highampress.co.uk  
Championship show results & information ~ Show Printing ~ Web Design 
 
Home
Dog Show Results
Archive
Show Information
Download
Higham Press
Feedback
Links
dog.biz
 
THREE COUNTIES AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY 2018

SUMMARY OF ENTRIES

BREED From
Exhibit
To
Exhibit
Dogs Entries
Group: WORKING
ALASKAN MALAMUTE1494955
BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG501025353
BOXER103218116114
BULLMASTIFF2192664848
DOBERMANN2673548887
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX3553812727
GIANT SCHNAUZER38238766
GREAT DANE3884425554
LEONBERGER4434763436
NEWFOUNDLAND4775456971
ROTTWEILER5466338887
RUSSIAN BLACK TERRIER6346461313
SIBERIAN HUSKY6477197375
ST. BERNARD7207341515
TIBETAN MASTIFF7357461212
Group: TERRIER
AUSTRALIAN TERRIER74775156
BEDLINGTON TERRIER7527671615
BORDER TERRIER768870103103
BULL TERRIER8719104040
BULL TERRIER (MINIATURE)91191777
CAIRN TERRIER9189614442
CESKY TERRIER96296544
DANDIE DINMONT TERRIER9669922728
FOX TERRIER (SMOOTH)99310223029
IRISH TERRIER102310422018
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER104310611919
MANCHESTER TERRIER1062106765
NORFOLK TERRIER106811164949
NORWICH TERRIER111711311514
PARSON RUSSELL TERRIER113211501920
SCOTTISH TERRIER115111671714
SEALYHAM TERRIER116811861919
SOFT-COATED WHEATEN TERRIER118712375152
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER1238133497102
WELSH TERRIER133513592525
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIER136014054646
AVNSC (Working & Terrier)140614363131
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Working & Terrier)1437143933
EUKANUBA SPECIAL CHAMPION STAKES00018
HUB INTERNATIONAL SPECIAL VETERAN STAKES00013
EUKANUBA SPECIAL PUPPY STAKES00066
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ SPECIAL JUNIOR STAKES00028
THREE COUNTIES SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00017
THREE COUNTIES SPECIAL YEARLING STAKES00019
MIM CLAY SPECIAL MEMORIAL OPEN STAKES00019
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00026
Group: PASTORAL
AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG144014491010
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD145014692020
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (GROENENDAEL)147015083937
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (MALINOIS)1509151576
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG (TERVUEREN)151615311615
BEARDED COLLIE15321668137141
BORDER COLLIE166917407276
BRIARD174117501011
CATALAN SHEEPDOG (Gos d'Atura)1751175666
COLLIE (ROUGH)17571870114120
COLLIE (SMOOTH)1871187888
ESTRELA MOUNTAIN DOG187918891111
FINNISH LAPPHUND189019051619
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG190619565152
LANCASHIRE HEELER195719681214
NORWEGIAN BUHUND19691978109
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOG197919931515
POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOG1994200299
PYRENEAN MOUNTAIN DOG200320222021
PYRENEAN SHEEPDOG (Long Haired)2023202867
SAMOYED202920764848
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG20772195119130
SWEDISH VALLHUND2196220277
WELSH CORGI (CARDIGAN)220322484647
WELSH CORGI (PEMBROKE)224923106264
Group: UTILITY
AKITA231123443434
BULLDOG234523924849
CHOW CHOW239324091720
DALMATIAN241024746569
EURASIER247524881413
FRENCH BULLDOG24892591103111
GERMAN SPITZ (Klein)259226202929
GERMAN SPITZ (Mittel)262126381818
JAPANESE AKITA INU263926571919
JAPANESE SPITZ265827176065
KEESHOND2718272699
LHASA APSO272727936762
MINIATURE SCHNAUZER279428727975
POODLE (MINIATURE)2873287978
POODLE (STANDARD)288028971819
POODLE (TOY)289829172020
SCHNAUZER291829392222
SHAR PEI294029682929
SHIH TZU296930336566
TIBETAN SPANIEL303431097674
TIBETAN TERRIER311031918279
AVNSC (Pastoral & Utility)319232122121
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Pastoral & Utility)321332291717
EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES00027
HUB INTERNATIONAL VETERAN STAKES00027
EUKANUBA SPECIAL PUPPY STAKES00068
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ SPECIAL JUNIOR STAKES00054
THREE COUNTIES SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00027
THREE COUNTIES SPECIAL YEARLING STAKES00022
MIM CLAY SPECIAL MEMORIAL OPEN STAKES00010
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00030
Group: HOUND
AFGHAN HOUND323033249591
BASSET FAUVE DE BRETAGNE332533431918
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Grand)334433611818
BASSET GRIFFON VENDEEN (Petit)336233943331
BASSET HOUND339534121818
BEAGLE341335018989
CIRNECO DELL' ETNA350235151414
DACHSHUND (LONG-HAIRED)3516352388
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)352435381515
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)353936198181
DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)362036664746
DACHSHUND (SMOOTH-HAIRED)366737003434
DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)370137141414
DEERHOUND371537584443
GREYHOUND3759376799
HAMILTONSTOVARE376837801313
IRISH WOLFHOUND378138315148
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUND383238411011
PHARAOH HOUND384238561516
PORTUGUESE PODENGO385738671110
RHODESIAN RIDGEBACK38683980113110
SALUKI398140143433
WHIPPET40154177163162
Group: TOY
AFFENPINSCHER417841941718
BICHON FRISE419542404645
BOLOGNESE424142642423
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIEL42654409145149
CHIHUAHUA (LONG COAT)441045009193
CHIHUAHUA (SMOOTH COAT)45014616116117
CHINESE CRESTED461746594345
COTON DE TULEAR466046832424
GRIFFON BRUXELLOIS468447102725
HAVANESE471147473738
ITALIAN GREYHOUND474847803334
JAPANESE CHIN478148597980
KING CHARLES SPANIEL486049206164
LOWCHEN (Little Lion Dog)492149422221
MALTESE494349642223
MINIATURE PINSCHER496549862224
PAPILLON49875087101102
POMERANIAN508851405355
PUG51415265125126
YORKSHIRE TERRIER526653094442
AVNSC (Hound & Toy)531053251616
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Hound & Toy)532653361114
EUKANUBA SPECIAL CHAMPION STAKES00028
HUB INTERNATIONAL SPECIAL VETERAN STAKES00012
EUKANUBA SPECIAL PUPPY STAKES00070
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ SPECIAL JUNIOR STAKES00043
THREE COUNTIES SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00030
THREE COUNTIES SPECIAL YEARLING STAKES00027
MIM CLAY SPECIAL MEMORIAL OPEN STAKES00015
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00017
Group: GUNDOG
BRACCO ITALIANO533753622626
BRITTANY536353882625
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER538954587071
GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER545954761818
HUNGARIAN VIZSLA547755638788
HUNGARIAN WIREHAIRED VIZSLA556456104749
ITALIAN SPINONE561157059593
LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO570657231818
LARGE MUNSTERLANDER572457421921
POINTER57435899157157
RETRIEVER (CURLY COATED)5900590566
RETRIEVER (FLAT COATED)59066029124134
RETRIEVER (GOLDEN)60306201172207
RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)62026362161172
RETRIEVER (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING)636364114961
ENGLISH SETTER641264938280
GORDON SETTER649465849194
IRISH RED & WHITE SETTER658566213737
IRISH SETTER66226724103106
SPANIEL (AMERICAN COCKER)672567381413
SPANIEL (CLUMBER)673967753738
SPANIEL (COCKER)67766908133139
SPANIEL (ENGLISH SPRINGER)690969241615
SPANIEL (FIELD)692569553128
SPANIEL (SUSSEX)695669873232
SPANIEL (WELSH SPRINGER)698870233637
SPANISH WATER DOG702470452222
WEIMARANER704671207581
AVNSC (Gundog)7121712333
AV IMPORTED REGISTER BREEDS (Gundog)71247133109
EUKANUBA SPECIAL CHAMPION STAKES00021
HUB INTERNATIONAL SPECIAL VETERAN STAKES00013
EUKANUBA SPECIAL PUPPY STAKES00070
HIGHAM PRESS/DOG.BIZ SPECIAL JUNIOR STAKES00067
THREE COUNTIES SPECIAL BEGINNERS STAKES00038
THREE COUNTIES SPECIAL YEARLING STAKES00027
WIM CLAY SPECIAL MEMORIAL OPEN STAKES00027
ANY VARIETY GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME00048
      -------- --------
      7133 8289