highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz
 
BATH CANINE SOCIETY 2017

SUMMARY OF ENTRIES

BREED From
Exhibit
To
Exhibit
Dogs Entries
Group: TOY
AFFENPINSCHER1121213
AUSTRALIAN SILKY TERRIER132199
BICHON FRISE22482729
BOLOGNESE49671918
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL68201134149
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)2022797882
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)2803709196
CHINESE CRESTED3714336367
COTON DE TULEAR4344491616
ENGLISH TOY TERRIER (Black & Tan)4504782929
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS4795012319
HAVANESE5025313027
ITALIAN GREYHOUND5325784744
JAPANESE CHIN5796487070
KING CHARLES SPANIEL6496873944
LOWCHEN (Little Lion Dog)6887142727
MALTESE7157301623
MINIATURE PINSCHER7317704040
PAPILLON7718467677
PEKINGESE8478763028
POMERANIAN8779628691
PUG96310539195
YORKSHIRE TERRIER105410661313
Group: TERRIER
AIREDALE TERRIER106711043838
AUSTRALIAN TERRIER1105111288
BEDLINGTON TERRIER111311251312
BORDER TERRIER11261239114128
BULL TERRIER124012491010
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE)1250125122
CESKY TERRIER125212631212
CAIRN TERRIER126413135051
DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER1314132188
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)132213462525
FOX TERRIER (WIRE)134713621615
GLEN OF IMAAL TERRIER136313751313
IRISH TERRIER137613851010
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER138613991414
KERRY BLUE TERRIER1400140011
LAKELAND TERRIER0000
MANCHESTER TERRIER140114161616
NORFOLK TERRIER141714351920
NORWICH TERRIER143614511616
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER145214641313
SCOTTISH TERRIER146514943032
SEALYHAM TERRIER1495150177
SKYE TERRIER1502150877
SOFT-COATED WHEATEN TERRIER150915625456
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER15631706144152
WELSH TERRIER170717181212
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER171917543636
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Toy & Terrier)0000
EUKANUBA/DOG WORLD PUPPY STAKES00066
BANNERDOWN JUNIOR STAKES00036
HIGHAM PRESS SPECIAL BRACE STAKES00011
EUKANUBA SPECIAL CHAMPION STAKES00019
CROMESSOL VETERAN STAKES00016
THE GEOFFREY WARING SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00011
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES00013
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION CLASSES0003
PETS AS THERAPY OPEN STAKES00011
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00024
ADULT HANDLING CLASSES00015
Group: GUNDOG
BRACCO ITALIANO175517802625
BRITTANY1781178333
ENGLISH SETTER178418607779
GERMAN LONGHAIRED POINTER1861186333
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER186419246161
GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER192519431921
GORDON SETTER194420157279
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA201620705565
HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA207120912121
IRISH SETTER20922245154169
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER224622641920
ITALIAN SPINONE226523246061
LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO232523442019
LARGE MUNSTERLANDER234523672320
POINTER236824589193
RETRIEVER (CHESAPEAKE BAY)245924822425
RETRIEVER (CURLY COATED)248325062425
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)25072632126146
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)26332792160205
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)27932939147160
RETRIEVER (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING)294029642530
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER)296529963232
SPANIEL (CLUMBER)299730091313
SPANIEL (COCKER)30103112103111
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER)311331322021
SPANIEL (FIELD)313331804855
SPANIEL (IRISH WATER)318131911112
SPANIEL (SUSSEX)319232011010
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER)320232242322
SPANISH WATER DOG322532411718
WEIMARANER324233005962
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Gundog)3301330444
EUKANUBA/DOG WORLD PUPPY STAKES00049
BANNERDOWN JUNIOR STAKES00036
HIGHAM PRESS SPECIAL BRACE STAKES00014
EUKANUBA SPECIAL CHAMPION STAKES00023
CROMESSOL VETERAN STAKES00022
THE GEOFFREY WARING SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00035
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES00018
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION CLASSES0008
PETS AS THERAPY OPEN STAKES00010
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00040
ADULT HANDLING CLASSES00018
Group: WORKING
ALASKAN MALAMUTE330533646065
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG336533973333
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES339834111414
BOXER341234705959
BULLMASTIFF347135104040
CANADIAN ESKIMO DOG351135281819
DOBERMANN352935875963
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX358836294242
GERMAN PINSCHER363036471820
GIANT SCHNAUZER364836672018
GREAT DANE366837185151
GREAT SWISS MOUNTAIN DOG371937311312
GREENLAND DOG3732373766
HOVAWART373837481111
LEONBERGER374937934545
MASTIFF379438142122
NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF381538251112
NEWFOUNDLAND382638785355
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG3879388799
ROTTWEILER388839819496
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER3982398766
ST. BERNARD398840233637
SIBERIAN HUSKY402441038088
TIBETAN MASTIFF410441161316
Group: PASTORAL
ANATOLIAN SHEPHERD DOG4117411822
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG411941301212
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD413141643440
BEARDED COLLIE41654274110116
BEAUCERON427542911716
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)429243142321
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)431543473332
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS)4348434922
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (LAEKENOIS)4350435123
BORDER COLLIE43524464113121
BRIARD446544862224
CATALAN SHEEPDOG (Gos d'Atura)4487449377
COLLIE (ROUGH)44944606113123
COLLIE (SMOOTH)460746191313
ESTRELA MOUNTAIN DOG462046422323
FINNISH LAPPHUND464346733139
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG467447123941
HUNGARIAN KUVASZ0000
HUNGARIAN PULI471347453333
KOMONDOR4746475058
LANCASHIRE HEELER475147631314
MAREMMA SHEEPDOG4764477078
NORWEGIAN BUHUND4771477889
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG477948305253
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG483148582829
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG485948963844
PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG (Long Haired)489749061011
SAMOYED490749676160
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG49685068101114
SWEDISH VALLHUND5069507577
TURKISH KANGAL DOG5076507833
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)507951012323
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)510251494852
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Working & Pastoral)515051631414
EUKANUBA/DOG WORLD PUPPY STAKES00064
BANNERDOWN JUNIOR STAKES00051
HIGHAM PRESS SPECIAL BRACE STAKES00024
EUKANUBA SPECIAL CHAMPION STAKES00028
CROMESSOL VETERAN STAKES00020
THE GEOFFREY WARING SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00034
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES00018
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION CLASSES00013
PETS AS THERAPY OPEN STAKES00018
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00028
ADULT HANDLING CLASSES00020
Group: UTILITY
AKITA516451842121
BOSTON TERRIER518552607676
BULLDOG526153549496
CANAAN DOG5355536066
CHOW CHOW536154064650
DALMATIAN5407550296101
EURASIER550355131111
FRENCH BULLDOG55145634121130
GERMAN SPITZ (Klein)563556723839
GERMAN SPITZ (Mittel)567357063437
JAPANESE AKITA INU570757292322
JAPANESE SHIBA INU573057623332
JAPANESE SPITZ576358165455
KEESHOND581758392323
KOOIKERHONDJE584058501111
LHASA APSO585159237370
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER592459704750
POODLE (STANDARD)597160073738
POODLE (MINIATURE)600860463937
POODLE (TOY)604760561011
SCHNAUZER605760661010
SCHIPPERKE606760952926
SHAR PEI609661111616
SHIH TZU611261887780
TIBETAN SPANIEL618962657779
TIBETAN TERRIER62666369104112
Group: HOUND
AFGHAN HOUND63706500131137
BASENJI650165161613
BASSET HOUND651765796362
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE658066062728
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Grand)660766181212
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Petit)661966584041
BEAGLE66596760102115
BLOODHOUND6761676222
BORZOI676368125053
CIRNECO DELL' ETNA6813681867
DACHSHUND (LONG-HAIRED)681968513333
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)685269196876
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH-HAIRED)692069543533
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)695570135962
DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)701470332022
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)703470865353
DEERHOUND708771354948
FINNISH SPITZ7136714055
FOXHOUND0000
GREYHOUND714171551516
HAMILTONSTOVARE715671681314
IBIZAN HOUND716971841615
IRISH WOLFHOUND718572304648
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND723172623234
OTTERHOUND7263726644
PHARAOH HOUND7267727489
PORTUGUESE PODENGO727572881414
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK72897397109108
SALUKI739874262928
SLOUGHI7427743598
WHIPPET74367605170185
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Utility & Hound)760676292426
EUKANUBA/DOG WORLD PUPPY STAKES000102
BANNERDOWN JUNIOR STAKES00063
HIGHAM PRESS SPECIAL BRACE STAKES00021
EUKANUBA SPECIAL CHAMPION STAKES00045
CROMESSOL VETERAN STAKES00017
THE GEOFFREY WARING SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00035
YOUNG KENNEL CLUB MEMBERS STAKES00036
JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION CLASSES00018
PETS AS THERAPY OPEN STAKES00023
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00034
ADULT HANDLING CLASSES00030
      -------- --------
      7629 9256