highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Schedule Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz
 
BOURNEMOUTH 2020

SUMMARY OF ENTRIES

BREED From
Exhibit
To
Exhibit
Dogs Entries
Group: TOY
AFFENPINSCHER1464653
BICHON FRISE47864041
BOLOGNESE871092320
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL110211102120
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)2122867582
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)2873455969
CHINESE CRESTED3463975268
COTON DE TULEAR3984252831
ENGLISH TOY TERRIER (Black & Tan)4264563131
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS4574701414
HAVANESE4714952526
ITALIAN GREYHOUND4965263138
JAPANESE CHIN5275785257
KING CHARLES SPANIEL5796093136
MINIATURE PINSCHER6106504148
PAPILLON65173383102
PEKINGESE7347542122
POMERANIAN7558055157
PUG80690095116
AV TOY NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED90190999
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Toy)9109281925
Group: HOUND
AFGHAN HOUND9299724448
BASENJI97310002830
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE100110191922
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Grand)102010351616
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Petit)103610562122
BASSET HOUND105710832729
BEAGLE108411587589
BLOODHOUND1159116466
BORZOI116511801617
DACHSHUND (LONG-HAIRED)118111991919
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)120012424348
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)124313288695
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH-HAIRED)132913482020
DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)134913772925
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)137813982127
DEERHOUND139914202224
HAMILTONSTOVARE1421142334
IBIZAN HOUND142414331011
IRISH WOLFHOUND143414784550
PHARAOH HOUND1479148134
PORTUGUESE PODENGO1482148877
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK148915688093
SALUKI156916053740
SLOUGHI1606160944
WHIPPET16101799190223
AV HOUND NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED180018091010
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Hound)18101818911
Int Ch/Ch Longdorham Follow the Dream OPEN STAKES00018
THE FRANK BLOOM MEMORIAL STAKES00011
OUR DOGS & BIRDBROOK OPEN STAKES00024
THE BOURNEMOUTH VETERAN STAKES00016
BIRDBROOK ROSETTES CHAMPION STAKES00025
BANNERDOWN SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00045
ROYAL CANIN JUNIOR STAKES00049
THE DENISE COURTNEY MEMORIAL OPEN STAKES00028
BIRDBROOK ROSETTES PUPPY STAKES00072
LESTER ALDRIDGE LLP YEARLING STAKES00049
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00037
YKC HANDLING CLASSES (Toy & Hound)00021
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION CLASSES00013
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB STAKES00019
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION00012
Group: TERRIER
AIREDALE TERRIER181918281011
BEDLINGTON TERRIER182918461819
BORDER TERRIER18471955109124
BULL TERRIER195619873232
CAIRN TERRIER198820183232
CESKY TERRIER201920392121
DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER204020521313
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)205320631113
FOX TERRIER (WIRE)2064206968
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER207021073838
KERRY BLUE TERRIER2108211033
MANCHESTER TERRIER211121251521
NORFOLK TERRIER212621452023
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER214621793436
SOFT-COATED WHEATEN TERRIER218022224345
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER22232338116130
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER233923652729
AV TERRIER NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED236623801517
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Terrier)0000
Group: PASTORAL
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD238124234347
BEAUCERON2424242855
BEARDED COLLIE2429251284102
BORDER COLLIE251325928087
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)259326081615
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS)2609260912
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)261026221314
BRIARD262326533135
CATALAN SHEEPDOG (Gos d'Atura)26542662910
COLLIE (ROUGH)266327296776
COLLIE (SMOOTH)273027542525
FINNISH LAPPHUND275527792531
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG278028082933
HUNGARIAN PULI2809281466
HUNGARIAN PUMI281528291516
LANCASHIRE HEELER283028421314
NORWEGIAN BUHUND28432851911
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG2852285768
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG2858286255
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG286329024044
PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG (Long Haired)2903291088
SAMOYED291129423233
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG294330036165
SWEDISH VALLHUND300430201717
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)302130513136
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)305230873640
AV PASTORAL NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED3088309356
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Pastoral)309431081518
Group: WORKING
ALASKAN MALAMUTE310931473945
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG314832106372
BOXER321132958586
BULLMASTIFF329633424748
DOBERMANN334333965462
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX339734202425
GERMAN PINSCHER3421342889
GIANT SCHNAUZER342934391112
GREAT DANE344034814246
LEONBERGER348235072631
NEWFOUNDLAND350835655866
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG356635862122
ROTTWEILER358736435759
SIBERIAN HUSKY364436904756
ST. BERNARD3691369889
TIBETAN MASTIFF369937081017
AV WORKING NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED370937302222
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Working)0000
Int Ch/Ch Longdorham Follow the Dream OPEN STAKES00013
FRANK BLOOM MEMORIAL STAKES00010
OUR DOGS & BIRDBROOK OPEN STAKES00023
THE BOURNEMOUTH VETERAN STAKES00032
BIRDBROOK ROSETTES CHAMPION STAKES00025
BANNERDOWN SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00032
ROYAL CANIN JUNIOR STAKES00049
THE DENISE COURTNEY MEMORIAL OPEN STAKES00024
BIRDBROOK ROSETTES PUPPY STAKES30913091193
LESTER ALDRIDGE LLP YEARLING STAKES00028
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00048
YKC HANDLING CLASSES (Terrier,Pastoral & Working)00020
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION CLASSES00010
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB STAKES00023
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION00010
Group: UTILITY
AKITA373137572728
BOSTON TERRIER375838034647
BULLDOG380438747175
DALMATIAN38753979105130
EURASIER398039931417
FRENCH BULLDOG39944093100117
GERMAN SPITZ (Klein)409441091614
GERMAN SPITZ (Mittel)411041251618
JAPANESE SHIBA INU41264134910
JAPANESE SPITZ413541562228
KEESHOND415741731818
KOOIKERHONDJE417441881520
LHASA APSO418942354748
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER423642743942
POODLE (MINIATURE)427543012731
POODLE (STANDARD)430243363543
POODLE (TOY)433743461011
SHAR PEI434743631722
SHIH TZU436444195675
TIBETAN SPANIEL442044745561
TIBETAN TERRIER447545598592
AV UTILITY NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED456045781819
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Utility)457945911316
Group: GUNDOG
BRACCO ITALIANO459246132222
BRITTANY461446352222
ENGLISH SETTER463646865157
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER468747324655
GORDON SETTER473347724048
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA477348315966
HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA483248481719
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER484948682020
IRISH SETTER48694983115145
ITALIAN SPINONE498450264341
LARGE MUNSTERLANDER50275033711
POINTER5034512996115
RETRIEVER (CHESAPEAKE BAY)513051441518
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)514552187487
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)52195340123200
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)53415465125164
RETRIEVER (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING)546655023749
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER)550355393743
SPANIEL (CLUMBER)5540554456
SPANIEL (COCKER)5545563086110
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER)563156764652
SPANIEL (FIELD)567756972128
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER)569857778092
SPANISH WATER DOG577857972030
WEIMARANER579858343754
AV GUNDOG NOT SEPARATELY CLASSIFIED583558521818
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Gundog)585358651313
Int Ch/Ch Longdorham Follow the Dream OPEN STAKES00030
FRANK BLOOM MEMORIAL STAKES00020
OUR DOGS & BIRDBROOK OPEN STAKES00023
THE BOURNEMOUTH VETERAN STAKES00026
BIRDBROOK ROSETTES CHAMPION STAKES45644564122
BANNERDOWN SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00038
ROYAL CANIN JUNIOR STAKES00076
THE DENISE COURTNEY MEMORIAL OPEN STAKES00037
BIRDBROOK ROSETTES PUPPY STAKES00093
LESTER ALDRIDGE LLP YEARLING STAKES00055
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00047
YKC HANDLING CLASSES (Utility & Gundog)00019
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION CLASSES00011
THE YOUNG KENNEL CLUB STAKES00021
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0005
      -------- --------
      5865 8139