highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Schedule Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz
 
BATH CANINE SOCIETY 2019

SUMMARY OF ENTRIES

BREED From
Exhibit
To
Exhibit
Dogs Entries
Group: GUNDOG
BRACCO ITALIANO1393943
BRITTANY40693028
ENGLISH SETTER701336475
GERMAN LONGHAIRED POINTER13413411
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER1351794563
GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER1802042525
GORDON SETTER2052474348
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA2483025562
HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA3033272529
IRISH SETTER328448121140
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER4494752722
ITALIAN SPINONE4765093433
LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO5105251615
LARGE MUNSTERLANDER5265553032
POINTER556662107126
RETRIEVER (CHESAPEAKE BAY)6636882630
RETRIEVER (CURLY COATED)6897061818
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)707809103116
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)810941132172
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)9421081140153
RETRIEVER (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING)108211355469
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER)113611642935
SPANIEL (CLUMBER)116511842020
SPANIEL (COCKER)1185127793104
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER)127813345762
SPANIEL (FIELD)133513653138
SPANIEL (IRISH WATER)1366137388
SPANIEL (SUSSEX)137413911818
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER)139214536264
SPANISH WATER DOG145414732025
WEIMARANER147415346166
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Gundog)153515451111
EUKANUBA PUPPY STAKES00042
DORWEST JUNIOR STAKES00030
EUKANUBA SPECIAL CHAMPION STAKES00023
CROMESSOL VETERAN STAKES00015
THE GEOFFREY WARING SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00029
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES0009
PETS AS THERAPY OPEN STAKES00021
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00045
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ SPECIAL BRACE STAKES0009
KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0007
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION CLASSES0001
COVENTRY LKS ADULT HANDLING CLASSES00017
Group: WORKING
ALASKAN MALAMUTE154616005565
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG160116484851
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES164916591111
BOXER16601762103102
BULLMASTIFF176317993739
CANADIAN ESKIMO DOG180018121313
DOBERMANN181318907881
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX189119293944
GERMAN PINSCHER193019481920
GIANT SCHNAUZER194919742622
GREAT DANE197520194553
GREAT SWISS MOUNTAIN DOG202020291010
GREENLAND DOG2030203233
HOVAWART203320421012
LEONBERGER204320712930
MASTIFF207220952424
NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF209621051010
NEWFOUNDLAND210621625764
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG216321872525
ROTTWEILER218822496263
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER2250225788
ST. BERNARD225822903335
SIBERIAN HUSKY229123526277
TIBETAN MASTIFF235323691722
ANATOLIAN SHEPHERD DOG0000
Group: PASTORAL
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG237023861717
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD238724274143
BEARDED COLLIE2428252295101
BEAUCERON252325331111
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)253425562322
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)255725852927
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS)25862594911
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (LAEKENOIS)2595259622
BORDER COLLIE259726919598
BRIARD269227223135
CATALAN SHEEPDOG (Gos d'Atura)27232731911
COLLIE (ROUGH)273227905965
COLLIE (SMOOTH)279128172729
ESTRELA MOUNTAIN DOG281828321517
FINNISH LAPPHUND283328643239
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG286529205658
HUNGARIAN PULI292129361617
KOMONDOR0000
LANCASHIRE HEELER293729501414
MAREMMA SHEEPDOG2951295555
NORWEGIAN BUHUND295629731816
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG297430265353
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG302730502423
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG305130873744
PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG (Long Haired)3088309254
SAMOYED309331394746
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG3140322687105
SWEDISH VALLHUND322732472121
TURKISH KANGAL DOG3248324922
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)325032833437
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)328433324949
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Working & Pastoral)333333501819
EUKANUBA PUPPY STAKES00048
DORWEST JUNIOR STAKES00019
EUKANUBA SPECIAL CHAMPION STAKES00034
CROMESSOL VETERAN STAKES00013
THE GEOFFREY WARING SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00013
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES00016
PETS AS THERAPY OPEN STAKES00013
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00039
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ SPECIAL BRACE STAKES0008
KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0007
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION CLASSES0008
COVENTRY LKS ADULT HANDLING CLASSES00012
Group: UTILITY
AKITA335133691922
BOSTON TERRIER337034144549
BULLDOG341534917779
CANAAN DOG3492349655
CHOW CHOW349735293340
DALMATIAN3530361283100
EURASIER361336221012
FRENCH BULLDOG3623371290100
GERMAN SPITZ (Klein)371337453333
GERMAN SPITZ (Mittel)374637682324
JAPANESE AKITA INU376937851718
JAPANESE SHIBA INU378638233837
JAPANESE SPITZ382438926973
KEESHOND389339182626
KOOIKERHONDJE391939412331
LHASA APSO394240096865
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER401040706163
POODLE (STANDARD)407141164647
POODLE (MINIATURE)411741574143
POODLE (TOY)415841812428
SCHNAUZER418242092828
SCHIPPERKE421042382929
SHAR PEI423942531515
SHIH TZU425443196672
TIBETAN SPANIEL432043644548
TIBETAN TERRIER43654483119123
Group: HOUND
AFGHAN HOUND44844594111111
BASENJI459546172322
BASSET HOUND461846533636
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE465446843129
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Grand)468547052121
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Petit)470647454042
BEAGLE47464858113127
BLOODHOUND485948751717
BORZOI487649416670
CIRNECO DELL' ETNA494249612020
DACHSHUND (LONG-HAIRED)496249933232
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)499450566365
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH-HAIRED)505750933738
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)509451748186
DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)517552396570
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)524052864753
DEERHOUND528753122626
FINNISH SPITZ5313531978
FOXHOUND0000
GREYHOUND532053331415
HAMILTONSTOVARE533453441112
IBIZAN HOUND5345535177
IRISH WOLFHOUND535253974652
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND539854212429
OTTERHOUND542254381718
PHARAOH HOUND543954531515
PORTUGUESE PODENGO545454792624
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK548055628389
SALUKI556356034139
SLOUGHI5604560633
WHIPPET56075802196215
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Utility & Hound)580358171515
EUKANUBA PUPPY STAKES00085
DORWEST JUNIOR STAKES00032
EUKANUBA SPECIAL CHAMPION STAKES00035
CROMESSOL VETERAN STAKES00024
THE GEOFFREY WARING SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00031
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES00027
PETS AS THERAPY OPEN STAKES00025
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00042
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ SPECIAL BRACE STAKES00014
KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION00012
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION CLASSES00017
COVENTRY LKS ADULT HANDLING CLASSES00027
Group: TOY
AFFENPINSCHER581858644750
AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER5865586844
BICHON FRISE586959003228
BOLOGNESE590159191918
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL59206037118129
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)603861107377
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)611161786870
CHINESE CRESTED617962163846
COTON DE TULEAR621762483232
ENGLISH TOY TERRIER (Black & Tan)624962833539
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS628463213837
HAVANESE632263553441
ITALIAN GREYHOUND635663943942
JAPANESE CHIN639564626870
KING CHARLES SPANIEL646364983636
LOWCHEN (Little Lion Dog)649965232522
MALTESE652465401725
MINIATURE PINSCHER654165773740
PAPILLON657866497277
PEKINGESE665066782931
POMERANIAN667967497176
PUG6750683990107
YORKSHIRE TERRIER684068672827
Group: TERRIER
AIREDALE TERRIER686868922525
AUSTRALIAN TERRIER6893690199
BEDLINGTON TERRIER690269363533
BORDER TERRIER6937703397115
BULL TERRIER703470794649
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE)708070961717
CESKY TERRIER709771141819
CAIRN TERRIER711571513735
DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER715271752429
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)717672053030
FOX TERRIER (WIRE)720672252020
GLEN OF IMAAL TERRIER722672351010
IRISH TERRIER723672622724
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER726372852323
KERRY BLUE TERRIER728673011616
LAKELAND TERRIER7302731099
MANCHESTER TERRIER731173271717
NORFOLK TERRIER732873492223
NORWICH TERRIER735073651619
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER736673912626
SCOTTISH TERRIER739274314041
SEALYHAM TERRIER743274532223
SKYE TERRIER745474711817
SOFT-COATED WHEATEN TERRIER747275245353
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER75257626102107
WELSH TERRIER762776482220
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER764976783031
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Toy & Terrier)767976901214
EUKANUBA PUPPY STAKES00071
DORWEST JUNIOR STAKES00027
EUKANUBA SPECIAL CHAMPION STAKES00024
CROMESSOL VETERAN STAKES00013
THE GEOFFREY WARING SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00027
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES00020
PETS AS THERAPY OPEN STAKES00010
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00022
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ SPECIAL BRACE STAKES00010
KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0007
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION CLASSES0009
COVENTRY LKS ADULT HANDLING CLASSES00021
      -------- --------
      7690 9380