERRIER, PASTORAL & WORKING154915581011
FRANK BLOOM MEMORIAL STAKES1542154216
KNIGHTELLINGTON MEMORIAL STAKES CLASSES15431543115
THE BOURNEMOUTH VETERAN STAKES00018
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES15441544130
BANNERDOWN SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00017
ROYAL CANIN JUNIOR STAKES00021
THE DENISE COURTNEY MEMORIAL OPEN STAKES00015
EUKANUBA PUPPY STAKES00033
LESTER ALDRIDGE LLP YEARLING STAKES00028
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00033
YKC HANDLING CLASSES (Terrier,Pastoral & Working)00018
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION CLASSES00014
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB STAKES00015
KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0008
Group: UTILITY
AKITA155915802223
BOSTON TERRIER158116123231
BULLDOG161316726061
DALMATIAN1673176290110
EURASIER17631772109
FRENCH BULLDOG177318558397
GERMAN SPITZ (Klein)185618752020
GERMAN SPITZ (Mittel)187618992424
JAPANESE SHIBA INU1900190789
JAPANESE SPITZ190819393234
KEESHOND194019531413
KOOIKERHONDJE19541961811
LHASA APSO196220064542
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER200720534745
POODLE (MINIATURE)205420772424
POODLE (STANDARD)207820972022
POODLE (TOY)2098210479
SHAR PEI210521191515
SHIH TZU212021957689
TIBETAN SPANIEL219622394445
TIBETAN TERRIER224023238487
Group: GUNDOG
BRACCO ITALIANO232423341111
BRITTANY233523481413
ENGLISH SETTER234923894144
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER239024475859
GORDON SETTER244824924547
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA249325293742
HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA253025633435
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER256425811818
IRISH SETTER2582267998117
ITALIAN SPINONE268027274849
LARGE MUNSTERLANDER272827381114
POINTER273928036581
RETRIEVER (CHESAPEAKE BAY)280428161315
RETRIEVER (CURLY COATED)2817282044
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)282128907082
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)28913032142205
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)30333175143161
RETRIEVER (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING)317632032840
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER)320432343132
SPANIEL (CLUMBER)3235324177
SPANIEL (COCKER)324233066575
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER)330733464044
SPANIEL (FIELD)334733621618
SPANIEL (SUSSEX)3363336534
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER)336634215662
SPANISH WATER DOG342234371619
WEIMARANER343834824556
AVNSC UTILITY & GUNDOG348334961416
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS, UTILITY & GUNDOG349735131719
FRANK BLOOM MEMORIAL STAKES00012
OUR DOGS & BIRDBROOK OPEN STAKES00035
THE BOURNEMOUTH VETERAN STAKES00029
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00024
BANNERDOWN SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00027
ROYAL CANIN JUNIOR STAKES00039
THE DENISE COURTNEY MEMORIAL OPEN STAKES00027
EUKANUBA PUPPY STAKES00068
LESTER ALDRIDGE LLP YEARLING STAKES00023
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00038
YKC HANDLING CLASSES (Utility & Gundog)00019
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION CLASSES00012
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB STAKES00015
KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0004
Group: TOY
AFFENPINSCHER351435513841
BICHON FRISE355235863536
BOLOGNESE358736011516
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL3602368584101
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)3686377691101
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)377738557986
CHINESE CRESTED385638893440
COTON DE TULEAR389039203131
ENGLISH TOY TERRIER (Black & Tan)392139503036
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS395139722225
HAVANESE397339922020
ITALIAN GREYHOUND399340273535
JAPANESE CHIN402840886164
KING CHARLES SPANIEL408941152728
MINIATURE PINSCHER411641392424
PAPILLON414042187983
PEKINGESE421942341616
POMERANIAN423542895556
PUG4290438091103
YORKSHIRE TERRIER4381438444
Group: HOUND
AFGHAN HOUND438544617787
BASENJI446244862525
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE4487449486
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Grand)449545142018
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Petit)451545422828
BASSET HOUND454345692727
BEAGLE457046376881
BORZOI4638464366
DACHSHUND (LONG-HAIRED)464446702729
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)467146992931
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH-HAIRED)470047111212
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)471247776668
DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)477847911415
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)479248061521
DEERHOUND480748221617
FINNISH SPITZ4823482311
HAMILTONSTOVARE482448331012
IBIZAN HOUND4834483411
IRISH WOLFHOUND483548713741
OTTERHOUND4872487433
PHARAOH HOUND4875487511
PORTUGUESE PODENGO487648891414
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK489049566769
SALUKI495749812527
SLOUGHI4982498544
WHIPPET49865116131147
A.V.N.S.C. TOY & HOUND5117512044
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS, TOY & HOUND512151321216
THE FRANK BLOOM MEMORIAL STAKES0009
OUR DOGS & BIRDBROOK OPEN STAKES00023
THE BOURNEMOUTH VETERAN STAKES00017
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00032
BANNERDOWN SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00018
ROYAL CANIN JUNIOR STAKES00023
THE DENISE COURTNEY MEMORIAL OPEN STAKES00023
EUKANUBA PUPPY STAKES00044
LESTER ALDRIDGE LLP YEARLING STAKES00026
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00027
YKC HANDLING CLASSES (Toy & Hound)00024
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION CLASSES00012
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB STAKES00018
KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0007
      -------- --------
      5132 6609