highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Schedule Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz
 
THREE COUNTIES AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY 2019

SUMMARY OF ENTRIES

BREED From
Exhibit
To
Exhibit
Dogs Entries
Group: TERRIER
AUSTRALIAN TERRIER1222
BEDLINGTON TERRIER3211917
BORDER TERRIER22121100105
BULL TERRIER1221634242
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE)16416522
CAIRN TERRIER1662144951
CESKY TERRIER21522399
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)2242553232
IRISH TERRIER2562681312
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER2692972932
MANCHESTER TERRIER29830699
NORFOLK TERRIER3073494343
NORWICH TERRIER35035899
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER3593782021
SCOTTISH TERRIER3793961817
SOFT-COATED WHEATEN TERRIER3974394341
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER440567128131
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER5685983128
Group: TOY
AFFENPINSCHER5996222424
BICHON FRISE6236603833
BOLOGNESE6616751515
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL676816141146
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)817919103107
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)92010169797
CHINESE CRESTED101710806470
COTON DE TULEAR108111032322
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS110411474444
HAVANESE114811732629
ITALIAN GREYHOUND117412144143
JAPANESE CHIN1215131399101
KING CHARLES SPANIEL131413857273
LOWCHEN (Little Lion Dog)138614072219
MINIATURE PINSCHER140814413436
PAPILLON1442154099101
POMERANIAN154116339395
PUG16341759126127
YORKSHIRE TERRIER176017852625
AVNSC (Terrier & Toy)178618233838
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Toy & Terrier)182418381516
EUKANUBA SPECIAL CHAMPION STAKES00018
HUB INTERNATIONAL SPECIAL VETERAN STAKES0009
EUKANUBA SPECIAL PUPPY STAKES00064
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ SPECIAL JUNIOR STAKES00040
THREE COUNTIES SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00027
THREE COUNTIES SPECIAL YEARLING STAKES00024
MIM CLAY SPECIAL MEMORIAL OPEN STAKES00014
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00028
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION00011
Group: HOUND
AFGHAN HOUND183919349694
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE193519582423
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Grand)195919761819
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Petit)1977198155
BASSET HOUND1982198988
BEAGLE19902099110111
CIRNECO DELL' ETNA210021161716
DACHSHUND (LONG-HAIRED)211721271110
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)212821522528
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)215322418991
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)224222844345
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH-HAIRED)228523082424
DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)230923292123
DEERHOUND233023724341
HAMILTONSTOVARE237323841212
IRISH WOLFHOUND238524223838
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND242324341212
PHARAOH HOUND243524461212
PORTUGUESE PODENGO2447245155
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK245225408992
SALUKI254125703028
WHIPPET25712781211211
Group: WORKING
ALASKAN MALAMUTE278228304949
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG283128976767
BOXER28983019122122
BULLMASTIFF302030695050
DOBERMANN307031427374
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX314331622022
GERMAN PINSCHER316331791716
GIANT SCHNAUZER3180318786
GREAT DANE318832405355
LEONBERGER324132824242
NEWFOUNDLAND328333415961
ROTTWEILER334234036260
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER340434161313
SIBERIAN HUSKY34173531115115
ST. BERNARD353235421111
TIBETAN MASTIFF35433551912
AVNSC (Hound & Working)355235772624
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Working & Hound)357835901313
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00023
HUB INTERNATIONAL VETERAN STAKES0007
EUKANUBA SPECIAL PUPPY STAKES00072
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ SPECIAL JUNIOR STAKES00034
THREE COUNTIES SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00025
THREE COUNTIES SPECIAL YEARLING STAKES00030
MIM CLAY SPECIAL MEMORIAL OPEN STAKES00018
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00027
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0003
Group: PASTORAL
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD359136061617
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)3607361266
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS)3613361311
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)361436231010
BEARDED COLLIE36243735112113
BORDER COLLIE373638178284
BRIARD3818382699
CATALAN SHEEPDOG (Gos d'Atura)38273835910
COLLIE (ROUGH)383639289395
COLLIE (SMOOTH)392939391111
ESTRELA MOUNTAIN DOG394039521313
FINNISH LAPPHUND395339681619
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG396940306262
LANCASHIRE HEELER403140491922
NORWEGIAN BUHUND40504058913
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG405940751717
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG407640881313
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG408941031516
PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG (Long Haired)4104411076
SAMOYED411141746461
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG41754294120124
SWEDISH VALLHUND4295430177
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)430243252425
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)432643785352
Group: UTILITY
AKITA437943961817
BOSTON TERRIER439744525654
BULLDOG445344621010
CHOW CHOW446344832121
DALMATIAN448445698687
EURASIER4570457788
FRENCH BULLDOG45784701124131
GERMAN SPITZ (Klein)470247373636
JAPANESE AKITA INU473847501313
JAPANESE SPITZ475148136367
KEESHOND481448332021
LHASA APSO483449117875
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER491249776665
POODLE (MINIATURE)497849901313
POODLE (STANDARD)499150243434
POODLE (TOY)502550462223
SCHNAUZER504750853938
SHIH TZU508651647981
TIBETAN SPANIEL516552377373
TIBETAN TERRIER5238533710098
AVNSC (Pastoral & Utility)533853642726
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Pastoral & Utility)536553801617
EUKANUBA SPECIAL CHAMPION STAKES00023
HUB INTERNATIONAL SPECIAL VETERAN STAKES00022
EUKANUBA SPECIAL PUPPY STAKES00067
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ SPECIAL JUNIOR STAKES00032
THREE COUNTIES SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00041
THREE COUNTIES SPECIAL YEARLING STAKES00026
MIM CLAY SPECIAL MEMORIAL OPEN STAKES00022
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00042
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0009
Group: GUNDOG
BRACCO ITALIANO538153991920
BRITTANY540054171818
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER541854957881
GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER549655152019
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA551656048991
HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA560556605653
ITALIAN SPINONE566157357574
LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO573657592425
LARGE MUNSTERLANDER576057761717
POINTER577758648898
RETRIEVER (CURLY COATED)586558741011
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)58756018144156
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)60196227209244
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)62286395168178
RETRIEVER (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING)639664182326
ENGLISH SETTER64196527109109
GORDON SETTER652865946772
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER659566071312
IRISH SETTER66086754147160
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER)675567671311
SPANIEL (CLUMBER)676867983129
SPANIEL (COCKER)67996898100109
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER)689969555759
SPANIEL (FIELD)695669913640
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER)699270657473
SPANISH WATER DOG706670771215
WEIMARANER707871658887
AVNSC (Gundog)7166717499
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Gundog)7175718399
EUKANUBA SPECIAL CHAMPION STAKES00025
HUB INTERNATIONAL SPECIAL VETERAN STAKES00011
EUKANUBA SPECIAL PUPPY STAKES00049
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ SPECIAL JUNIOR STAKES00042
THREE COUNTIES SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00034
THREE COUNTIES SPECIAL YEARLING STAKES00026
WIM CLAY SPECIAL MEMORIAL OPEN STAKES00022
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00036
THE KENNEL CLUB BREEDERS' COMPETITION0005
      -------- --------
      7183 8351